Chorus 2019

Chorus 2019 - Volunteers

Created by:   District 50 Toastmasters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/25/2019 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Registration - April 25 (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Christina Kollman
Stu Presley

First Timers (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
RevMark Pinman Perez
ACTIVE Member,VAVeteransExtraordinaireChapter,Dallas&DC
Robin Coward
Will arrive at 4:30pm
Kristy Pedersen
Arrive 4:30

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Thursday Night Events (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Lynne Patterson
Cindy Vogel
Inside the room: judge or ballot counter
Hank Chavers
Timer for Contest

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Christina Kollman
Jacque Lacy
Yvonne Broach
04/26/2019 (Fri.) 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Registration - April 26 (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Christina Kollman
Stu Presley

First Timers (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Robin Coward
Will arrive at 4:30pm

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Friday Night Events (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Cindy Vogel
inside the room: ballot counter, timer, judge

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Christina Kollman
Jacque Lacy
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Registration 1 - April 27

 
Stu Presley

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
8:00am - 10:00am  

Saturday Breakfast Keynote (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
yvette jett

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration 2 - April 27

 

First Timers (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gena Goodwin-Boyte
New Member/Officer, Exchange Toastmasters 2209, Area 54, Southern

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
Dawnie Dahir
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Annual Business Meeting (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Robin Coward

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
Dawnie Dahir
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Hall of Fame (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Fanchon Scaife

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tall Tales Contest (15)

 

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
Dawnie Dahir
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Education Sessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
valerie Bartley
Can an do speaker introduction
Jacque Lacy
Robin Coward

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dignitary Parade (5)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vogel
Announcer/Read the names
Dolores Corpuz
Tonja Cooper
Gene Gray
Mike Moorhouse

First Timers (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gena Goodwin-Boyte
New Member/Officer, Exchange Toastmasters 2209, Area 54, Southern

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy
Stephanie Lang
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Saturday Night Events (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Christina Kollman

First Timers (10)

 

Miscellaneous Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jacque Lacy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service