Our Lady Queen of Peace

Festival Volunteers

Pick the event and time slot that you would like to volunteer for on Friday, August 2, 2019 and Saturday, August 3, 2019.

Please leave the Quantity Field as one. If you are signing up more than one person put an entry in for each person.

Created by:   James Andrews
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slots
08/02/2019 (Fri.) East Church parking lot  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Car Show (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dave Rafter
Kathy Smeltz
Festival Grounds  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

In the Parish Hall

 

Beer Garden (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Borowy (2)
Kathy & Don

Bingo (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kathy Behlke
Mary Hempfling

Chinese Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Carmel
Pat Murray

Cup Cake Game (4)

 

Face Painting (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexia Minissale
Face Painting (Angela Wendling's daughter)

Instant Bingo (4)

 

Kid's Games (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Angela Wendling

Main Tent (4)

 

Minute to Win It (6)

 

Putt Putt (2)

 

Sub List (4)

 

Wheel (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Dore (2)
Edie and Greg

Wheel Barrow of Cheer (2)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

In the Parish Hall

 
All slots filled
Linda Avarello
Paulette Dahman
Mary Hempfling

Beer Garden (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Dahman

Bingo (6)

 

Chinese Raffle (2)

 

Cup Cake Game (4)

 

Face Painting (2)

 

Family Games (4)

 

Instant Bingo (4)

 

Kid's Games (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Angela Wendling
Daniel Lewis (2)
Both Kathleen and Daniel

Main Tent (4)

 

Minute to Win It (6)

 

Putt Putt (2)

 

Sub List (4)

 

Wheel (2)

 

Wheel Barrow of Cheer (2)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Garden (2)

 

Bingo (6)

 

Chinese Raffle (2)

 

Cup Cake Game (4)

 

Instant Bingo (4)

 

Main Tent (4)

 

Minute to Win It (6)

 

Putt Putt (2)

 

Sub List (4)

 

Wheel (2)

 

Wheel Barrow of Cheer (2)

 
All slots filled
Susie Slisko (2)
Bill & Susie
08/03/2019 (Sat.) Metro Parks  7:00am - 10:00am  

5K (10)

 
Festival Grounds  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

In the Parish Hall

 

Beer Garden (2)

 

Bingo (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kathy Smeltz

Chinese Raffle (2)

 

Cup Cake Game (4)

 

Face Painting (2)

 

Instant Bingo (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Judy Kovach

Kid's Games (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Angela Wendling

Main Tent (4)

 

Minute to Win It (6)

 

Putt Putt (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Booth

Sub List (4)

 

Wheel (2)

 

Wheel Barrow of Cheer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanie Ward
Dave Ward
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

In the Parish Hall

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Avarello
Paulette Dahman

Beer Garden (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Dahman

Bingo (6)

 

Chinese Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Kovach
Debbie Griffin

Cup Cake Game (4)

 

Face Painting (2)

 

Family Games (4)

 

Instant Bingo (4)

 

Kid's Games (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Angela Wendling
Kathleen Lewis (2)
Both Kathleen and Daniel

Main Tent (4)

 

Minute to Win It (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Edie Dore

Pie in the Face (3)

 

Putt Putt (2)

 

Sub List (4)

 

Wheel (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Dore

Wheel Barrow of Cheer (2)

 
All slots filled
Susie Slisko (2)
Susie & Bill
Festival Grounds   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Garden (2)

 

Bingo (6)

 

Chinese Raffle (2)

 

Cup Cake Game (4)

 

Instant Bingo (4)

 

Main Tent (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Andy Booth

Minute to Win It (6)

 

Putt Putt (2)

 

Sub List (4)

 

Wheel (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service