2018/2019 Season

2018/2019 UPDATED CHERRYBROOK LITTLE ATHLETICS DUTY ROSTER

Please take your time to peruse the list of parent/guardian duties for the 2018 /2019 Little Athletics season. Select and sign up for your duty.

We have streamlined the duties so you are only required to take on an official duty twice every three weeks. Age Managers and Age Group Field Results Recorders will be required every week. 

Please complete the AAOES Level 1 Online Course for your chosen duty area (and as many other events as you like!) 

When you arrive on your scheduled Friday night, please go to the duty desk and sign in for your duty. 

Cherrybrook Athletics Club appreciates your support and we look forward to an enjoyable season of Athletics!

 

Date (dd/mm/yyyy): 22/03/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Jen Bishop
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Time (AEDT)

Program 1, 2 & 3: U7 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Kerrie Dunstan

Program 1, 2 & 3: U8 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Chamila Attanayake/De Mel

Program 1, 2 & 3: U9 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Andrew Lam

Program 1, 2 & 3: U10 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Scott Mulqueeny

Program 1, 2 & 3: U11 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Cate Grace

Program 1, 2 & 3: U12 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Cathy Hennessey

Program 1, 2 & 3: U13 Boys field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
James Redman

Program 1, 2 & 3: U14 - U17 Boys field results

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Devna Sahai

Program 1, 2 & 3: U7 Girls field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Belinda Nadwie

Program 1, 2 & 3: U8 girls results

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Scott Boxshall

Program 1, 2 & 3: U9 girls field results

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Natasha Bennett

Program 1, 2 & 3: U10 Girls field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Johl Storey

Program 1, 2 & 3: U11 Girls field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Angela Maclaine

Program 1 , 2 & 3: U12 Girls field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Ophet Phimsipasom

Program 1, 2 & 3: U13 Girls field results recorder

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Simon Blair

Program 1, 2 & 3: U14-17 girls field results

Record athletes field event results on recording sheets and enter results on mobile phone, laptop (near HJ) or BYO I-pad.

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 

Program 1 - Track Starter - Straight Track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Conejos
Jing Pan

Program 2 - Track Starter - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Conejos
Pauline Ly

Program 3 - Track Starter - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jing Pan
Jahnavi Gude

Program 1 - Track Starter - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Suplina
Edward Muna

Program 2 - Track Starter - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Suplina
Nicole Page

Program 3 - Track Starter - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Page
Morena CONNELL

Program 1 - Track Starter - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Hampton
Graham Hobbs

Program 2 - Track Starter - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Hampton
Poh Ng
Away 28/9 - 13/10

Program 3 - Track Starter

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Poh Ng
Away 28/9 - 13/10
Graham Hobbs

Program 1 - Track Starter - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Vella
Liz Adams

Program 2 - Track Starter - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
William Boyle
Mark Edwards

Program 3 - Track Starter - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
William Boyle
Mark Edwards

Program 1 - Timing gate operator - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Simon Cansdale
Steven Duggan

Program 2 - Timing gate operator - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Simon Cansdale
Steven Duggan

Program 3 - Timing gate operator - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Smith
Martina Storgato

Program 1 - Timing gate operator - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Andrade
Tianian Ye

Program 2 - Timing gate operator - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Andrade
Hairong He

Program 3 - Timing gate operator - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Taylor
Georgina Mandla
Away 5/10

Program 1 - Timing gate operator - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Priyanga & Mahesh Hettividanaralalage Don
Pauline Ly

Program 2 - Timing gate operator - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Ryan
Tianlan Ye

Program 3 - Timing gate operator - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Priyanga & Mahesh Hettividanaralalage Don
Alex Huggins

Program 1 - Timing gate operator - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kellie Clarke
Martin Storgato

Program 2 - Timing gate operator - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kellie Clarke
Alex Huggins

Program 3 - Timing gate operator - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcela Penafiel
Carrie Guo

Program 1 - Track Official - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meredith Poole

Program 2 - Track Official - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Louise Johnson

Program 3 - Track Official - Straight track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Vella

Program 1 - Track Official - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Shamilka Ekanayake

Program 2 - Track Official - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leanne McDonald

Program 3 - Track Official - Hurdles track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ruth Brunsdon

Program 1 - Track Official - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sulakshana Anthony

Program 2 - Track Official - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
Sulakshana Anthony

Program 3 - Track Official - 200m/400m track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wei Tang

Program 1 - Track Official - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Carpenter

Program 2 - Track Official - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
karen wallis

Program 3 - Track Official - Outer track

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
karen wallis

Program 2 - Walks Judge

6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kandi Lee
Mark Lean-Fore
Danielle Van Middeldyk

Program 1 - Track and Field Liason

Pram friendly!

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Magda & Joe Daidone

Program 2 - Track and Field Liason

Pram friendly!

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Magda & Joe Daidone

Program 3 - Track and Field Liason

Pram friendly!

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Tabrett

Program 1 - Horizontal Jumps Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (10)

 
All slots filled
MOHANRAJA PILLAI
Thomas Li
Braden Timms
Dave Mepham
Kelly Won
Wei Tang
Alison Winley
Natasha Basic
Ben & Sarah Gray
John & Lisa Rossi

Program 2 - Horizontal Jumps Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Morena CONNELL
Thomas Li
Dave Mepham
Alison Winley
Natasha Basic
Dave Tabrett
Kate Deverson
Juan Zhang
Neridah Burke
Niroshan Jeyarajah

Program 3 - Horizontal Jumps Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (10)

 
All slots filled
Ben & Sarah Gray
Kate Deverson
Neridah Burke
Elizabeth Ryan
Louise Johnson
Peter Hayes
Carolyn Vanderklauw
Jane Carasso
Emily Fawbert
Meredith Poole

Program 1 - High Jump Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Carolyn Vanderklauw
Christina Matuszewicz
Earle Durheim
Leanne McDonald
Hayley Brown
Jayani Senanayake

Program 2 - High Jump Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
MOHANRAJA PILLAI
Christina Matuszewicz
Yen Wan
Fan Shu
Alison Mills
Jayani Senanayake

Program 3 - High Jump Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Braden Timms
Juan Zhang
Yen Wan
Fan Shu
Siddarth Gupta
Liz Adams

Program 1 - Shot Put Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Igor Pipic-Batar
Rick Johnson
Hairong He
Jane Smith
Julie Eccles
Saritha Vemuri
Catherine Wilson
Rahul Palaspagar

Program 2 - Shot Put Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (8)

 
All slots filled
Siddarth Gupta
Adele Durheim
Liya Qiao
Kylie Condon
Jane Carasso
Xuan He
Nancy Wang
Denise Dewar

Program 3 - Shot Put Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Rick Johnson
Nancy Wang
Bastian Ariyanayagam
Sonia Harper
Graeme Burgoyne

Program 1 - Discus Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Bastian Artyanayagam
Kylie Condon
Sonia Wiberg
Megan Kirkland
Georgina Mandla

Program 2 - Discus Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Paul Garufi
Igor Pipic-Batar
Enzie Coppolelli
Rahul Palaspagar

Program 3 - Discus Official

6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Sonia Wiberg
Kylie Condon
Catherine Wilson
Paul Garufi
Kandi Lee

U6 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
William Darby
Karen Lettice

U7 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carlie Deppeler
Julie-ann Wigham

U8 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Stewart
Sharon Gartner

U9 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Chandra Rajapaksha
Rebecca Bray

U10 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Raaf Tawbe
Nicole Cherry

U11 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Naomi Moore
Dayna Clarke

U12 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Fiona Fisher
Leah Barroccu

U13 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Fleming
Robb McCrostie

U14 - U17 Girls Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Kely

U6 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kylie Bickerstaff

U7 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Penn
Sherry Biema

U8 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Scaife
Angela Maclaine

U9 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Janetra Nuttall
Liz Foster

U10 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Martin Redhead
Robert Hardgrove

U11 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Martin Lubrano
Jyoti Garg

U12 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Mgbemene
Sarah Boccaletti

U13 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Phil Austin
Chris Shannon

U14 - U17 Boys Age Manager

6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeanette Boyton

Program 1 - Canteen

Assist and/or serve in canteen, including pack-up/clean-up as required

5:30pm - 8:45pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Mira Dixit
Donna Pellarini
Sujin Choi
Katherine Mullen

Program 2 - Canteen

Assist and/or serve in canteen, including pack-up/clean-up as required

5:30pm - 8:45pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Donna Pellarini
Kamran & Shagufta Mahmud
Shiona Braithwaite

Program 3 - Canteen

Assist and/or serve in canteen, including pack-up/clean-up as required

5:30pm - 8:45pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mira Dixit
Kamran & Shagufta Mahmud
Kelly Won
Megan Kirkland

Program 1 - Barbecue

5:30pm - 8:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Shiona Braithwaite
Hyosub Kim

Program 2 - Barbecue

5:30pm - 8:45pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Natalie Brown
Natalie Hanlon

Program 3 - Barbecue

5:30pm - 8:45pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Hyosub Kim
Sujin Choi

Program 1 - Uniform & Clubhouse Assistant

5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yvonne Furzer

Program 2 - Uniform & Clubhouse Assistant

5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie O'Connor

Program 3 - Uniform & Clubhouse Assistant

5:30pm - 7:30pm

 
Natalie O'Connor

Program 1 - Duty Roster Facilitator

5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Vikas Sharma
Danielle Carre

Program 2 - Duty Roster Facilitator

5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Billingsley
Vikas Sharma

Program 3 - Duty Roster Facilitator

5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Billingsley
Danielle Carre

U6 PARENTS

Set up tables, chairs & laptops at finish lines as well as near the HJ. LJ Pits 1 & 2. Turn over sand; set up take-off boards & sweep runways. Set up HJ mats. Shot Put - set up Circles 1 - 4. Discus - safety tape. Hurdles - set up on appropriate track

5:15pm - 5:45pm

 
21 slots filled - more available
Elizabeth Cuza
Jennifer Vercoe
Rebecca Mance
Kathryn D'Amore
Luke Passaro
Kylie Bickerstaff
Tim Howells
Karen Lettice
Megan Henderson
Amanda Dougall
Andrew Veldon
William Darby
Louise Elliot
Jake Mikhael
Bianca Dowling
Kalinga Katapodi K
Sonia Selhi
Shironee Gogulan
Nithya Kumarasamy
Melissa Lalor
Jane Miles

U17 Parent with no other children in the U7 - U15 age group/s

Please sign in your child at the begining of the evening. If you would like to assist on any Friday evening, your help would be most appreciated!

6:00pm - 8:30pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Tamara Filer
Tao Li
Saritha Vemuri
Edward Muna


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home