All

June

Thank you for volunteering!  You are helping bring people closer to Jesus every time you volunteer! 

As Good Stewards, many wish to serve Please, only volunteer for ONE position per Mass.  (Example: If you are an Usher, Please do not serve as an Extraordinary Minister or Lector at the same Mass). If you are not scheduled to serve, Please wait until ALL Ministers who have signed up are present to see if you are needed.

If you have any questions please e-mail [email protected].   If you have a question you need answered quickly, please contact the church office Mon-Fri.

God Bless

Liturgical Ministry Committee

 

 

Location: St. Peter Catholic Church
2700 E 4th St, Greenville, NC 27858

Created by:   Saint Peter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/22/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Mason Paramore

Altar Servers (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Koesters (3)
Koesters kids

Lector 1

 
Concetta Oglesby

Lector 2

 
Robert Oglesby

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Gina Lentz
Lydia Ellis

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Patti Weisenberger (2)
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
JohnAllen King

Altar Servers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Johnallen King

Lector 1

 
Sharon Hooper

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Molon (2)
Fred Blanchard (2)

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Johnallen King
10:30am - 11:30pm  

Chalice

 
Justine Leshikar
Leshikar Family

Altar Servers (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
Heather Gauquie
Britt Gauquie
Valerie Van Reede
Jake van Reede

Lector 1

 
alfred Leonetti

Lector 2

 
Justine Leshikar
Justine Leshikar

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Paula Roach
Dianna Sasser
Ruth Honeycutt
Deacon Art
Debbie Schneider

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
Donald Cormicle
Donald Cormicle
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling
Patrick Reid
Jeremiah Reid

Lector 1

 
Rick Styers

Lector 2

 
Gerry MacLeod

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
alfred leonetti

Ushers (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Melissa Wdowik
Mark Wdowik

Ushers (5)

 
06/29/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Gina Lentz
Deacon Art

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Patti Weisenberger (2)
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Johnallen King

Lector 1

 
Leo Trujillo

Lector 2

 
Judy Davis

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Johnallen King
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
McMinn Family (2)
Will and Gentry

Lector 1

 
Christine L zoller zoller

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Paula Roach
Dianna Sasser
alfred leonetti

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Donald Cormicle
Donald Cormicle
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling
Patrick Reid
Natalie Reid

Lector 1

 
alfred leonetti

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 

Ushers (5)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Valerie Van Reede
Jake van Reede

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 

Ushers (5)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service