ALL SERVERS FOR SPCC

Liturgical Ministry November Sign up

Please do not sign up to be an Altar Server at more than one 10:30 Mass per month so that all volunteers have the opportunity to participate.

Please do not sign up to be Lector at more than one Mass per month so that all volunteers have the opportunity to participate.

Each week a family in our parish steps forward to receive a Chalice to take home for a week to pray for an increase in vocations to the priesthood and religious life for the Diocese of Raleigh and our parish.  

Please indicate which date and time of Mass you will be attending. The Chalice will need to be returned the next week 15 minutes prior to the same Mass that you received it from. If you are unable to attend Mass the following weekend, Chalice will need to be returned by that Friday during normal Parish Office hours. 

Blessings,

Amy Klingensmith

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/03/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug & Susan Jones

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte
Tami Koesters (2)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
Weslene and Tom Molon

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Gates (3)
Timothy, Nicholas and Jonathan

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat Fischer
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)
Michael Hanley

First Reader

 
Ron Pledger

Second Reader

 
Judith Davis

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ron Pledger
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Dana Gribble

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Klingensmith
Alicia Byrnes
Aubrey Byrnes

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Betty-Jo Scott
Paula Roach
Rudy Kellerman

First Reader

 
Alfred Leonetti

Second Reader

 
Vernon Dunn

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 
Anne Vamos

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Anne Vamos (2)
Mary and Emma
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Anne Vamos
Edward Biggs
Jamie Hamm
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 
Gerry MacLeod

Second Reader

 
Loi Hamm

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Silvia Abdallah
Mary Gilliland
Danielle Walsh

First Reader

 
Bobby Curtis

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
11/10/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Anne Vamos (2)
Mary and Emma
Kelly Phillips
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Anne Vamos
Ann Holec
Mary Gilliland
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince Fischer

Second Reader

 
Dave Holec

Usher (5)

 
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gerry Gable
Michael Hanley
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)

First Reader

 
Dennis Cloutier

Second Reader

 
Joan Mansfield

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte
Natalie Cross
Eli Cross

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Alfred Leonetti
Betty-Jo Scott

First Reader

 
Vernon Dunn

Second Reader

 
Christine Zoller

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aaron Leshikar
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Edward Biggs
Nancy Spalding
Jamie Hamm
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Marianna Udresco

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
11/17/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Lydia Ellis

First Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby

Second Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Usher (5)

 
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Alfred Leonetti
Gerry Gable

First Reader

 
SHARON HOOPER

Second Reader

 
Robert Uebler

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Allison McMinn
McMinn Family

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Doris Scargle
Ryan Scargle
Allison McMinn (2)
Will and Gentry

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Betty-Jo Scott
Paula Roach

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 
James Coyne

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Edward Biggs
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 
Richard Styers

Second Reader

 
James Coyne

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
11/24/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat and Vince Fischer

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Koesters (3)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat Fischer

Second Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince Fischer

Usher (5)

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 
Leo Trujillo

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Edward Biggs
Nancy Spalding
alfred leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home