VOCA

2018-2019 VOCA Auditions

No previous experience is required.

Students auditioning for Choristers or Concert Choir will be asked to match pitch, demonstrate their vocal range, and perform a familiar tune, such as "Row, Row, Row your Boat" during the 5-10 minute audition. Students auditioning for High School Choir will also be asked to perform a short prepared piece of approximately 2 minutes in length.All auditions will take place in 307A of the Snow Fine Arts Building on UCA's campus.

Please sign up for ONE of the following days and times:

Created by:   Christa Kuebel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Audition 1

05/10/2018 (Thu) UCA, Snow Fine Arts, Third Floor, Dr. Kuebel's Office  
3:30pm - 3:40pm   
Brylie Ray
3:40pm - 3:50pm   
Avery Litton
3:50pm - 4:00pm   
Caroline Pumphrey
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Jeremiah Perry
CSMS 6th Grade
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Louisa Moseley
Bryanna Moseley
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Karl Johnson Jr
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Marcus Gardner
Thank you so much for this opportunity
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Robin Duran
Courtney Duran (entering 3rd)
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Allison Hartman
Daughter is in 6th grade
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Antonishe White
Braniya Jones
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Presley Sublett

Audition 2

05/14/2018 (Mon) UCA, Snow Fine Arts, Third Floor, Dr. Kuebel's Office  
3:30pm - 3:40pm   
3:40pm - 3:50pm   
3:50pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Sophia Lowe
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Aidan Eslinger
6th grade CSMS
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Mercedes Buckley
Buckley, Mercedes
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   

Audition 3

05/21/2018 (Mon) UCA, Snow Fine Arts, Third Floor, Dr. Kuebel's Office  
3:30pm - 3:40pm   
3:40pm - 3:50pm   
3:50pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Anna Blair
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Alma Pelayo
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Alec Fields
Alec Fields
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Kyndall Reynolds
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Ty Brown
Ty Brown
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Taylor Krickbaum

Audition 4

08/13/2018 (Mon) UCA, Snow Fine Arts, Third Floor 
1:00pm - 1:10pm   
Drew Clements
1:10pm - 1:20pm   
Ginger Clements
1:20pm - 1:30pm   
Gabrielle Roys
1:30pm - 1:40pm   
1:40pm - 1:50pm   
1:50pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 2:10pm   
2:10pm - 2:20pm   
2:20pm - 2:30pm   
2:30pm - 2:40pm   
2:40pm - 2:50pm   
2:50pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:10pm   
3:10pm - 3:20pm   
3:20pm - 3:30pm   
UCA, Snow Fine Arts, Third Floor  
3:30pm - 3:40pm   
3:40pm - 3:50pm   
3:50pm - 4:00pm   
Kaylee Northcutt
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home