Dress Rehearsal 2019

Dress Rehearsal 2019

We are looking for one volunteer from each class under the age of 8 to help out with dress rehearsal. This helper will go into the theatre with the class and keep them together through pictures and have the opportunity to sit and watch them practice on stage. No other parents will be permitted in the theatre during dress rehearsal and will be asked to wait in the lobby for their dancers. 

Location: GPRC

Created by:   Shelly Rutherford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
03/07/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:15pm  

Ballerina 2C

Elegance

 
Diana Conrad
4:45pm - 5:30pm  

Jazz Pre Jr 1

Material Girl

 
Darcee Pyper
03/08/2019 (Fri.) 10:45am - 11:30am  

Tiny Tappers

"Bear" Necessities

 
Lacey Ogden
11:15am - 12:00pm  

Acro Yellow

Ain't Your Mama

 
Felicia Lotoski
11:30am - 12:15pm  

Ballerina 1/2 A

Out at Sea

 
Megan Bawol
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Junior Jazzers

Dance! Dance!

 
Kristen Perth
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Ballet Purple

Waltz of the Dolls

 
Tiffany Weinknecht
12:30pm - 1:15pm  

Tap Yellow

ABC

 
Amy Faulhafer
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Mini Hop

Little Finesse

 
Samantha Bannister
1:15pm - 2:00pm  

Ballerina 2B

The Chase

 
Kristen Perth
1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Jazz Purple/Red

Riding

 
Anna Burgess
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Jazz Yellow

Walking on Sunshine

 
Mandy Van Dresar
2:15pm - 3:00pm  

Tiny Tumblers

Sunshine

 
Kristen Perth
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Ballet/Tap Combo SAT

Broadway Babies

 
Kim Ponto
2:45pm - 3:30pm  

Acro Purple

Itsy Bitsy

 
Sara Conner
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Primary Ballet/Yellow

Aura

 
Kathy Stadnyk
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Jazz 1

La Da Dee

 
Naiomi Lillico
03/09/2019 (Sat.) 9:15am - 10:00am  

Pre Jazz HH

Easy as 123

 
Julia Haynes
9:30am - 10:15am  

Ballet Violet

Gold and Silver Waltz

 
Kristen Perth
9:45am - 10:30am  

Ballet/Jazz Combo Sat

A Dream is a Wish

 
Afton Crumly
10:15am - 11:00am  

Primary Ballet

Hoedown

 
Jennifer Student
I volunteer to help with picture/rehearsal day
10:45am - 11:30am  

Pre Jazz HH Sat

I'm A Lady

 
Treva Whitwell
11:15am - 12:00pm  

Acro Violet

Poppin'

 
Kristen Perth
11:30am - 12:15pm  

Ballet/Tap Combo AM

Puppies

 
Briana Longson
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Acro 1

Hit the Lights

 
Kayla Weber
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Tap Pre Jr 1

9 to 5

 
Julie Robinson
12:15pm - 1:00pm  

Ballet /Tap Combo PM

Do You Believe in Magic

 
Melissa Coombs
12:30pm - 1:15pm  

Tap Violet

Jailhouse Rock

 
Kristen Perth
12:45pm - 1:30pm  

Acro Pre Jr

Beach Day

 
Lisa Fedan
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Jazz 1 SAT

Mambo

 
Jackie Virtue
1:15pm - 2:00pm  

Ballerina 1B

Catching Butterflies

 
Shelly Rutherford
Ms. Jo-Anne
1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Jazz Violet

R.E.S.P.E.C.T.

 
Kristen Perth
1:45pm - 2:30pm  

Jazz Pre Jr 2

I Want Candy

 
Lisa Fedan
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Tap Pre Jr 2

Better When I'm Dancin'

 
Skylar Kopeck
3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Ballerina 1C

Where the Lost Things Go

 
Julie Grundy
4:15pm - 5:00pm  

Hip Hop 1 SAT

 
Miranda Butler-Jenkins
4:30pm - 5:15pm  

Pre Primary Ballet A

Reverie

 
Skylar Kopeck
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Hip Hop 1

My House

 
Kelly Brake
6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Pre Primary Ballet B

Encore

 
Wanda Hobbs
6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Tap 1

How Long

 
Naiomi Lillico


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.