ALL SERVERS FOR SPCC

Liturgical Ministry January Sign up

Thank you for your willingness to volunteer & serve at the Masses for St. Peter Catholic Church.

Blessings,

Amy Klingensmith

252.258.3106

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
01/05/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Koesters (3)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carmen Bradley
Mary Gilliland Gilliland
Ann Holec

First Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby

Second Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Usher (5)

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Gates (3)
Gates brothers

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)
Michael Hanley
Tom VonLehmden

First Reader

 
Joan Mansfield

Second Reader

 
Robert Uebler Uebler

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Justine Leshikar
Leshikar Family

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Eli Cross
McMinn Family (2)
Will and Gentry

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Paula Roach
Dianna Sasser
Christine Fogarty

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
Vernon Dunn
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling
Jedrek Gribble

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Spalding
Jamie Hamm
Robert Biggs

First Reader

 
Richard Styers

Second Reader

 
Loi Hamm

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland Gilliland

First Reader

 
Noelle De Vente

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
01/12/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Pastor
Grant Pastor

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Bradley
Mary Gilliland Gilliland
Jacob Hopkins
Ann Holec
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince

Second Reader

 
Dave Holec

Usher (5)

 
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Gates (3)
Gates brothers

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Weslene Molon
Tom Molon
Deacon Art
Fred Blanchard (2)

First Reader

 
Dennis Cloutier

Second Reader

 
Judy Davis

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Vernon & Joanne Dunn

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Sierant
Maddie
Heather Gauquie (2)

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Dianna Sasser
Jacob Hopkins

First Reader

 
Vernon Dunn

Second Reader

 
Vernon Dunn

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling
Lauren Klingensmith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Spalding
Christine Fogarty
Robert Biggs
Michael Hanley

First Reader

 
Gerry

Second Reader

 
mariana udresco

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Phillips
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
01/19/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland Gilliland
Lydia Ellis
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 
Mary Wilson

Second Reader

 
Ron Pledger

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte
Linh Nguyen
Anthien Nguyen
Ashley Sierant
Maddie

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Paula Roach
Dianna Sasser
Deacon Art

First Reader

 
Christine Zoller Zoller

Second Reader

 
Alfred leonetti

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Alfred leonetti
Michael Hanley

First Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby
Concetta

Second Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
01/26/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland Gilliland
Lydia Ellis

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat

Second Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince

Usher (5)

 
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 
Judy Davis

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
McMinn Family (2)
Will and Gentry
Doris Scargle Scargle
Ryan scargle

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Dianna Sasser
Alfred leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling
Alfred leonetti

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Spalding

First Reader

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Second Reader

 
Rick Styers

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Philliis
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Christine Fogarty
Mary Gilliland Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home