Tuckahoe Dive Team

Volunteer sign up

Dear Tuckahoe dive team families,

For dive meets to run smoothly,volunteers are needed.  This year, we will be implementing and enforcing a fee of $150.00 for families that choose not to volunteer or are not able to volunteer.  The way we will keep track of how many times families volunteer is by using Sign Up Genius. We ask that each family volunteers 4 times for one diver, or 6 times for two or more divers.

We are also asking that at least one member of each family attends the judging clinic and the table worker clinic.  In the event that we don't have enough volunteers during a meet, you might be asked to volunteer on the spot. Attending the clinics counts as volunteering one time.

Thank you for your help!  We look forward to the kids enjoying this season!

If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to ask:

[email protected]

---- The Dive Team Reps ---

Created by:   Tuckahoe Dive Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/10/2018 (Sun.) Judges Clinic: Sideburn Run: 10603 Zion Drive Fairfax, Va 22032  9:45am - 11:15am  

Judges clinic (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Atul Saran
Table workers Clinic: Sideburn Run: 10603 Zion Drive Fairfax, Va 22032  9:45am - 11:15am  

Table Workers clinic (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
Ann Stewart
Virginia Irion
Mona Sehgal
Sabina Hagen
06/14/2018 (Thu.) Referee Clinic: Truro: 4146 Elizabeth Lane Annandale, VA 22003  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Referee clinic (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
David Borowski
06/15/2018 (Fri.) Opt out of Volunteering - $150.00 fee  12:00am - 12:05am  

Opt out of volunteering - $150.00 fee (20)

$150 fee per family

 
06/21/2018 (Thu.) Black and Gold Tuckahoe meet  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Katia Santana
Ortiz Santana Family

Judges (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Leonard

Table workers (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Ann Stewart
Virginia Irion
Monica Trinidad

Referee

 
David Borowski
David Borowski

Water (4)

Please bring cases of water for the judges and table workers

 
All slots filled
Christie Hall (4)

Cooler with ice (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
xiaolin tang
Schneiders

Clean up after meet (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
xiaolin tang
Schneiders

Announcer

 
Referee Clinic: Truro: 4146 Elizabeth Lane Annandale, VA 22003  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Referee clinic (5)

 
06/24/2018 (Sun.) Judges Clinic: Chesterbrook: 1812 Kirby Road McLean, VA 22101  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Judges clinic (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Nina Un
Ann Stewart
Virginia Irion
Lori Leonard
Jason Upp
06/26/2018 (Tue.) Home meet - Overlee at Tuckahoe  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
Katia Santana
Ortiz Santana Family
Sarah Laprise

Judges (3)

 
All slots filled
Ms. Glassman
Nalani Staats
Lori Leonard

Table workers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Hall
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
I may not be there at 5:30 bc Conan has a tennis match, but I can make sure to be there before 6.
Jason Upp

Referee

 
David Borowski
David Borowski

Water (4)

Please bring cases of water for the judges and table workers

 
All slots filled
Christie Hall (4)

Cooler with ice (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth coyne
Katia Santana
Ortiz Santana Family

Clean up after meet (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katia Santana

Announcer

 
Nina Un
06/27/2018 (Wed.) Judges Clinic: Sleepy Hollow Bath: 3516 Sleepy Hollow Road Falls Church, VA 22044  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Judges clinic (20)

 
07/03/2018 (Tue.) Home meet - Crosspointe at Tuckahoe  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
monica trinidad
Lamya Norton

Judges (3)

 
All slots filled
Ms. Glassman
Nalani Staats
Atul Saran

Table workers (4)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Hall (2)
Roopal Saran
Sandy King

Referee

 
David Borowski
David Borowski

Water (4)

Please bring cases of water for the judges and table workers

 
All slots filled
Sarah Laprise
Katia Santana
Ortiz Santana Family
Nina Un
Debbie Strom

Cooler with ice (2)

 
All slots filled
Nina Un
Debbie Strom

Clean up after meet (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Strom
Nalani Staats

Announcer

 
07/05/2018 (Thu.) Away meet: B meet Tuckahoe at Hamlet  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Judges (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Hall

Table workers (4)

 
All slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Nina Un
Maggie Perrin
Caroline
Debbie Hall
07/10/2018 (Tue.) Away meet - Tuckahoe at Arlington Forest  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Judges (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Atul Saran
Sandy King

Table workers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Roopal Saran
Nina Un
07/12/2018 (Thu.) Home meet: B meet Overlee at Tuckahoe  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Beth coyne

Judges (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nalani Staats
Lamya Norton

Table workers (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Mona Sehgal
Sabina Hagen
Lori Leonard

Referee

 
Alex's Glassman's mom

Water (4)

Please bring cases of water for the judges and table workers

 
All slots filled
Beth Coyne
Sarah Laprise
Mona Sehgal (2)
Sabina Hagen

Cooler with ice (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
xiaolin tang
Schneiders

Clean up after meet (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)
xiaolin tang
Schneiders

Announcer

 
07/15/2018 (Sun.) Wally Martin Memorial Meet: Oak Marr Rec Center 3200 Jermantown Rd, Oakton, VA 22124  7:00am - 3:00pm  

Judges (3)

 

Table workers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nina Un
07/17/2018 (Tue.) Home meet - Dun Loring at Tuckahoe  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Hall
Debbie Hall

Judges (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ms. Glassman

Table workers (4)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Hall
Roopal Saran
Lamya Norton
Jenn Grishkin (Kimmett)

Referee

 

Water (4)

Please bring cases of water for the judges and table workers

 
All slots filled
Sarah Laprise
Katia Santana
Ortiz Santana Family
Nina Un
Debbie Strom

Cooler with ice (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Coyne
Nina Un

Clean up after meet (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Strom
Nalani Staats

Announcer

 
Nina Un
07/19/2018 (Thu.) Home meet: B meet Chesterbrook at Tuckahoe  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Beth coyne

Judges (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lamya Norton

Table workers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders
Ann Stewart
Virginia Irion
Lori Leonard

Referee

 

Water (4)

Please bring cases of water for the judges and table workers

 
All slots filled
Christie Hall (4)
Nora Hall

Cooler with ice (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders

Clean up after meet (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
xiaolin tang
Schneiders

Announcer

 
07/22/2018 (Sun.) Cracker Jack Meet Invitational: Springfield: 7400 Highland St Springfield, VA 22150  7:00am - 3:00pm  

Judges (3)

 

Table workers (4)

 
07/24/2018 (Tue.) Away meet: Tuckahoe at Fairfax  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Judges (3)

 
All slots filled
Ms. Glassman
Atul Saran