La Crosse Irishfest

2019 VOLUNTEER PORTAL

Thank you for volunteering to work at IRISHFEST LACROSSE, AUGUST  9 - 11, 2019.

You may only sign yourself up - each volunteer must use a unique email address to sign themselves up. 

WE ARE ASKING THAT YOU PUT IN AT LEAST 4 HOURS PER DAY, QUALIFYING YOU FOR FREE ENTRY THAT DAY AND ONE IRISHFEST VOLUNTEER T-SHIRT when working during the festival. You may work 2 different shifts on one day to earn the free t-shirt. 

DUE TO THE LIMITED SUPPLY OF T-SHIRTS, THEY ARE GIVEN OUT ON A FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE BASIS when reporting for your first shift. If you do not sign up for 4 hours of volunteer hours IN ONE DAY you will not receive a free t-shirt. Period. The following areas do not receive a free t-shirt: Bantry, Tea Garden, Genealogy, Performers, Stage Hands, Citizens Advocacy.

Volunteers may have their shifts moved to another area of Irishfest depending on need - if we need to do this you will be notified. Please be patient with us as we're manning a large festival - and we appreciate your time.

If you are 18 years of age or older and interested in donating your time and talent to make Irishfest-La Crosse 2018 a success you can register through the Volunteer Portal. 

*NOTE* You DO NOT have to be 18 years old to work in the Wee Folks Area. These slots are designed for High School Students to earn credit for community involvement. 

Created by:  Shelli Kult
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/05/2019 (Mon.) Set-Up  7:00am - 6:00pm  

Set-Up (15)

 
All slots filled
  Victoria Hampe
  Linda Boyle
2X
  mark barton
  Whitey Hoehn
wee folks setup and repair
  Dan Plunkett
  Pam Smith
  Rod Smith
  Bill Peters
  Bill Flaherty
  Rock Corbett
  Deb Corbett
  Bill O'Driscoll
  Tom Nolan
  Matt O'Driscoll
  Liam O'Driscoll
08/06/2019 (Tue.) Set-Up  7:00am - 6:00pm  

Set-Up (15)

 
All slots filled
  Tim Sprester
Help with setup unload trailer on previous Sunday
  Bill Hoel
I'm doing wifi setup all day
  Keith Yahn
  mark barton
  Whitey Hoehn
wee folks
  Deb Corbett
  Rock Corbett
  Dan Plunkett
  Pam Smith
  Rod Smith
  Wendy Forsyth
  Jeremy Wakeen
I am planning to come to the Monday main setup with the O'Driscols
  Erin Oelke
10-3
  Kayla Heinis
10 am- 3pm
  Taylor Heinis
10-3
08/07/2019 (Wed.) Set-Up  7:00am - 6:00pm  

Set-Up (15)

 
All slots filled
  Victoria Hampe
  Tim Sprester
  Linda Boyle
2X
  Keith Yahn
  mark barton
  Whitey Hoehn
wee folks
  Linda Hoehn
WEE FOLKS
  Kriss Kuhn
Available Morning
  Daniel Leis
  Dan Plunkett
  Sandy Nowlan
Wee folk setup +1 (Jerica) possibly
  Char Barton
wee folks
  Jerry Lokken
Helper Highland Games
  Deb Corbett
  Rock Corbett
08/08/2019 (Thu.) Set-Up  7:00am - 6:00pm  

Set-Up (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
  Victoria Hampe
  Tim Sprester
  Bill Hoel
doing wifi setup all day
  Linda Boyle
2X
  Char Barton
  Keith Yahn
  mark barton
  Whitey Hoehn
wee folks
  Linda Hoehn
WEE FOLKS
  Dan Plunkett
  Sandy Bowlan
Will likely be there about 9:30AM also plus Jerica
  Joseph O'Flaherty
  Rock Corbett
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-VIP NIGHT (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Tom Peterson
  Liz Oelke
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-VIP NIGHT (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Tom Peterson
  Liz Oelke
08/09/2019 (Fri.) Set-Up  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Set-Up (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
  Victoria Hampe
  Tim Sprester
  Linda Boyle
2X
  Char Barton
  Shelli Kult
  mark barton
  Kriss Kuhn
  KURT DELAP
  Russ Stockel
  Sandy Nowlan
Wee folk again with Jerica at 9:30-ish
  Morgan Nelson
  Cole Nelson
  Kathy Peterson
  Shelby Henkelman
Bantry Mussels  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Susie Shock
  Linda Pfaff
  ross west
  Jesse Gomez
  Erin Gomez
  Arlene Butler
I would prefer to work one 4 hr shift in bantry mussel on Friday and Sunday
Volunteer Check In  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Deb Burns
Volunteer Relief Trailer  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
  audrey kader
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent   3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Spelker
  lynn west
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Tom Peterson
  Kathy Peterson
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Jennifer Burchell
Soft Goods Merchandise  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dave Holtze Jr/Becca Holtze/Dave Holtze
Admission-Back Gate  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
All slots filled
  Laurie Green
  Derek Swanson
Admission-Front Gate   3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
All slots filled
  Sue Schultz
have worked her last 2 years
  Namyun Kil
  David Mahlum
  Jamie Wilson
Artist Merchandise   3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
All slots filled
  Sandra Devanie
  Jan Taggart
Bartending - Beer Garden  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
9 of 10 slots filled
  Daniel Leis
  Suzette Everson
  Mike Diveley
  ERIC STEFFES
  Bill Flaherty
  Siobahn Burns
  Tom Burns
  Fortune Weaver
  Kayla Mueller
Bartending - Main Tent  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Mullaney
  Erin Liss
  Bill Hoel
6 - midnight
  Jessica Bumgarner
  Julie Detjen
  Jeannine Nolan
Can I bartend from 5 to 7 I can’t do the 3 to 5 portionThanks Jeannine
  Pari Sexauer
  Kathy Sexauer
  Ellen Thorn
I can work from 6 til close
  Steve Doyle
  Gerald Endres
  Mark Thorn
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Dennis OBrien
  DIANE OBRIEN
  Diane RYAN
Courtesy Cart Driver  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
All slots filled
  Marc Schultz Schultz
  David Heffel
Grounds & Tables  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Rich Musolf
  Russ Stockel
  Dustin Honeck
Working 5pm-10pm
Harp Tent Relief  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
  Jennie Sass
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
All slots filled
  Bill Heinz
  Linda Pfaff
  Joyce Diveley
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Susie Schock
  Liz Oelke
  Linda Hoehn
Wee Folks
  WHITEY HOEHN
WEE FOLKS
  Mike Miele
  Dan Dunn
  Barb Frahm
Per Mike D
  Pete Peterson
Per Mike D
  Joseph O'Flaherty
Raffle Ticket Sales  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
VIP Parking Entrance  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Wee Folks Aides  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Wee Folks Aides - Adults Over 18 (4)

1-Slide, 1-Head Table, 1-Crafts

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Tammy Wild
  Tia Schock
  Briem Meinertz

Wee Folks Aides - Teens (6)

Volunteers, Not Adults - Teens

 
All slots filled
  Isabel Conway
  Sidney Paulson
  Allison Bakalars
  Riley Wild
  Chloe Foor
  Ella Reichenbacher
Cultural Tent-Raffle  3:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Raffle

DP Only

 
  Donna Puent
Per Vicky
Bantry Mussels  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Ross West
  Lynn Miller
  Rainy Viner
  Arlene Butler
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Heather Dutcher
  Britney Heineman
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Liz Oelke
  Jim Kroner
  Linda Pfaff
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Valerie Burn
Soft Goods Merchandise  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Sue Miller/Mary Erickson/Dave Holtze
Cultural Tent (Welcome table)  5:30pm - 10:00pm  

Cultural Tent

3rd volunteer, select shifts

 

Cultural Tent (2)

Assigned by Vicky Hampe

 
Bantry Mussels  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Katherine Kenimer
  Lynn Miller
  Rainy Viner
  Jesse Gomez
Bartening - Main Tent - Commodores  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (15)

Commodores Only

 
All slots filled
  Mike Diveley (13)
Lyche Lyche Christiensen Christiensen Pete Frahm Schneider Schneider Fahey Fahey Hoel Bronston Nedbitt Nedbitt Hundt
  Megan Binsfeld
  Matt Binsfeld
Volunteer Check In  6:00pm - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
All slots filled
  Deb Burns
  Hudson Nofsigner
VIP Parking Entrance  7:00pm - 7:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Spelker
  Heather Dutcher
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Ron Smith
  LINDA SMITH
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Britney Heineman
Soft Goods Merchandise  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dave Holtze, Jr./Becca Holtze/Lynn Holtze
Admission-Back Gate  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
Admission-Front Gate   7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  scott joseph
Artist Merchandise   7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Smith
  Karen Hoel
Bartending - Beer Garden  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Daniel Leis
  Charles Heiam
  Suzette Everson
  Kent Ellickson
  ERIC STEFFES
  Bill La Rue
  Teri LaRue
  Karen Novak-Cornell
Im new I work with Mark Barton and Suzette Everson
  Jennie Sass
May be able to bartend Saturday/Sunday. Contact if needed.
  Theresa Smith
May be available Saturday/Sunday also if needed
Bartending - Main Tent  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Tim Fincher
  Michelle Olson
Michelle Olson
  Chris Schalow
  Gerald Endres
  Mike Diveley (8)
8 SHIFTS STAFFED BY RIVERFEST COMMODORES BY MIKE D
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Sharon Candahl
  Hazel Desmond
  DIANE RYAN
Courtesy Cart Driver  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Katherine Kenimer
Available from 8-10pm
Grounds & Tables  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  mark barton
  Russ Stockel
Harp Tent Relief  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
7 of 14 slots filled
  Breanna Guttmacher
Wee folks stage director
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Liz Oelke
  Jason Bahr
I will be assisting Mike Diveley with kegs all day behind main bar
  Mike Miele
  Karen Hanson
Raffle Ticket Sales  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Riley Hunter
I can’t do lifting with my right wrist in a splint
Volunteer Relief Trailer  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Ron Smith
  Diane O'Brien
  LINDA SMITH
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Paul Kruse
L
Late Shift Bartending  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Bartending - Main Tent (8)

Late Shift Bartending

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Heather Desrocher
  Shelli Kult
  Sean O’FLaherty
  Michael Hanson
  Steve Mohr
  Patti Mohr
08/10/2019 (Sat.) Courtesy Cart Driver  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
All slots filled
  Julie Detjen
  Taylor Thompson
Volunteer Check In  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
All slots filled
  Deb Burns
  Hudson Nofsigner
Bantry Mussels  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Britney Heineman
  Lynn West
  Lorie Peterson
  Ross West
  Linda Pfaff
Admission-Back Gate  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
All slots filled
  Mallorie Gran
  Jennifer Burchell
Admission-Front Gate   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Valerie Burn
  Kathy O'Driscoll
Genealogy  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Genealogy (10)

Assigned by Bill O'Driscoll

 
All slots filled
  Bill Hoel
all day
  Bill O'Driscoll
  WHITEY HOEHN
  Jo Baldridge
  Sister Delores DuCharme
  Mary Dunn
  Becky Post
  Jeff Blakeley
  Megan Isely
  Keith Butler
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
9 of 14 slots filled
  Joyce Diveley
  Susie Schock
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Liz Oelke
  Linda Hoehn
Wee Folks
  Mike Miele
  Joseph O'Flaherty
  Linda Pfaff
Volunteer Relief Trailer  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
  audrey kader
Cultural Tent-Raffle  10:00am - 8:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Raffle

DP Only

 
  Donna Puent
Per Vicky
Cultural Tent (Welcome table)  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Cultural Tent (2)

Assigned by Vicky Hampe

 
All slots filled
  Audrey Kader
M
  Kriss Kuhn
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Spelker
  Marsha Erickson
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Tom Peterson
  Liz Oelke
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Jean Burgess
L
Soft Goods Merchandise  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Sue Miller/Becca Holtze/Dave Holtze
Artist Merchandise   11:00am - 3:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Heather Dutcher
Arts Tent  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Arts Tent

 
Bartending - Beer Garden  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Daniel Leis
  Tari Thompson
I’m in main tent at 3:00, but can help in beer garden prior
Bartending - Main Tent  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
11 of 12 slots filled
  Jeff SchockaConger
  Char Barton
  Jessica Bumgarner
  Justin Drury
  Tom Link
  Kyle Humfeld
  Katherine Kenimer
  Siobhan Burns
  Tom Burns
  Fortune Weaver
  Kayla Mueller
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Dennis OBrien
  DIANE OBRIEN
Courtesy Cart Driver  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  David Mahlum
Grounds & Tables  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Rich Musolf
  Russ Stockel
Harp Tent Relief  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
Raffle Ticket Sales  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Donna Puent
2X
VIP Parking Entrance  11:00am - 3:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Wee Folks Aides  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Wee Folks Aides - Adults Over 18 (4)

1-Slide, 1-Head Table, 1-Crafts

 
All slots filled
  Tia Schock
  Briem Meinertz
  Ashley Adams
Sandi Rochester will be allowed to come with Ashley to assist her.
  Shelby Henkelman

Wee Folks Aides - Teens (6)

Volunteers, Not Adults - Teens

 
All slots filled
  Isabel Conway
  Allison Bakalars
  Mason Webb
  Jazabelle Johnson
  Morgan Nelson
  Cole Nelson
Bantry Mussels  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Britney Heineman
  Lynn Miller
  Rainy Viner
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Susie Shock
  Lynn West
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Matt McGrury
  Mary Monks
  Debi McGrury
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Jean Burgess
L
Soft Goods Merchandise  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Lynn Holtze/Dave Holtze, Jr./Dave Holtze
Courtesy Cart Driver   1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
All slots filled
  Angi Tamke
  Chad Tamke
Volunteer Check In  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
All slots filled
  Deb Burns
  Hudson Nofsigner
Bantry Mussels  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Sharon Dawidowski
  John Dawidowski
  Lynn Miller
  Rainy Viner
Admission-Front Gate   2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Sue Quillin
  Sandy Drendel
Admission-Back Gate  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Fitzpatrick
  John Loeffler
2-5, 5-7 Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets
Genealogy  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Genealogy (10)

Assigned by Bill O'Driscoll

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Bill Hoel
all day
  Bill O'Driscoll
  Jeff Blakeley
  Bessie Richardson
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
11 of 14 slots filled
  Joyce Diveley
  Susie Schock
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Liz Oelke
  Linda Hoehn
Wee Folks
  WHITEY HOEHN
WEE FFOLKS
  Jason Bahr
I will be helping Mike Diveley all day with kegs behind main bar
  Mike Miele
  Joseph O'Flaherty
  Linda Pfaff
Cultural Tent (Welcome table)  2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Cultural Tent

3rd volunteer, select shifts

 

Cultural Tent (2)

Assigned by Vicky Hampe

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Veronica Jovel
M
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Lorie Peterson
  Ross West
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Luke Seielstad
  Becky Zentner
  Liz Oelke
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Sean Burns
2X
Soft Goods Merchandise  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Brian Fukuda/Andrea Fukuda /Dave Holtze Jr
Artist Merchandise   3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
All slots filled
  Sandra Devanie
  Jan Taggart
Arts Tent  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Arts Tent

 
Bartending - Beer Garden  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Tim Fincher
  Daniel Leis
  Suzette Everson
  Kent Ellickson
  ERIC STEFFES
WILL START EARLIER IF DAN NEEDS ME
  Bill Nowlan
  Bill Flaherty
  Sandy Nowlan
  Karen Novak-cornell
  Katherine Kenimer
Bartending - Main Tent  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Michelle Olson
  Julie Detjen
  Charles Heiam
  Laurie Green
  Derek Swanson
  Tari Thompson
Can start earlier if needed
  Joshua Coles
  Cathi Hauser
  Taya Hauser
  scott joseph
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
  George Gilbertson
  Rachel Bartels
  Mike Mercier
  Sandi Schroder
Grounds & Tables  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Matt McGrury
  Debi McGrury
  Russ Stockel
  Dustin Honeck
Working 5pm-10pm
  Kory Mason
Working 5pm-10pm
Harp Tent Relief  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
Raffle Ticket Sales  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
VIP Parking Entrance  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
Volunteer Relief Trailer  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
  Judy Clements
Actually working 2pm to 7pm
Wee Folks Aides  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Wee Folks Aides - Adults Over 18 (4)

1-Slide, 1-Head Table, 1-Crafts

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Tia Schock
  Joyce Diveley
  Char Barton
until 5

Wee Folks Aides - Teens (6)

Volunteers, Not Adults - Teens

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Mason Webb
  Noelle Zimpel
  Kelly Kroner
Adult
  Jill Doll
  Christine Doll
Bantry Mussels  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Heather Dutcher
  Ron McGinley McGinley
  Sharon Dawidowski
  John Dawidowski
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Linda Pfaff
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Pat Barton
  Char Barton
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  John Loeffler
Soft Goods Merchandise  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Brian Fukuda/Andrea Fukuda /Dave Holtze Jr
Admission-Front Gate   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Kayla Bahr
  David Mahlum
  Jamie Wilson
Courtesy Cart Driver   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
Volunteer Check In  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Deb Burns
Bantry Mussels  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Heather Dutcher
  Ron McGinley McGinley
  Katherine Kenimer
Admission-Back Gate  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
Bartending - Main Tent - Glencastle  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent - Glencastle (13)

Glencastle Parents only

 
All slots filled
  Jackie Dethloff
  Heather Gandre
  Zachary Beeksma
  Chrys Mursky
  Kelsey Holtz
  Ken Sternig
  Shelley Craine
  Peggy Sullivan
  Melanie McCauley
  Steve McCauley
  Madison Sternig
  James Masterson
  Cassidy McCouley
Cultural Tent (Welcome table)  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Cultural Tent

3rd volunteer, select shifts

 

Cultural Tent (2)

Assigned by Vicky Hampe

 
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Spelker
  Valerie Burn
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Ron Smith
  Ann Nolan
  Sean O’Flaherty
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Linda Smith
Soft Goods Merchandise  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dean Holtze/Teressa Holtze/Lynn Holtze
Artist Merchandise   7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
All slots filled
  Rachel Bartels
  K Weinberg
Arts Tent  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Arts Tent

 
Bartending - Beer Garden  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Daniel Leis
  Suzette Everson
  Kent Ellickson
  ERIC STEFFES
  Bill Nowlan
Will serve Friday night same time if able, may have to work
  Michael Hanson
  Jennifer Dienger Hanson
  Richard Junion
  Laurie Junion
  Nancy Barbetti
Bartending - Main Tent  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Tim Fincher
  Michelle Olson
Michelle Olson
  Mike Diveley (8)
8 SPOTS TO BE COVERED BY GLENCASTLE PARENTS PER MIKE D
  Gerald Endres
  Mark Thorn
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Sharon Candahl
  Hazel Desmond
Grounds & Tables  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  mark barton
  Russ Stockel
Harp Tent Relief  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
  Joyce Diveley
  Susie Schock
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Liz Oelke
  Mike Miele
Raffle Ticket Sales  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
VIP Parking Entrance  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Volunteer Relief Trailer  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
Admission-Front Gate  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Ron Smith
  Ann Nolan
  Linda Smith
Courtesy Cart Driver   9:00pm - 12:00am  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Riley Hunter
I haven’t done previously but want to help just can’t be on my feet two night in a row
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Admission-Back Gate  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
All slots filled
  Stephanie Hicks
Our family will be doing this time that is why I signed up for both slots
  Stephanie Hicks
Admission-Front Gate   9:00am - 1:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Valerie Burn
  David Mahlum
Courtesy Cart Driver   9:00am - 1:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
VIP Parking Entrance  9:00am - 1:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Volunteer Check In  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
All slots filled
  Deb Burns
  JUSTIN BOUTIN
Volunteer Relief Trailer  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
10 of 14 slots filled
  Joyce Diveley
  Susie Schock
  Mike Diveley
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Liz Oelke
  Linda Hoehn
Wee Folks
  WHITEY HOEHN
WEE FOLKS
  Mike Miele
  Joseph O'Flaherty
Shamrock Club Bartending - Varies  10:00am - 6:00pm  

Main Tent - Shamrock Club Bartending - Varies (16)

Shamrock Club Only

 
All slots filled
  Ann Nolan
  Jessica Bumgarner
  Char Barton
  Patrick Barton
  Tim Gillespie
  Patrick Mullaney
  Erin Liss
  Ryan Mullaney
  Luke Seielstad
  Finn Cullen
  Kathleen Ryan
  Steve Kroyer
  Jeannine Nolan
  Jerry O'Flarety
  Angie O'Flarety
  Mark Barton
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Spelker
  Heather Dutcher
Bantry Mussels  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Katherine Kenimer
  Lynn Miller
  Rainy Viner
  Linda Pfaff
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Tom Peterson
  Ross West
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Jenny Hanabarger
Soft Goods Merchandise  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dean Holtze/Sharon Candahl/Teressa Holtze
Artist Merchandise   11:00am - 2:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
All slots filled
  Mallorie Gran
  Shala Rhea
Bartending - Beer Garden  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Pari Sexauer
  Kathy Sexauer
  Ellen Thorn
I can work from 11 til close
  Hannah Thorn
  Daniel Leis
  Mark Thorn
  Suzette Everson
  Kathleen Thorn
  Kent Ellickson
  ERIC STEFFES
Arts Tent  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Arts Tent

 
  Heather Desrocher
Bartending - Main Tent  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Patrick Mullaney (12)
COVERED BY SHAMROCK CLUB
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Cathi Hauser
  Taya Hauser
Grounds & Tables  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Rich Musolf
  Russ Stockel
  scott joseph
Harp Tent Relief  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
Raffle Ticket Sales  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Donna Puent
Wee Folks Aides  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Wee Folks Aides - Adults Over 18 (4)

1-Slide, 1-Head Table, 1-Crafts

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Tia Schock
  Ashley Adams
Sandi Rochester will be allowed to come with Ashley to assist her.
  Joyce Diveley

Wee Folks Aides - Teens (6)

Volunteers, Not Adults - Teens

 
All slots filled
  Isabel Conway
  Chloe Foor
  Greta Moseng
  Nora Blank
  Mason Webb
  Jazabelle Johnson
Genealogy  11:00am - 4:00pm  

Genealogy (10)

Assigned by Bill O'Driscoll

 
8 of 10 slots filled
  Bill Hoel
all day
  Peg Isola
  Bill O'Driscoll
  Penny Bonnar
  Jenny Derocher
  Anita Doering
  Jeff Blakeley
  Bessie Richardson
Cultural Tent (Welcome table)  11:30am - 3:00pm  

Cultural Tent

3rd volunteer, select shifts

 

Cultural Tent (2)

Assigned by Vicky Hampe

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Audrey Kader
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  Lynn West
  Marsha Erickson
Bantry Mussels  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (5)

 
All slots filled
  Heather Dutcher
  Lynn Miller
  Rainy Viner
  Arlene Butler
  Rebecca Nelson
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Liz Oelke
  Ross West
Cultural Tent - Beverage Tickets  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cultural Tent-Beverage Tickets

 
  Sean Burns
Soft Goods Merchandise  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dave Holtze/Lynn Holtze/Becca Holtze
Admission-Back Gate  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Admission-Back Gate (2)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
Admission-Front Gate   1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Admission-Front Gate (4)

Must 18, able to work mobile technology and/or control crowds

 
Volunteer Check In  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer Check In Trailer (2)

Must have experience here

 
All slots filled
  Deb Burns
  Hudson Nofsigner
Courtesy Cart Driver  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Courtesy Cart Driver (2)

Lots of sitting - preference to previous drivers for Irishfest.

 
All slots filled
  Katherine Kenimer
  David Mahlum
VIP Parking Entrance  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

VIP Parking Entrance

Lots of sitting!

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Volunteer Relief Trailer  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Check In / Relief Trailer

 
  Hudson Nofsigner
Bartending - Beer Garden  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bartending - Beer Garden (10)

Assigned by M Diveley

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Tim Fincher
  Daniel Leis
  Suzette Everson
  Michelle Olson
Artist Merchandise   2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Artist Merchandise (2)

Must be 18

 
Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Irishfest Board / At-Large / Relief (14)

 
8 of 14 slots filled
  Sue Crothers
  Susie Schock
  Shelli Kult
  Bill Bray
  Liz Oelke
  Linda Hoehn
Wee Folks
  WHITEY HOEHN
WEE FOLKS
  Joseph O'Flaherty
Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bantry (LBFA) Table Cultural Tent (2)

Bantry Members Only

 
All slots filled
  lynn west
  Kathy Spelker
Bantry Mussels  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bantry Mussels (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Jesse Gomez
  Erin Gomez
  Arlene Butler
  Rebecca Nelson
Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bartending - Pub-Cultural Tent (3)

Assigned By Barrie Monks

 
All slots filled
  Barrie Monks
  Kathy Peterson
  Ross West
Soft Goods Merchandise  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dave Holtze/Dave Holtze Jr./Lynn Holtze
Arts Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Arts Tent

 
Bartending - Main Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bartending - Main Tent (12)

Assigned by Mike Diveley

 
All slots filled
  Patrick Mullaney (12)
COVERED BY SHAMROCK CLUB
Beverage Tickets - Main Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beverage Tickets - Main Tent (4)

 
Harp Tent Relief  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Harp Tent Relief

Sporadic Relief for Ron's Breaks

 
Grounds & Tables  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Grounds & Tables (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  mark barton
  Russ Stockel
Raffle Ticket Sales  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
Soft Goods Merchandise  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Soft Goods Merchandise

Assigned By Dave Holtze

 
  Dave Holtze
Dave Holtze/Dave Holtze Jr./Dean Holtze
08/12/2019 (Mon.) Tear-Down  7:00am - 10:00pm  

Tear-Down (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Victoria Hampe
  Tim Sprester
Help with tear down Monday
  Char Barton
  mark barton
  Daniel Leis
  Pam Smith
  Rod Smith
  Bill Peters
  Shawn Hicks
  Tom Nolan
10/03/2019 (Thu.)   5:00am - 5:05am  

e

 
  Scott Joseph
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service