Columbia Lake recreation Centre - Indoor Pickleball

Indoor Pickleball - Columbia Lake Recreation Centre

                                Invermere Pickleball Club

 

Sign up to play in the group you feel is appropriate for your level of play

In order to utilize all our allocated time slots if you're preferred courts and groups are full please consider signing up on another court. Eg: if the advanced and intermediate courts are full you can sign up to play Open Play. Once all time slots are being fully utilized additional times will be added. If you have any questions or comments concerning SignUpGenius please contact John Hague [email protected]

If you are signing up more than one player enter their full names in the comment field and include the number of players you are signing up.

All players must be members of the Invermere Pickleball Club.

Anyone participating in Pickleball at the Columbia Lake Recreation Centre agrees to the following.

 

Columbia Lake Recreation Centre and Invermere Pickleball Club

PARTICIPANT AGREEMENT

All persons attending the Columbia Lake Recreation Centre (CLRC) must agree to abide by the following rules and restrictions when entering the facilities and/or participating in  activities under the COVID-19 Response plan and Return to Play Protocols:

      I agree to let the CLRC and Invermere Pickleball Club (IPC) know if I have experienced any of the COVID symptoms in the last 14 days.

     I agree to stay home if feeling sick, and remain home for 14 days if experiencing COVID-19 symptoms.

      I agree to sanitize my hands upon entering and exiting the facility, with soap or sanitizer.

     I agree to sanitize the equipment I use throughout my court time with soapy water or sanitizer.

      I agree to continue to follow social distancing protocols of staying at least 2m away from others.

      I agree to not share any equipment (including paddles and balls) during court times.

      I agree to abide by all of the CLRC and IPC COVID-19 Policies and Guidelines.

      I understand that if I do not abide by the aforementioned policies/guidelines, that I will be asked to not attend the CLRC for up to 14 days to help protect myself and others around me.

      I acknowledge that continued abuse of the policies and/or guidelines may result in a temporary suspension of my playing privileges while COVID rules and restrictions are in place.

     I acknowledge that playing in a group comes with collective responsibility and potential collective consequences.

     I acknowledge that there are risks associated with entering the CLRC and/or participating in activities and that the measures taken by the CLRC and participants, including those set out above and under the COVID-19 Response Plan and Return to Sport Protocols, will not entirely eliminate those risks.

 

  

   

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Created by:  Columbia Valley Pickleball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Location Available Slot
10/22/2020 (Thu.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
All slots filled
  Jill McCorry
  Bob Arlint
  Laureen Wall
  Larry Painchaud
  Carole Anthony
  David Scobie

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Herb Simon
  Linda Simon

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Scott Frank
  Cathy Howard
  Nancy Wilfley
  Barb Stewart-Frank
  Ray Buhl
  Brenda McBlain

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Sue Stevenson Brown
  Wayne Totten
  Pamela Ison Reilander
  Harold Pfeiffer
  Henry Kim
10/23/2020 (Fri.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Bob Arlint
  Brenda McBlain
  David Scobie
  Mavis Taylor
  Maureen McCaw

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Pat Loewen
  Garry Loewen
  Nick Veres

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Malcolm Taylor
  Henry Kim

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Rachid Ould-Hamouda
  Elizabeth Ould- Hamouda
  John Hague
  Sue Stevenson Brown
  Wayne Totten
  Scott Frank
10/26/2020 (Mon.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
All slots filled
  Larry Painchaud
  Barb Stewart-Frank (2)
With Scott Frank
  Mavis Taylor
  Bob Arlint
  Billy Thompson

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Sylvia Page
  Harv Palmer
  Brenda McBlain
  Nancy Wilfley
  Cathy Howard
  Ray Buhl

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Wayne Totten
  Malcolm Taylor
  jeff parry
  Elizabeth Ould-Hamouda
  Rachid Ould- Hamouda
  Glen Casey
10/27/2020 (Tue.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Carole Anthony
  Laureen Wall

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Cathy Howard
  Marsha Robertson
  Nancy Wilfley
  Scott Frank
  Brenda McBlain
  Wayne Totten

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  John Robertson
  Malcolm Taylor
  jeff parry
  Glen Casey
10/28/2020 (Wed.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Cathy Howard
  Carole Anthony
  Ray Buhl

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Marsha Robertson
  Nancy Wilfley
  Scott Frank
  jeff parry
  Sylvia Page
  Wayne Totten

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Elizabeth Ould-Hamouda
  Rachid Ould- Hamouda
  Harv Palmer
10/29/2020 (Thu.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Billy Thompson
  Laureen Wall

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
All slots filled
  Cathy Howard
  Nancy Wilfley
  Barb Stewart-Frank
  Marsha Robertson
  Sylvia Page
  Ray Buhl

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  jeff parry
10/30/2020 (Fri.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Marsha Robertson

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  jeff parry
  Elizabeth Ould-Hamouda
  Rachid Ould- Hamouda
11/02/2020 (Mon.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Harv Palmer

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
11/03/2020 (Tue.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
11/04/2020 (Wed.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Harv Palmer

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
11/05/2020 (Thu.) Columbia Lake Recreation Centre 

Group 1 Court 1 Open Play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 1 Court 2 Open play - all levels (6)

Start time 12:05 pm Finish 2:05 pm

 

Group 2 Court 3 Intermediate (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 

Group 2 Court 4 Advanced 3.0+ (6)

Start Time 12:15 pm Finish 2:15 pm

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info