ALL SEVERS FOR SPCC

Liturgical Ministry October Sign up

Please do not sign up to be an Altar Server at more than one 10:30 Mass per month so that all volunteers have the opportunity to participate.

Please do not sign up to be Lector at more than one Mass per month so that all volunteers have the opportunity to participate.

Each week a family in our parish steps forward to receive a Chalice to take home for a week to pray for an increase in vocations to the priesthood and religious life for the Diocese of Raleigh and our parish.  

Please indicate which date and time of Mass you will be attending. The Chalice will need to be returned the next week 15 minutes prior to the same Mass that you received it from. If you are unable to attend Mass the following weekend, Chalice will need to be returned by that Friday during normal Parish Office hours. 

Blessings,

Amy Klingensmith

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/06/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Koesters (3)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lydia Ellis
Carmen Bradley

First Reader

 
Tami Koesters
Faith Koesters

Second Reader

 
Olivia Miller

Usher (5)

 
10/07/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Gates (3)
Timothy, Nicholas & Jonathan

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)
Daniel Laurion

First Reader

 
Judith Davis

Second Reader

 
Joan Mansfield

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Joanne Dunn

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer B (2)
Alicia and Aubrey
Natalie Cross
Eli

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Joe Nelson
Dianna Sasser
Ruth Honeycutt

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aaron Leshikar
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Anne Vamos (2)
Mary and Emma
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Michael Hanley
Mr. Biggs
Anne Vamos
Deacon Art
Silvia Abdallah

First Reader

 
Richard Styers

Second Reader

 
Brenda Jones

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Phillipd
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Olivia Miller

Usher (5)

 
10/13/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Pastor
Grant Pastor

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ann Holec
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)

First Reader

 
Jan Lyons

Second Reader

 
Daniel Bellittiere Bellittiere

Usher (5)

 
10/14/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Gates (3)
Timothy, Nicholas & Jonathan

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Laurion
Michael Hanley
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)

First Reader

 
Leo Trujillo

Second Reader

 
Ron Pledger

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
Lauren Klingensmith
Linh Nguyen
Anthien

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Dianna Sasser
Alfred Leonetti
Kathleen Westergard
Ruth Honeycutt

First Reader

 
MARY KALETA

Second Reader

 
Christine Zoller

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jamie Hamm
Alfred Leonetti
Mr. Biggs

First Reader

 
Loi Hamm

Second Reader

 
Marianna Ordesco

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Walter (2)
Henry and Andrew Walter
Kelly Phillips
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 
Tami Koesters
Faith Koesters

Second Reader

 
Olivia Miller

Usher (5)

 
10/20/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Walter
Andrew Walter

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Ellis
Carmen Bradley
Alfred Leonetti
Mary Gilliland
Joe Nelson

First Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby
Concetta

Second Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Usher (5)