CCS Required Trainings

CCS Required Trainings

ONLY CCS Contracted agencies are eligible to attend CCS Trainings!  Email [email protected] if you have any questions on contracted status.

***TRAINING REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS:

1. In order to be CCS certified, all CCS staff are required to sign up for 1 slot in each of the trainings listed below:

  • CCS Overview
  • CCS Module (AM or PM)

2. Only CCS Staff working for CCS Service Facilitation agencies while performing the duties of a Service Facilitator, Mental Health Professional, Substance Abuse Professional and/or Service Director, are required to sign up for the additional training listed below:

  • CCS SF, MHP/SAP, Service Director Training

3. Trainings do not need to be taken in any particular order.

4. NO registration place holding or double registrations - email [email protected] if you need assistance with canceling registrations.  Due to high demand for CCS classes, please register new staff after an accepted offer.

5. To delete or change your registrations, click on the Change Signup link in your confirmation email or at the top of this page.  If you need assistance in canceling a registration, email [email protected]  Due to waiting lists, please provide us with a 24 hour or more notice of registration cancellations.  Please report same day cancellations as soon as possible.

Location: 1202 Northport Dr

Created by:   Dane County
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

CCS Overview

If a training you'd like to register for is full, you can email [email protected] to be added to a wait list.

10/30/2018 (Tue)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (25)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Jordan-Zammuto
Samantha Juve
Jordan Ryan
Megan Skaar
Johanna Halsted
Allison Barton
TIAGAN DAHL
Alyssa Bentsen
Alex Steele
Kevin Davies
Delaney Peterson
Ally Schwartz
Service Facilitation training
Kate Carpenter
RISE New Hire
Julia Delvaux
Clifton Davis
David Reed
Yaya Diatta
SchRoyce Brown
Rene Simon
Brendan Roe
Mya Johnson
Ariana Bankhead
Jenna Halvorson
Emilie Klos
Victoria Frank
12/04/2018 (Tue)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (25)  
All slots filled
Veronica Ibarra
Mosaic Consulting
Lisa McGuire
SOAR
Amy Peterson
SOAR Case Management
Alicia Zenk
Orion Family Services
Stacey Weber-Beck
Orion Family Services
Amaya Bruce-Allington
CLA
Amanda Henschel
Journey Mental Health Center
Clifford Cosey
Cornucopia
Andrea Harris
Cornucopia
Mary Mitchell
Common Threads
janet cassidy
Insight Counseling and Wellness
Arieanne Polito
Elite Cognition
Akillah Wali
Anesis Marriage and Family Therapy Center
Kameisha Campbell
SankofaBCH
Tammy Zinser-Minocha
Community Counseling Center
Kelly Kendricks
Insight Wellness
Furman Avery
Chrysalis, Inc
Libby Schultz
Focus Counceling
Lauren Ward
Sankofa
Murray Kapell
ODCFC
Bert Vaillancourt
SOAR CM
Errica Braun
LSS-OTSC
Matt Herrmann
Insight Counseling
Jessica Sailor
Journey
Andrew Mayer
Soar
01/08/2019 (Tue)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (25)  
All slots filled
Nikki Cook
Nikki Cook Yoga LLC/Insight Counseling
Jacqueline Slack
Soul Motivation
Lacy Rude
Focus Counseling
April Lobe
Soul Motivation
Tori Krohn
Recovery Dane
Karshawn Guyton
Keeping Families Together
Monica Madrigal
The Rainbow Project
Alix Brandt
ERI
Terri Schanen
Triquestrian
Madison Mayer
Tellurian
Jamie Stroede
Journey mental health
Autumn Battaglia
Essence Realized
Linda’s Vakunta
Focus counseling
Simone Lawrence
Sankofa
Patricia Sheldon
DCDHS CCS
Andrew Lopez
Chrysalis
Kerry Eskra
RISE Youth & Family Services
Mary Batson
Orion Family Services
Maurice Powe
Keeping Families Together
Joseph Kuehn
Connections Counseling
Arthur Crawford III
Keeping Families Together
David Moskoff
SOAR
Clinton Rees
Heartland Alliance Health
Maryliz Murphy
Orchestra X
Wolly Wollinger
FLYY
02/07/2019 (Thu)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (25)  
4 of 25 slots filled
Blanca Cruz
Anesis
Sheng lee
CCS
Jesse Baker
The Psychology Clinic
Adebowale Mofikoya
Mercyland Psychiatry

CCS Module

If a training you'd like to register for is full, you can email [email protected] to be added to a wait list.

11/05/2018 (Mon)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
All slots filled
Jia-Rung Wu
Jenna Halvorson
Megan Skaar
Tiagan Dahl
Alyssa Bentsen
Emilie Klos
Victoria Frank
Meagan Winn
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Kevin Davies
Delaney Peterson
Kate Carpenter
Clifton Davis
gabriela valdivia
Brendan Roe
Amaya Bruce-Allington
Jessica Sailor
11/06/2018 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Allison Barton
LUCIA STUBBS
Amy Peterson
Amanda Henschel
Janet Cassidy
Arieanne Polito
Patrick Riley
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Johanna Halsted
Kameisha Campbell
Tammy Zinser-Minocha
Libby Schultz
Lauren Ward
Murray Kapell
Tara Wilhelmi
Matt Herrmann
12/10/2018 (Mon)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
All slots filled
Alicia Zenk
Orion Family Services
Stacey Weber-Beck
Orion Family Services
Akillah Wali
Anesis Marriage and Family Therapy Center
Kelly Kendricks
Insight Wellness
Furman Avery
Chrysalis, Inc
Haley Ingersoll
Dane County Human Services
Karshawn Guyton
Keeping Families Together
Andy Mayer
SOAR
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
April Lobe
Soul Motivation
Tori Krohn
Recovery Dane
Madison Mayer
Tellurian
Patricia Sheldon
DCDHS CCS
Maurice Powe
Keeping Families Together ,LLC
12/11/2018 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Barloon
The Psychology Center
Jacqueline Slack
Soul Motivation
Alix Brandt
ERI
Simone Lawrence
Sankofa
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Bert Vaillancourt
SOAR CM
Errica Braun
LSS-OTSC
Monica Madrigal
The Rainbow Project, Inc.
Lacy Rude
Focus Counseling
Sara Flynn
The Rainbow Project
linda vakunta
Focus Counseling
01/14/2019 (Mon)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
David Moskoff
SOAR
Adebowale Mofikoya
Mercyland Psychiatry
mary Murphy
Orchestra X
Wolly Wollinger
FLYY
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Lora DiLoreto
LSS
Blanca Cruz
Anesis
Mya Johnson
Anesis
Andrew Lopez
Chrysalis
Kerry Eskra
RISE Youth & Family Services
Mary Batson
Orion Family Services
Mary Mitchell
Common Threads
01/15/2019 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Nikki Cook
Nikki Cook Yoga LLC/Insight Counseling
Terri Schanen
Triquestrian
Autumn Battaglia
Esssence Realized
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Joseph Kuehn
Connections Counseling
Arthur Crawford III
Keeping Families Together
Shari Eberhardt
Journey Mental Health
Clinton Rees
Heartland Alliance Health
02/11/2019 (Mon)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Sheng lee
CCS
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
02/12/2019 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (8)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Jesse Baker
The Psychology Clinic

CCS SF, MHP/SAP, Service Director

Please note this training is only required for SF/MHP/SAP/SD staff at Service Facilitation agencies. If a training you'd like to register for is full, you can email [email protected] to be added to a wait list.

11/14/2018 (Wed)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
17 of 20 slots filled
Tiagan Dahl
The Psychology Clinic
Mary Batson
Orion Family Services
Veronica Ibarra
Mosaic Consulting
Amaya Bruce-Allington
CLA
Tammy Zinser-Minocha
Community Counseling Center
Libby Schultz
Focus Counceling
Lauren Ward
Sankofa
Haley Ingersoll
Dane County Human Services
Ciara Krueger
FLYY
Peter Rossmeissl
Journey Mental Health
Karshawn Guyton
Keeping Families Together
Jessica Sailor
Journey Mental Health Center
donnell echols
natures ark behavioral health services llc
Patrick Riley
Focus Counseling
Ginger Jacobson Reffner
Journey Mental Health Center
janet cassidy
Insight Counseling and wellness
Jessica Oswald
YWCA Madison
12/19/2018 (Wed)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
18 of 20 slots filled
Allison Barton
Journey
Mya Johnson
Anesis Counseling
Akillah Wali
Anesis Marriage and Family Therapy Center
Kelly Kendricks
Insight Wellness
Matt Herrmann
Insight Counseling and Wellness
Lacy Rude
Focus Counseling
April Lobe
Soul Motivation
Lee'Angelo Lane
Porchlight
Danielle Rischall
Chrysalis
Amy Yonker
Chrysalis, Inc
Abby Kearns
The psychology clinic
linda vakunta
Focus Counseling
Simone Lawrence
Sankofa
Patricia Sheldon
DCDHS CCS
Maurice Powe
Keeping Families Together
Arthur Crawford III
Keeping Families Together
jessie Kushner
FLYY
mary Murphy
Orchestra x
01/31/2019 (Thu)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
David Goethe
The Psychology Clinic, Inc.
Rachel Barloon
The Psychology Clinic
Jesse Baker
The Psychology Clinic
Blanca Cruz
Anesis
David Moskoff
SOAR
Clinton Rees
Heartland Alliance Health
Emily Morris
Porchlight
02/20/2019 (Wed)
12:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home