Spring Festival

May 3-4, 2019

The St. Gerard Spring Festival will take place on Saturday, May 4th with the Teen Dance and Poker Tournament taking place on Friday, May 3rd.  We need many volunteers to make this festival a success!!! Working a shift at the festival is a great way to meet your fellow parishioners and provide a much needed service.

For students who are in need of service hours, please ONLY sign up for gym games or outdoor games.  Parents are encouraged to volunteer with their kids.

Don't hesitate to send an email to us through this Sign-Up Genius if you have any questions!!

Thank you!

Shawna Payne, Charity Sullivan & Monica Palinski

2019 Spring Festival General Chairs

Created by:   Monica Palinski
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Teen Dance

Friday Night

05/03/2019 (Fri) Teen Dance - Parish Hall 
6:15pm - 10:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Jen Eyde
7:00pm - 10:30pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Karen Bingham
KIRSTY STEVENS

Poker Tournament

Friday Night

05/03/2019 (Fri) Poker Tournament 
6:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary & Cindy Mejorado Tackett (2)

5K - Notifying Neighborhood

Deliver notices to neighborhood weekend before race

04/27/2019 (Sat) 5K 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Rafael Bucio (2)
Sam will be helping

5K - Stuff & Organize Race Day Bags

This can be done on Weds or Thurs prior to race

05/01/2019 (Wed)  
 (2)  
All slots filled
Marni Perez (2)
Marni & Livi

5K - Packet Pickup

05/03/2019 (Fri)  
10:30am - 12:30pm   
Linda Wolcott

5K - Key Check

05/04/2019 (Sat) 5K 
8:00am - 11:00am   

5K - Bike Leader

05/04/2019 (Sat) 5K 
9:00am - 10:00am   

5K - Course Marshal

05/04/2019 (Sat) 5K 
8:30am - 10:30am (17)  
2 of 17 slots filled
Max Elden
Max Elden
Kristi Mickelson

5K - Water Station (Mid-Course)

05/04/2019 (Sat) 5K 
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jenna Fosburg (2)

5K - Water Station (Finish Line)

05/04/2019 (Sat) 5K 
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Judy Schulte (2)
Judy and Dave Schulte

Beer Tent - Set Up

05/04/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Beer Tent - Cover Charge Cashier

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/04/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:45pm - 9:00pm (2)  
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Stump

Beer Tent - Bartender

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/04/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:45pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Jackinchuk (2)
Jon and Sarah Jackinchuk
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Pedersen

Beer Tent - Cashier

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/04/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:45pm - 9:00pm (2)  
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Beer Tent - Food Runner

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/04/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:45pm - 9:00pm (2)  
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Beer Tent - Clean Up

05/04/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
11:00pm - 12:00am (6)  

Fast Food - Cleanup in Eating Area

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Campbell
Luke Elden
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Campbell
Phuong Le
4:00pm - 6:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Campbell

Fast Food - Food Deliverer

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Molnar
Char Paul
Randi Kennedy
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Garcia
Amy Miller (2)
Andy & Zach
4:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Miller (3)
Andy Zach & Paul

Fast Food - Hot Food Station

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Chris Gillettte
Sam Campbell/grill
Amber Emerson
Henry Elden
Nikki S.
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jeff Wilson
Sam Campbell/grill
Steve Petrous
Emma Sanchez
Steve Hayward
4:00pm - 6:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Norman Farhat
Brian Mickelson
Sam Campbell/grill
Paul Speaker
Tony Sabo

Fast Food - Order Filler

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Terry Sadler
Taunia Sadler
Katie Jonn
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Danielle Petrous
Maria Duprest
4:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Megan Burton
Marquis Burton
Leslie Rivard

Fast Food - Order Takers & Cash Box

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Margaret Iding
Rebekah LaPan
Denise Flannery
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Wilson
Elvira Rivera
Beth Hayward
4:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lissa Speaker
Thuy Bui
Amy Wever

Fast Food - Pop Order & Cash Box

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Kristin McCammon
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mrs Lebel
4:00pm - 6:15pm   
Mary Greener

Fast Food - Side Station

Walking Taco

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Becky Christopherson
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Vincent Thieu
4:00pm - 6:15pm   
Tucker Green

Fast Food - Side Station

Pizza

05/04/2019 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Vincent Thieu
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mr Lebel
4:00pm - 6:15pm   
Bryan Wever

Gym Games - FACE PAINTING

05/04/2019 (Sat) Gym - Face Painting 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marni Perez
Olivia
Sara Rivet (2)
Paulina RIvet & Savannah Hayward
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ava Jackinchuk
Ava Jackinchuk
Iyla Blundell
Sophie Elliot
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sophie Elliot

Gym Games - Games

Work at a Game in Gym

05/04/2019 (Sat) Gym Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (18)  
All slots filled
Ann Stange (2)
Brandon Stange
Marni Perez
David
Randi Kennedy
Kaitlyn Kennedy
Charlene Paul
Makayla Paul
Stephanie Snitgen
Makena Snitgen
Marcia Hamstra (2)
Marcia & Rebekah
Isabella Gardner
Emily Bauerle
Lily Bauerle
Beth Tucker
Theresa Tran
Leah Nguyen
Therese Hourani
Sam Murphy
Sam Murphy
Brian Magaswaran
Michael Burton
Joseph Burton
Leah Thelen
Olivia Campbell
2:00pm - 4:00pm (18)  
7 of 18 slots filled
Ann Stange (2)
Brandon Stange
Isabella Gardner
Brooke Paradine
Emma Wesley
Alberto Naccarato
Will Gardner
4:00pm - 6:00pm (18)  
4 of 18 slots filled
Ava Jackinchuk
Ava Jackinchuk
Isabella Gardner
Silas McKellar
Sean Gehle

Gym Games - Prize Table

Work at Ticket Redemption (Prize Table) - Must be 18 or older

05/04/2019 (Sat) Gym Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marni Perez
Diana Schmitz
Amy Miller (2)
Amy & Nate
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Miller (2)
Amy & Nate
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Miller (2)
Amy & Nate

Gym Games - Ticket Sales

Sell Tickets for Games - Must be 18 or older

05/04/2019 (Sat) Gym Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug & Karla Schafer (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Bounce House

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob & Makenzie Pfeifer (2)
Bob & Makenzie
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Theresa Tran
Leah Nguyen
Laura Marciniak
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Mini Golf

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nic Gruber
Jack Corona
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Elden
Luke Elden
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Stange (2)
Brandon Stange

Outdoor Games - Dunk Tank

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara And Kim Duffiney (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
KIRSTY STEVENS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Laser Tag

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Christopherson
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Silas McKellar
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Leaps & Bounds

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
KYLE MELINN
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
KYLE MELINN
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Princess Palace

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Obstacle Course

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Max Elden
Max Elden
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Max Elden
Max Elden
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Eyde (2)
Eva Eyde and Sydney Stevens

Outdoor Games - Wrecking Ball

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Achenbach (2)
Bella Trevino and Nancylee Bareham
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Eyde (2)
Charlie Eyde and Ethan Badger
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Trackless Train

05/04/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Silas McKellar
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Tuition Raffle Sales

05/04/2019 (Sat) Tuition Raffle 
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home