St. Timothy Festival on the Green

2019 Festival Volunteer Sign Up


Help us make
St. Timothy's 2019 Festival on the Green
a success!

There are many volunteer opportunities before, during, and after the festival.
We cannot have the best festival possible without volunteers! AND it's a great way to meet other parents and parishioners while giving your time and talents to the school and parish community. For parents and students of St. Timothy school, it's also a fun way to complete your volunteer hours - (hours can be applied to the previous OR the upcoming school year).  

The festival will be held on Friday, July 12th (6pm-midnight) and Saturday, July 13th (5pm-midnight). Volunteers are needed for ALL shifts during the festival, as well as before and after the festival for set up & clean up.

THANK YOU for your support!  

 

Location: St. Timothy

Created by:   St. Timothy Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Balloon Pop

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Hartenstein
Rubeena Ireton
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Borokhovich
Josephine Jenitha Irudayaraj
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Borokhovich
Josephine Jenitha Irudayaraj
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Hartenstein
Rubeena Ireton
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patrick Williamson
Elise Mays
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Josephine Jenitha Irudayaraj (2)

Basketball

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Xavier Vangas
Mike Keller
Jack & Mary Cate Keller
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phylip Chen (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Raju
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Xavier Vangas
Nicole Vangas
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meredith Knueve Sugar
Jonah Knueve
Meredith Knueve Sugar
Luke Knueve
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

Beat the Dealer I

OUTSIDE Card Game (on "The Green")

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)
Daun Apling
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)
10:00pm - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)

Beat the Dealer II

OUTSIDE Card Game (on "The Green")

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis
Jeff Lynch
Nick Bowers
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Solis (2)
Devines
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Solis
Jeff Lynch
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Solis
Tom Rankin

Big Six Wheel

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Jordan
Sharon Padron
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Raju
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Adrienne Starkey (2)
James & Adrienne
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Aring (2)
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
DAVID KROHE
DAVID KROHE
Monica Williamson
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Aring (2)

Cake Walk

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Leach
Therese Leach will be volunteering
Deana Apling
Daunte And Dominic Apling
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Ely (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Ely (2)
Caleb Ely
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Bertolini
Clare Cooper
Clare Bear!
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deana Apling (2)
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Bertolini
Clare Cooper

Card Wheel

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Kreuz
Carrie Swart
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Viernes
Amy Emswiler
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lynnie Jenkins
Allie Moran
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lyndsey Gelhaus
Josh Gelhaus
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mandy Gelhaus
Rachel Goodburn
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

Dunk Tank

Money Taker and Ball Collector

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phylip Chen (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phylip Chen (2)
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cybil Cassady (2)
Cybil and Amelia Cassady
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  

Football Toss

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Christen
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Christen
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Christen
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cybil Cassady (2)
Jim and Evelyn Cassady
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Christen
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Christen

Card Dealers

INSIDE Gambling Tables

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Kelly
Diane Francescon (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
10:00pm - 12:00am (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Kelly
Barbie Bush
Added by LMc
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Barbie Bush
Will start at 8:00pm
Meghan Devring
9:30pm - 12:00am (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
John Weber
Barbie Bush

Kiddie Kingdom (ADULT help only)

Kids sign-up is separate

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Colette Kowalski
Stephanie Gamble
Tara Blackstone
Megan Houle
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy O'Grady
Ruby Ireton
Monica DeMeglio
Oliva Diaz
07/13/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Monica DeMeglio
Andrea Flowers
Allie Chafetz
Hannah Ely
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ruby Ireton
Tara Krohe
Melenie Restuccio
Hollie Lau
9:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Flowers
Brendi Davis

Over & Under

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Powell
Shonna Riedlinger
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Powell
Tim Riedlinger
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nathalie Fernandez
Pete Miller
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Vangas
Jennifer Hastings
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Vangas
Nick Bowers

Pot O Gold Wheel

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Keller (2)
Tina & Mike Keller
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
10:00pm - 12:00pm (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ayamba Arrey
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

Quarter Dozer

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri Fisher
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judith Bowers
Erin Stanley
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marnee Besser (2)
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Austin (2)
Dave and Sharon Austin

Raffle Ticket & Volunteer Sign-In Booth

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
DOTTIE HOERSTEN
Ayamba Arrey
Ayamba Arrey
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brigette Lucas
Janet Tobler (2)
Ted & Janet
10:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Brian Sena
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gayla Mckay (2)
Theresa Carmack
As of now I’m off work, should I get called in, I wouldn’t be able to do this time slot! I will know by Friday afternoon if I have to. If so, I will let you know ASAP. Thank you
7:00pm - 9:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Meredith Knueve Sugar
Jennifer MacKim
Rachel Bartony
9:30pm - 12:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian Sena
Debbi Ryle

Second Hand Rose

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
wendy brady
Mari Diodos
Mari Diodos
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Winters (2)
Amy Holtz
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Liz O'Dorisio
Janet Tobler
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terri Fisher
Laurie Jenny
Added by LMc
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Jenny
Added by LMc
Patrick Williamson

Speed Pitch

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff & John Bryner (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff & John Bryner (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff & John Bryner (2)
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Dorinsky
Elise mays
This is my sister's email.
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trish DeVictor
Barbie Bush
Can work from 7:10-8pm only
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

FOOD - Sausage Sales

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris, Rita Bartony (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Davis
Jack Jenny
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
angela/dave parker (2)
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Connors (2)
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

FOOD - Select Food Sales

Roast beef sandwiches, hot dogs, coney dogs, sloppy joe

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tom brady
brad belcher (3)
Sarah Dawson
8:00pm - 10:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom brady
Deana Apling
Deana Apling
brad belcher
10:00pm - 12:00am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Tom brady
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Bernadette Vozar-Miller (2)
brad belcher (3)
7:00pm - 9:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Phylip Chen (5)
9:30pm - 12:00am (5)  

FOOD - Desserts

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Bonnie Miller
Tara Krohe
Tara Krohe (added by LMc) - can work 6-7:30
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Helen Devine
Terri Fisher
10:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Melanie Payton (2)
Melanie and Jon
Tara Krohe
I can volunteer from 6-7:30pm - before I move on to my shift at Kiddie Kingdom.
7:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Rankin
Janet Tobler (2)
Ted & Janet
9:30pm - 12:00am (4)  

FOOD - Fresh Cut French Fries

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gigi O'Dorisio
Brody Nordgren
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Connors (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

FOOD - Roasted Corn

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Husch
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Grady
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mandy Steward
Added by LMc
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

Set Up/Food Prep

07/10/2019 (Wed)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Rob Ison
Want to do setup
Brad Doig
I'd like to do set up
Ray White
Joseph Raju (2)
Janet Tobler (3)
Janet , Joel & Jackson
Lesley McConnell (3)
Lesley, Shannen, and Sean McConnell
Jimmy Foley
Asher Mays
I am in for doin' setup
Taylor Garlow
Gina Ison
Added by LMc - will help set up Second Hand Rose
Amy White
Added by LMc - will help set up Second Hand Rose
Addy Mays
Asher is my brother, I will be with him.
Paul Kay
Put me down for setup
Gracie Bryner
Set up
Matt Kay
07/11/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Mike Keller (3)
Mike, Jack & Cecilia Keller
Rob Houle
Greg Vanderwoude
Joseph Raju (2)
Michelle Johnson
Roger, Cristina Djagli (2)
Lesley McConnell (3)
Lesley, Shannen, and Sean McConnell
Jimmy Foley
Brad Borokhovich
owen anderson nate kruez
Owen and Nate will be at your disposal
John Berenzweig
Taylor Garlow
Paul Kay
Ivette Djagli
5 people will help

Tear Down

CAPTAIN NEEDED

07/13/2019 (Sat)
11:30pm - 2:00am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Joseph Raju (2)
Jimmy Foley

Sunday Clean Up

07/14/2019 (Sun)
6:30am - 8:30am (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Casey Devine
1:30pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Trish DeVictor
Barbie Bush
Ivette Djagli
Jack Jenny
Ivette Djagli (3)

Dishwashers

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Plumley
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Ragland
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Henterly
Mary Plumley
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

Ride Ticket SALES - Wristbands and Kiddie Kingdom

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa ONeill
Gracie & Amy Bryner (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate Quinn
Jess Franks
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate Quinn
Jess Franks
7:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate Quinn
Jess Franks

Grounds Crew

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Asher Mays
Alex Blackstone
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Asher Mays
Ted Tobler
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 12:00am (2)  

Parking

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 9:00pm   
07/13/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 9:00pm   

FRIDAY Dunk Tank DUNKEES

For those who want to be IN the dunk tank. Please sign up for multiple slots if you want to be in the dunk tank longer than 20 minutes at a time.

07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:45pm - 6:15pm   
Jack Moran
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Jack Moran
6:45pm - 7:05pm   
Camden Tremaine
7:10pm - 7:30pm   
Camden Tremaine
7:35pm - 7:55pm   
Julie Foley
8:00pm - 8:20pm   
The Lucas Boys
Evan Lucas
8:25pm - 8:45pm   
The Lucas Boys
Aiden Lucas
8:50pm - 9:10pm   
Shannen McConnell
9:15pm - 9:35pm   
Coach Wyatt Wilson
9:40pm - 10:00pm   
Coach Rob Ison Coach Ray White

SATURDAY Dunk Tank DUNKEES

For those who want to be IN the dunk tank. Please sign up for multiple slots if you want to be in the dunk tank longer than 20 minutes at a time.

07/13/2019 (Sat)
4:45pm - 5:15pm   
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
5:45pm - 6:05pm   
Dusty Lang
6:10pm - 6:30pm   
Dusty Lang
6:35pm - 6:55pm   
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
Angie Uhlenhake
Ben Uhlenhake
7:25pm - 7:45pm   
Shannen McConnell
7:50pm - 8:10am   
Shannen McConnell
8:15pm - 8:35am   
glen kramer
8:40pm - 9:00pm   
glen kramer
9:05pm - 9:25pm   
paige szolosi
9:30pm - 9:50am   
Daniel Blackstone


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service