Altar Servers

Liturgical Ministry December Sign up

Each week a family in our parish steps forward to receive a Chalice to take home for a week to pray for an increase in vocations to the priesthood and religious life for the Diocese of Raleigh and our parish.  

Please indicate which date and time of Mass you will be attending. The Chalice will need to be returned the next week 15 minutes prior to the same Mass that you received it from. If you are unable to attend Mass the following weekend, Chalice will need to be returned by that Friday during normal Parish Office hours. 

Blessings,

Amy Klingensmith

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)
Lolita Harbit Harbit

First Reader

 
Robert L Uebler Uebler

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Doris Scargle
Ryan
Lisa Pastor
Grant Pastor
Jedrek Gribble
Jedrek

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kathleen Westergard
Paul Scott
Rudy Kellerman
Deacon Art
Debbie Schneider
jim riggs
angie riggs

First Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby
Concetta

Second Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Christine Fogarty
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Phillips

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
Tami Koesters (2)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)
Mary Gilliland
Deacon Art
Carmen Bradley

First Reader

 
Mary Kaleta

Second Reader

 
Daniel Bellittiere Bellittiere

Usher (5)

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Hanley

First Reader

 
Judith Davis

Second Reader

 
Joan Mansfield

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Kathleen Westergard
Paul Scott
Alfred Leonetti
Paula Roach
Laurie Stallings

First Reader

 
Mary Kaleta

Second Reader

 
Christine Zoller Zoller

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jedrek Gribble
Jedrek

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Christine Fogarty
Alfred Leonetti
Jamie Hamm

First Reader

 
Loi Hamm

Second Reader

 
Brenda Jones

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12/15/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Ann Holec
Lydia Ellis
Lydia Ellis
Carmen Bradley

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat Fischer

Second Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince Fischer

Usher (5)

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 
Ron Pledger

Second Reader

 
Dennis Cloutier

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linh Nguyen
Anthien Nguyen

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Kathleen Westergard
Paul Scott

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Christine Fogarty
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Noelle de Vente

Usher (5)

 
12/22/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Phillips
Meredith
Tami Koesters (2)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)
Mary Gilliland
Ann Holec
Jacob Hopkins

First Reader

 
Alfred Leonetti

Second Reader

 
Dave Holec

Usher (5)

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Alfred Leonetti
Lolita Harbit

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
Linh Nguyen
Anthien

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Kathleen Westergard
Paul Scott
Alfred Leonetti
Paula Roach

First Reader

 
Dana Espinosa

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Mary Gilliland

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12/29/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
Alfred Leonetti

Second Reader

 
Jacob Hopkins

Usher (5)

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

First Reader

 
Alfred Leonetti

Second Reader

 
Dennis Cloutier

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linh Nguyen
Anthien

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Vamos (2)
Mary and Emma

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home