St. John the Evangelist Oktoberfest 2019
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church

Oktoberfest 2019 - Games

Please sign up to help at this year's Oktoberfest scheduled for Friday and Saturday, October 11 & 12.  Game assistants should be of Confirmation age or older unless otherwise indicated.  Thank you for your time and service! 

Location: St. John's School Grounds

Created by:   Charlotte Guyant
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Wrist Band Sales

Adult Volunteers Only

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Storey
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Storey
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Face Painting

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Grace Williams
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Williams
Emily Sandoval
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Simone Nguyen
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Allegra Schiano
Elizabeth Dianic
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicholas Hunter
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Roll the Dice

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Regina Munoz
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce Juarez
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Ring Toss

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Davis (2)
Colette Davis, Emily Davis
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mariana Pechie
Brigette Mendez
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terrie Sickler
Ryan Sickler
Ann Marie Hauer
Garren Hauer
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Schiano
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Leo Storey
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Milk Can Throw

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce Juarez
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
George Desch
Steven Fahar
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Schiano
Finnian Vaughn
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cody Min
confirmation hours
Robin Mason-Black
Tres Black
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Schiano
Laurie Barnett
Bobby Barnett

Bean Bag Toss

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Emmy Libera
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Luetkemeyer
Clara Luetkemeyer - confirmation hours
Michael Bowlin
confirmation hours
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Helena Kamph
Confirmation hours
Dennis Kamph
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Luetkemeyer
Clara Luetkemeyer - confirmation hours
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Luetkemeyer
Clara Luetkemeyer - confirmation hours
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Bear Shoot

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
George Desch
Steven Fahar
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Basketball Zone

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
George Desch
James Knight
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
James Lawrence
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cody Min
confirmation hours
Robin Mason-Black
Tres Black
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Wargo
Ian Nguyen
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
James Lawrence
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cody Min
confirmation hours
Robin Mason-Black
Tres Black

Teddy Bear Spin

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gianna Earl
Confirmation hours
Corinne Kosten
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce Juarez
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Catherine Richards
Imogene Sutherland
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Audrey Rehaluk
Confirmation hours
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Ping Pong Toss

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark Malloy (2)
Father and Son (confirmation service hours)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Knight
Sam Paccassi
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jordyn Simoes
Confirmation hours
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Wargo
Ian Nguyen
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark Malloy (2)
Father and Son (confirmation hours)

Planko

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Wargo
Ian Nguyen
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Barnett
Bobby Barnett
Grace Williams
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
sam paccassi (2)

Mega Pin Ball

10/11/2019 (Fri)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Barnett
Bobby Barnett
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Knight
Michael Bowlin
confirmation hours
10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Arthur
Honor society hours
Kayla Gillham
honor society hours
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Arthur
Honor society hours
Kayla Gillham
honor society hours
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Sand Art

10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Williams
Hastings Masterson
Hannah Masterson
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Helena Kamph
Confirmation hours
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Helena Kamph
Confirmation hours

Duck Pond

10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffany Simoes
Micheal pearsall- confirmation hours
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Sunken Treasurer

10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brigette Mendez
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Dime Pitch

One adult needed per shift.

10/12/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Leo Storey
Danny Hassan
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service