SATT

6-13-21 Lake Minnetonka Parking Sign Up

The MN Student Angler Tournament Trail has been working with the DNR to allow 160 boats to fish the Lake Minnetonka Event on Sunday, June 13th, 2021. In order for us to be allowed to have that number of boats fish we are required to come up with a parking plan and can take up no more than 50% of all parking spots at the Public accesses.  Please select one of the available parking spots per 2 person team at one of the 7 public accesses listed below. If you have a spot on the lake that you will NOT be using a public access please do not select a public access location but choose the Non Public Access Location and please enter the anglers names. 

 

This is on a first come first serve basis. Once you sign up for a location you MUST use this parking spot as it is imperative for us to continue to get permits from the DNR for our events. 

 

Thank you!

Created by:   Natalie Peterson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Carson Bay (8)

 
All slots filled
Chris Rust
Alex Rust and Noah McAuley
Daniel Borseth
Borseth/Sahr
Chris Chapman
Brennan Berglund
Berglund/Hamers
david krampitz
walker krampitz brady matz
Arr Gesswein
Natalie Tibien Olivia vanderSyde
Hayden Leland
Scott Truehart

Gray's Bay (53)

 
40 of 53 slots filled
Zachary Boelz
Eric Jarmuz
Mark Kowalzek
Bart Miller
Brandon Anderson
Kenan Anderson & Kaleb Kampa
Chris Dibble
Mike Diemer
Jake Wilhelm
Cole Wilhelm and Parker Meyer
Brent Peterson
Wyatt Peterson Owen Hedberg
Greg Bowles
Kelly Kreisler
Mike Danielson
Nick Adam
Wyatt Adam and Cam Michels
Joel Kriesel
Wyatt kriesel
Brent FitzPatrick
Cade and Carter FitzPatrick
Brenda Everman
Justin Everman & Ben Hoover
Larry Kriesel
Cal Svihel
Williams/Ojeda
Steve Sauber
Kyler Sauber and Dawson Sheets
Mark Andersen
Eli Andersen/ Connor Nordine
Ryan Renstrom
Nick Eckhoff
Bryan Holte
Gavin Melcher & Logan Huewe
Tommy Parker
Keith Keoraj
BETH BARTOSCH
DEREK AND DILLON BARTOSCH
Colleen Opsahl
Tom Warweg
Matthew Warweg and Luke Goodlund
Brandon Nicklay
Nicklay / Swanson
Jasen Arola
Steve Connors
Ryan Mattson
Greg Haffely
For Jack Haffely and Blake Hanson
Chris Keeler
Nicholas lemperes Maxwell Keeler
Steve Cronin
Steven Cronin (Levi & Wyatt)
Bruce Pearson
Louis Longo
Brad Weber
Alex Smith
Thomas Stanley

Lake Minnetonka Regional Park (26)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Frischmon
Ryan Kieke
Chad Niemann
Andy Ottenstroer
Andy Ottenstroer and Cullen Weigelt
Eric Heiberg
Bobby Heiberg and Ben Pankratz
Connor Hunnicutt
Matt Boerboom
Jason Kusske
Belle Kusske, Kate Wedes
Jeremiah Semler
Parker Davis
Parker Davis and Ryan Luehrs
Bob Schneider
Jeremy Baker
Jackson Baker
Chad Olson
Dylan Olson/Riley Edwards Farmington
Derian Gerdes
Dustin Gerdes and Carter Haugen
Logan Cole
Matt Lawrence
Zeth Petrie
James Santy
Nicholas Buetow
Lucas Miller (partner)
Brett Boyum
Tyler Boyum and Aiden Sorceleil
Nathan Huntley
Brendan Huntley Charlie Olson
Braden Koenig
Beckerbass team
Beau Keagle
Michael Carl
Ryan Brummond
Reegan Brummond & Evan Holtz
James Santy
Tyler Santy and Max Kukla

Maxwell Bay (40)

 
All slots filled
Jack Swentkofske
Jack Swentkofske/Travis Poferl
Dylan Luckhardt
Dylan Luckhardt and Bennett Czeczok
Matt Paumen
Dave Cobb
Kevin Seeger
Natalie Peterson
Troy Peterson & Cole Larkin - Brainerd
Joe Schimek
Connelly and Czezcok
Tyler Fitzner
Zach Fitzner Lakeville
William (Bill) Klatt
Todd and Adamek
Todd/Joey Adamek/Leo Harguth
Royetta Spurgeon
Mark Spurgeon and Joe Webster, Boat captain is Bill Bartusek
Chris Asbeck
Mark Waschek
Team Waschek/Brandel Rosemount Irish Fishing Team
Dixon Magnuson
Harrison Dau
Grant Schimek
Grant
Jon Holm
Aiden Holm Reid McCalla
Jeremy Newton
Anela Newton
Dan Hyttsten
zeke schroeder
jason Rosati
Jackson Rosati jayden snow
jerry hansen
Michael Krier
Brad Vogt
David Larsen
Owen Larsen and Levi Larsen
Shane rask
Nick Lewis
Mohs and Homuth
Brant Lewis
Connor Laschinger
Sam Karr(Captain), Ben Karr(Angler), Connor Laschinger(Angler)
Landon Menning
Jamie Rink
Rink and FREMAREK
Riley Hallen
Jordan Sundheim
Jordan & Alex
Guy Knudson
Jack Hennies
David Brandeland
Loagan & Jaden
Scott Mohs
Jesse Reding
Drew & Mike
Steve Larkin
Dan Field

Mounds Bay (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Olund
Sam Joseph
Daniel Anderson
Fluck/Kuechle
David Dawson

North Arm (25)

 
All slots filled
Todd Butkowski
Jeff Sieber
Jacob Gifford
Steve Piepgras
Foley Piepgras Hanks
angus rustad
Kent Gerads
Eric Spielmann
Will Spielmann & Garrison Hansen
Doug Hackenmueller
Nick Davidson
Keyan & Braden
Chad McKay
Jason Ledermann
Vincent Castillo & Noah Ledermann
Charles Koncur
Charles Koncur and Kadan Wood
John Marshall
Caden Marshall, Ty Iten- Cambridge-Isanti
Tony Ward
Fern&handeland
Brad Leuthner
Jeff Nelson
Jen Mata
Landon Mata and Wyatt Davis
Ben Borstad
Scott Jirele
Darren Nornberg
Curt Blomquist
Tate Blomquist And Dylan Nyberg
Michael Haeger
Jason Shuster
Wesley Morberg / Wyatt Shuster
Jeff Brunsberg
Zach Dilley
Zach Dilley and Matt Smith

Spring Park Bay (4)

 
All slots filled
Mason Westerlund
Noah Stockham
Jayme Doucette
Doucette/Martin
Logan Ahlbrecht
David Ahlbrecht

Non Public Access (75)

 
24 of 75 slots filled
Lucius Jonett
Thomas Buechel & Sean Dvorak
Will Strommen
Off site parking
Chris Wedes
Charlie Wedes
Carrie Schliemann
Evan Schliemann and Chase Olson- no parking needed
Clay Weedman
Troy Nelson (2)
Olin Nelson & Jamie Schill. Anna Nelson & Lucas Rasmuson
Gregg Williams
Sam Williams - Brady Schlapkol
Blake Criswell
Criswell/Loewe
Matthew Huffman
Nik Hosier, Tom Huffman
Jason Panichi
Jake and Louie Panichi. North Woods
Will Stanley
Kenneth Pucel
Zach Hapka
Our boat lift on tonka
Zach Hapka
Our boat lift on tonka
Jason Aleshire
Jason Aleshire
Off site parking
Ken Finley
Andrew Finley and Dylan Holappa
Gavin Swanson
Brody Sorensen
Todd Sorensen
Nate Omann
Off site
Maverick Nevin
Friends house
Isaac Johnson
Alec Waller
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |