Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
TBAC

TBAC Winter Invitational Swim Meet Feb 7, 8, 9

We are hosting this meet and will need all parents to sign up. If you sign up for a slot(s) and have to cancel for any reason, you are responsible to find a replacement for that slot(s). 

VOLUNTEER REQUIREMENTS

EACH FAMILY NEEDS TO SIGN UP FOR 2 SPOTS DURING THE 3 DAY MEET.

Only 1 spot can be a donation of food/drink – first come, first served….

Created by:   brenda bennett
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
02/07/2020
(Fri. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Friday Afternoon Session 

Salads and dressings for Friday night coaches and officials (2)

 
All slots filled
Walkiria Soares
Will bring 1 large salad (lettuce, etc) and 2 types of dressing.
Paul Waters

Friday Afternoon - pizza, chick-fil-a (3)

2 pizzas or large nugget tray. Pizzas are $10 a piece and will be delivered to pool. Call 4th Street Pizza @ 727- 599- 7982

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Messerschmitt
PDQ Platter
Chris Pflanz
pizza
Yelena Maloney
pizza

Friday Afternoon - cokes/diet cokes (3)

Cokes and Diet Cokes for coaches, officials and volunteers

 
All slots filled
Debra Landen
Debra Landen 7272077810
Jennifer Messerschmitt (2)

Friday Afternoon - timers (21)

2 per lane + head timers

 
All slots filled
Debra Landen
Tyler Landen 7272077810
Terese Bryson
Miriam GOMEZ
Tina Lloyd (2)
Terri Whitaker
Melinda Alvear
Melinda Alvear
Cameron Gesacion
Carson Gesacion
Brady Gesacion
Kennadi Gesacion
Michael Kurtz
Locker room side please
Nicole Piccarreto
Kevin Piccarreto
Misty Roberton
Scott Roberton
Laura Bair
Ramona Williams
Susan Biebel
Locker room side please
Kellie Taylor
I want to time on lockerroom side please
Yelena Maloney

Friday Afternoon - paper plates, silverware (2)

paper plates, plastic silverware

 
All slots filled
Leslie Kaloostian
Emily McKendree

Friday Afternoon - runners

Runners/post results

 
Tracey Burns

Friday Afternoon - concessions (2)

Consessions

 
All slots filled
Samantha Childress
Jennifer Messerschmitt

Friday Afternoon - checkin coordinator

Checkin coordinator- positive check ins, volunteer signing in, posting results, answering questions

 
Annette Kantzler

Friday Afternoon - indoor hospitality

Indoor Hospitality - make sure drinks and food set up for coaches & officials.

 
Paul Waters

Friday Afternoon - Outdoor hospitality (2)

Outdoor hospitality to timers, deck volunteers

 
All slots filled
Leslie Kaloostian
Emily McKendree

Meet Marshalls (2)

Monitor entrance to pool deck and warm up/down lanes

 
All slots filled
Rich Taylor
Justin Jerichow

Friday Afternoon - lg cookie tray

Donate tray of cookies for coaches/officials

 
Leslie Kaloostian

Friday afternoon - Arnold Palmer Iced Tea (2)

bring gallon of ice team for coaches, officials, volunteers

 
All slots filled
april carter (2)
02/08/2020
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:30pm)
Saturday Morning Session 

Sat & Sunday morning coffee (4)

4 carafes needed, please bring early

 
All slots filled
Lulu Tsai
Will bring 1 for Saturday morning
Gaylyn Wheaton
Saturday morning
Rebecca Chesser
Will bring Sunday
Luis Vega

All Sessions - Costco or BJ's breakfast muffins (2)

For coaches and officials

 
All slots filled
Karen Crotty (2)

Saturday Morning - Awards

Ribbons - put labels on and organize by team

 
Tamara Holland

Saturday Morning - timers (34)

Bayside pool 6x2 lanes + head timer locker sider 10x2 + head timer

 
All slots filled
Karen Crotty (2)
Erik Miller
Melissa Henry (2)
+ Scott Henry
Andrea Baldwin
Matt Baldwin
Irene Lee (2)
Jimmy Chung
Eric Lyme
Emily McKendree
Terri Whitaker
Melinda Alvear
Melinda Alvear
Lulu Tsai (2)
+George Tsai
Allison Gesacion
Cameron Gesacion
Carson Gesacion
Brady Gesacion
Kristin Marshburn
Laura Gemma (2)
+ Frank Gemma
Silvia Balile
Koichi Kimura (2)
Rob Bennett
head timer
Robert Hudson
Diane McDonough
Brandon Gish
Stacey Daniels
Locker room side please
Heather Stathopoulos
Gabe Pinilla
Annette Kantzler
Kennadi Gesacion
Tripp Parrott

Saturday Morning - concessions (2)

Consession Stand

 
All slots filled
Samantha Childress
Cosi Belloso

Saturday Morning - breakfast casseroles (3)

egg casseroles/breakfast items

 
All slots filled
brenda bennett
Cosi Belloso
Andrea Baldwin
Andrea Baldwin

Saturday Morning - runners (2)

Runners/post results/drinks&snacks to timers

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Rosario
Jenny Carter

Saturday Morning - premade sandwiches or wraps (2)

Hospitality bring @11:30

 
All slots filled
Eric Lyme
Miriam GOMEZ

Saturday Morning - large veggie or fruit tray (2)

1 vegie tray 1 fruit tray

 
All slots filled
Kellie Bouley (2)
One fruit and one Veggie

Saturday Morning - Indoor hospitality

Hospitality - make sure drinks and food set up for coaches & officials.

 
brenda bennett

Saturday Morning - Outdoor hospitality (2)

drinks&snacks to timers

 
All slots filled
Terese Bryson
Annette Kantzler

Meet Marshalls (2)

Monitor entrance to pool deck and warm up/down lanes

 
02/09/2020
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:30pm)
Sunday Morning Session 

Sat & Sunday morning coffee (4)

4 carafes needed, please bring early

 
All slots filled
Stacey Laflamme
I will bring for Sunday
Zhengzheng Qian
Sunday morning coffee
Luis Vega
Jason Rogers

Sunday Morning - runners (2)

Runners/post results

 
All slots filled
Laura Muldoon
Sylvia Lyons

Sunday Morning - concessions (2)

Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Nestor
Samantha Childress

Sunday Morning - egg casseroles (3)

egg casseroles/breakfast items

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Nestor
Diane McDonough
Sharon Green

Sunday Morning - awards (2)

Ribbons - Put labels on, separate by team, distribute to coaches at end of meet

 
All slots filled
Miriam Gomez
Mia Serrette
Mia Serrette

Sunday Morning - lunch items coaches & officials (4)

Donate pizzas, subs, casseroles for coaches/officials lunch - bring @11:30

 
All slots filled
Mia Serrette
Carlton Serrette
Nicole Clay
Nicole Boyle
finger sandwich/wraps costco
Crystal Hoy
chicken wings

Sunday Morning -indoor hospitality

Hospitality - set up/keep officials/coaches food and drinks refreshed

 
Irene Lee

Sunday Morning Timers (34)

Bayside pool 6x2 + head timer, Locker side 10X2 + head timer

 
33 of 34 slots filled
Erik Miller
Stefanie Hoedt
Tamara Holland
Daniel Holland
Stacey Laflamme
melissa henry (2)
+ Scott Henry
Amy Strobbe (2)
Locker room side please
Nicole Clay
Diane McDonough
Natalia Lauretti
Chris Pflanz
Melinda Alvear
Melinda Alvear
Claudia Martins
Locker room side please
Dan Chesser
Michael Kurtz
locker room side please
Jenny Carter
locker room side(older kids)
Silvia Balile
Jon Hurst
Emily McKendree
Rob Bennett
head timer
Kris Schmitz (2)
Brandon Gish
Glen LaFlamme
Michelle Kruger (2)
Stacey Daniels
Locker room side please
Amy Licht (2)
Bayside
Irene Lee
Jimmy Chung
Lulu Tsai
Jason Rogers

Meet Marshalls (2)

Monitor entrance to pool deck and warm up/down lanes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ken Biebel

Friday afternoon - Arnold Palmer Iced Tea (2)

bring gallon of ice team for coaches, officials, volunteers

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Messerschmitt (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info