Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
YFD

YFD TRYOUTS 2022-2023

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: 92Y

Created by:   iliana bitis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/06/2022 (Tue.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Gemma Holm
Gemma Holm
Alexander Tan
Benji Danon
Benji Danon
Kate Emmet
Fred Walsh
Tommy Walsh
Genevieve Solarz
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Hong (2)
Yu Chen
Leon Wu
Leah van der Paardt
Victoria Ganzi (2)
Skyler Miskin
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Emeline Salama-Caro
Gabriella Harari (10) Raphaelle Harari (7)
Dali Wan
Dali Wan, 8 years old
Lisa Varshney
Kavita Varshney (age 8)
Caroline Lee-Lahner
Christian (10)
Molly Pimenta
Hadley Pimenta
Jennifer Liu (2)
Jesse Liu(9) and Connor Liu(9)
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Finston
Zachary Finston - 8 YO
Elijah Repaci
Ayra Chhaproo
Reid Hopper
Alex Hopper
Moran Mazig (2)
Audem and Tilia Brosh
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Faiza Mawjee
Hanna Mawjee
Shalini Jain
Ayush Jain
Tomoko Takahashi
Naomi Solari
Guillaume Lamy
Lauren Hochfelder
Julian Silverman
Cleo Roberts
Suraya Meyer
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Calvin Iwerks
Shabana Master
Riya Master
Ranran Li
Julia Dimon
Caroline Romeo
Halbert Wong (3)
Haley Wong (11), Surina Wong (9), Hana Wong (8)
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Amna Qaiser
Valerie Lan
Julian Wassenaar
Olivia Wassenaar
Talia Mann
Ava Mann- 11
Leonard Dwyer
Dylan Ogen
Dylan Ogen
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Chace Li
Malik Beauchamp
Isabelle Choi
Piya Jain
Piya Jain
jack levine
Nadia Shah
Zara 9 years and Samir 11 years old
Fanchen Zeng
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Sessa
Madeleine Sessa
Viki de Graeve
Morab Mazig (2)
Tilia and Audem Brosh
Sarah Wacker
Anabel (age 6)
Sarah Wacker
Solomon (8)
Kung Zheng
Hailey Ng (6)
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Ava Moran
Scarlett Moran
Margherita Maria Milone
Doris Cheng
Annabel Feng (10)
Ethan Gartenlaub
Sojung Park
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

8 and under and 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Hanui Kim
Leanne Hong
shama zakai (2)
Aysha and Rayed Islam
Guy Weltsch (2)
Eli (12) and Ben (10)
Veronica Tsao
Kung Zheng
Celine Ng
09/07/2022 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Makarov
Daniel Makarov
Mihiret/Mimi Martin-Villanueva
Reese Tassler
Dayo Wan
Dayo Wan, 11
Ava Gonzalez
Sheree Murphy
Lilah
Giada Caridi
Age 10
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Alexander Zhu
12 year old
Carla Gabaldon
Nicanor Ríos
Carla Gabaldon
Alejandro Ríos -10 yr
Mia Shimada Ling
Signing up for Mia
Paul Matkovic
Swim Team Try Outs for Macie
Dana Bliss
Nami Bliss, 10
Angela Rahe
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Luca De Santis
Age 10
Phoebe Mendelow
Clancy Bellanco
Clancy Bellanco
Christopher Jones
Connie Shoemaker
Elizabeth Collier
Aria Li
Ilana Brownstein
For Amalia Schubin
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Aoibhin Boyle
Lina Ioffe
Liza Blinn
Liza Blinn
Norah Schechter
Christine Diaz
Roman Diaz
Evann Gillian
Natalie Yang
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Frankie Sullivan
Marta Paz Nieto
Sabela Davis-Paz
Lisa Gross
Eli Korpus
Signup for Eli Korpus
Helen Elmiger
shama zakai
Rayed Ulislam
shama zakai
Aysha Islam
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Eva Dolan
Eva Dolan (9 years)
Lucy Johnson
Hayden Chan
Ellen Thomas
Sydney Paley
Spencer Paley-Sitko
Sonia Mukani (2)
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Scott Bieker
Theo Bieker
Xin Chen
Hilary Sample (2)
Sassy Smith-Wang
Alex Ivanov
Alex Ivanov
Brian Skorney
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Taylor
Maggie Taylor
Sophie St. Germain
9 yrs. Old
Sloane Caldwell
Nina Axel
Lily Ingber
Interested in Swim Squad
Nathan Blake
12 years old
Elise Cameron
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Katy Maggio
Cora Maggio
Helena Altschul
Matilde Zuretti
10 years
Renee Berman (2)
Gabrielle Brown (10) and Jacob Brown (12)
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Ella Repaci
Alessandra Bartoletti
Horace Mann Swim Team Member, 11yrs old
Bonnie Tellgmann
My son, Ardan Tellgmann, will be trying out for the swim team.
Masha Dutova
Joia Kazam
Andy Hubbard
Drew Hubbard
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Ages 9-12 (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Lily Khaykina
Sarah, thank you
Lucy Hirsch
Lucy Hirsch
Daniel Levy
Ben Vargas
Andrew Chilstrom
Natalie Coughlin
09/08/2022 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

13 and over (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Mason Grant
Rebecca Song
Matthew Chang
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

13 and over (5)

 
All slots filled
Sonal Chaudhry
Bodhi Chaudhry (Age 10)
Filiz Sen
Alexander Orlov
Jackson Wells-Wanlass
Ilene Cohen
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

13 and over (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Paulina Nissenblatt
Guillermo Peña Nissenblatt
Aurora Meneghetti (3)
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

13 and over (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ava Sullivan
Oliver Wyatt
River Nidam
Miguel Mendez
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

13 and over (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Mike Seaton
Louisa Dorrell
Vladimir Shibalov
Owen Reynolds
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

13 and over (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Arjun Basu
Alazne Aragues
Andy Hubbard
Reese Hubbard
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

13 and over (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Geena Lee (2)
2 boys / 15 & 17 years old
Scott Bieker
Daphne Bieker
Pamela Sandler
Tallulah Echtenkamp, 13
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

13 and over (5)

 
All slots filled
mason grant
isabella mayer
Miguel Mendez
isabella pineda
Christine Diaz
Olivia Diaz

13 and over (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
sofia pineda
Daniel henk
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

13 and over (5)

 
All slots filled
Isabella Bartoletti
Horace Mann Swim Team Member, 13 yrs old
Emmanuel Tsao
Ezra Newman
Max Schwartz
Sophia Ratchik
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

13 and over (5)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Chan
Filiz Sen
Ela Sen
Aviva Feyder
Aviva Feyder
Jack LeRoy
Jack LeRoy
Tyler Chan
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

13 and over (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sophia Chen
Natalia Teleshova
Andrew Yarilin
Emma McSherry
Emma
Deniz Gurcan
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |