PPC Usher Schedule

Winter 2019 PPC Usher Sign Up Schedule

Happy New Year 2019. I hope that your holidays were joyous, a time for gathering with family and friends as well as reflecting upon your faith.

I am posting signups into June. If you have decided that you no longer are able to usher, please let me know so that I can remove you from the list. My email is [email protected] or you may call me at 585-733-7199.

Please disregard the need for 2 and 4 ushers on January 27. We only need 4. 

Please save Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 9:45am for an important Usher Education and Training Session in the Sanctuary with Pastor Janice Fitzgerald and Usher Coordinator, Judy Sears. Please plan to attend whether you are a new or long term usher.

Please remember to:

1 Arrive 20 t0 30 minutes before the service.

2 Start from the front when doing collection.

3 Start from the back when guiding worshipers to proceed for communion.

4 Count the number of worshipers attending the service, including the choir. Record the number  in the notebook in the Giggle Room. 

5 Place all unused and used Bulletins in the Recycle bin in the Front office.

6 Clean up and organize the pews.

Thank you for all that you do.

Jude Sears      

 

Created by:   Judy Sears
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Communion Sunday  8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
John and Linda Horvath (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Wideman
chris grimm
Allen and Donna Norby (2)
01/13/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky/Paul Girouard (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Bixby
chris grimm
Judy Sears (2)
Judy Sears and Yvonne Stevens
01/20/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Force
Bernie Trott
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill and Janice Thompson (2)
Bill and Janice Thompson
Mary Daniel
Lisa Chorman
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Followed by Congregational Meeting   9:30am - 10:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Wideman
Jim Wideman
Jim Wideman

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Bates
Judy Sears (2)
Judy and Herb Sears
02/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky/Paul Girouard (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Maurice & Sonya Verrillo (2)
Allen and Donna Norby (2)
02/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bernie Trott
Kathy Force
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Wigfield
chris grimm
Kristin Cuccia
Janice Thompson
02/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky/Paul Girouard (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Bates
chris grimm
Karen and Bob Foote (2)
02/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie and Karl Fink (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Bixby
Janice And Bill Thompson (2)
Mary Daniel
03/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky/Paul Girouard (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Maurice & Sonya Verrillo (2)
Lisa Chormann
Brenda Bixby
Brenda Bixby
03/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Force
Judy Burgeson
Judy Burgeson
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Janice Thompson (2)
Janice and Bill
Bob and Karen Foote (2)
03/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky/Paul Girouard (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Wigfield
Pat Harris
chris grimm
Lisa Chormann
03/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Youth Group (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Judy Sears (4)
Youth Group
03/31/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Force
Denise Sullivan
Denise Sullivan
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
chris grimm
Lisa Chormann
Mark Stevens (2)
04/07/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brenda Bixby
04/14/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky/Paul Girouard (2)
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Force
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Good Friday  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Ushers (2)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristen Murphy
04/28/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sherry Wigfield
05/05/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maurice & Sonya Verrillo (2)
05/12/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brenda Bixby
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Last Sunday of 2 services  8:30am - 9:30am  

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am - 12:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Force


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home