2019 POLL Carnival

2019 POLL Carnival Volunteer Sign Up

The POLL Carnival is coming...Sunday, May 19, 2019!

This fun, family event raises funds for our league and operates smoothly with the amazing efforts of our volunteer families. We could not do this without YOU!

So thank you for ALL you DO!

**ATTENTION** You can sign up for ANY booth at ANY time. Booths will not be assigned per team. First come first serve! Grab your slot NOW!

Laurence Bragg - 2019 POLL Carnival Volunteer Coordinator

 

Date: 05/19/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   POLL Volunteer Coordinators
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Carnival Gear

Home Base

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm   
Shelley Burrow
Blue Devils
1:45pm - 2:30pm   
Angels Lee
Bats
2:30pm - 3:15pm   
Asli Magid
Bruins
3:15pm - 4:00pm   
Christie Vlahakos
Muckdogs

Clock the Pitch

Batting Cages near Concession

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Guyton
Brewers
Vicsandra Jones
Cardinals And Bats
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Duston McFaul
Cardinals
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Alan Harp
Knights

Dippin' Dots

Basketball Court

05/19/2019 (Sun)
12:15pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mariana Lujambio
Aggies/Grasshoppers
Brandi Dowell
Mustangs/Majors Tigers/Juniors Astros
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Ward
Tar heels
Marcela Kaneb
Razorbacks
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenn Kandolha
Crawdads & Fighting Irish
Rebecca Luman
Jr. Rockies
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alison Plumhoff
Razorbacks
Katie Ingram
Razorbacks
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Louis
Aggies
Justin Segal
Justin Segal

Dunking Booth

Green space E of PW field

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nona Wylie
Tar Heels
Ceci Torn
Tarheels
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Alcorn
Cougars
Lauren Hamner
Cavaliers
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristal Dayal
Iron pigs
April Peer
IronPigs
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kendle Dardis
Wolverines

Five and Dime

Pavilion

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Julie Economides
Marauders
Ashley Ball
River Bandits
RACHEL FUQUA
Timber Rattlers
1:45pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Meredith Turner
PW Gators
Stacey Smith Shagory
PW Tide
Nancy Sweeney
Rockies
2:30pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Wendy Franklin
Rangers -Wendy Franklin
Brooke Sharpe
Hooks
Sarah Suttles
PW Owls
3:15pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Susan Day
Dodgers

Floater

Home Base

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelley Moore
Thunder
Kourtney Cyrus
River Dogs
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Stewart
Longhorns
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Samar Tarazi
Cougars
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Hairspray

Pavillion

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Stanton
Ducks
Carolyn Dorros
Ducks
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Hyman
Ducks
Elizabeth Russell
Ducks
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Steen
Bears
Dawn Persia
Tigers
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Minors/Majors Home Run Derby

East Field

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Jones
Timber Rattlers
Sara McLeod
Brewers
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Fanning
Tigers
Stephanie Willis
Brewers
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keri Herrin
Longhorns/Hot Rods/Jr Twins
Alexandra Knight
Alexandra Knight
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Charles Rogers
The Knignts

Mod Pizza

Basketball Court

05/19/2019 (Sun)
12:15pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katharine Rider
Gators
Kristi Johnson
Tigers
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Thompson
Grasshoppers
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Carlson
Wolverine
Shelley Masterson
PW Hurricanes
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Santana
Grasshoppers
Neekie Kashani
Hurricanes
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
LB Springmeyer
Bruins
Julie Sudduth
Thunder

Pee Wee Home Run Derby

Pee Wee Field

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Gerdes
Red Raiders
Tejas Sanghavi
Bruins
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Hutcheson
Cavs/Grasshoppers
Amy Welty
Cavs/Rivercats
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Lewis
Blue Devils/The Hooks
Chris Lewis
Blue Devils
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sangita & Rupesh Vadapalli (2)
Cavs

Set-Up

05/19/2019 (Sun)
9:00am - 11:00am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Stan Fowler
Riverdogs
Kristen Sandulache
Wildcats/Storm
Sherry Willerson
Wildcats

Sno-Cones

Concession Stand

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney Garrett
Cardinal
Angela Olivarez
Tar Heels
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Franklin
Wendy Franklin - Ironbirds
SREE REDDY
Iron birds
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie O'Donnell
Hooks
Katia Khalaf
River Cats/Red Sox
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Goolsby
Redwings
Joy Elliott
Joy Elliott

Soft Drinks

Concession Stand

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kellie Morley
Dawgs
Megan Tipton
Gators/Timber Rattlers
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Larner
The river bandits
Jenna B Junell Junell
Bulldogs
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Missy Glass
Bears
Nadine Boutros
Thunder
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen McMackin
Dawgs
Rachael Miclette
Hot rods/bears

Spirit Store

05/19/2019 (Sun)
12:15pm - 1:00pm   
Tennie Ott
Wolverines
1:00pm - 1:45pm   
Leslie Parkan
IronBirds
1:45pm - 2:30pm   
Laura Zehl
COUGARS
2:30pm - 3:15pm   
Ashley Pearce
Ironbirds
3:15pm - 4:00pm   
Marlene Casares
Gators

Take Down

05/19/2019 (Sun)
3:30pm - 5:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Henry Bragg
Red Wings
Mark Bookmyer
RiverDogs (Minors)

Tattoo

Pavilion

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marianna Simmons
Gators.
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Sasser
Hooks
Angelique Hoover
Iron Pigs
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angelina Keck
Baylor Bears
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Texadelphia

Basketball Court

05/19/2019 (Sun)
12:15pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Genung
Detroit Tigers
Ashley Landers
Hooks
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Parr
Gators
Nicole Elam
Hurricanes
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brittany Smith
Red Wings
Katie Bennett
River Dogs
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Christy
Skeeters
Maria Escobedo
Jr Cubs
3:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Bookmyer
RiverDogs (Minors)
Ashley Grigsby
Bulldogs

Tickets

Home Base Middle Field

05/19/2019 (Sun)
12:15pm - 1:00pm   
Georgia Piazza
Red Raiders
1:00pm - 1:45pm   
Georgia Piazza
Red Raiders
1:45pm - 2:30pm   
Jennifer Rosser
Longhorns
2:30pm - 3:15pm   
Kelley Young
Longhorns
3:15pm - 4:00pm   

TicketsE

EAST: Minor/Major Entrance

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney Robertson
Courtney Robertson
Leslie Cornett
Iron Pigs
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Fuqua
Timber Rattlers
Kalie Miller
Bats
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Flora Crosswell
Crawdads
Sara McFaul
Cardinals

TicketsW

WEST: PW/Jr Entrance

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phil Thompson
Redwings
Stacy Coneley
Marlins
1:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Wallis
Tigers
Amy Despot
Cougars
2:30pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nashat Latib
Cardinals

Water & Gatorade

Basketball Court

05/19/2019 (Sun)
12:15pm - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Liz Stepanian
Red Raiders
Ashley Corso
Tar Heels
1:00pm - 1:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Catie Ross
Dawgs
Heidi O’donnell
Dawgs
1:45pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lauren Strieby
Lauren Strieby - Aggies
Veronica Pullicino
Baylor Bears
courtney oneil
Yankees
2:30pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laura Chiles
Bulls
Sally Dillee
Dawgs
Erin Brown
Tigers
3:15pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Welty
Cavs/Rivercats
Jill Davis
Hurricanes
Natalie Bechtol
Rattlers

Run Thru First Base

05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 1:45pm (3)  
1:45pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2:30pm - 3:15pm (3)  
3:15pm - 4:00pm (3)  
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service