The Joy Bus

Prep Cook

Your time will make a HUGE difference.  If you are handy with a knife or love cooking, Volunteer Prep Cooks are needed for slicing/dicing vegetables, creating from scratch sauces & dressings & assisting the Cook in other kitchen duties.  A valid food-handlers card is mandatory and can be obtained at https://www.azfoodhandlers.com/eFoodMain3.aspx. Help feed hungry Valley residents a gourmet, from-scratch breakfast or lunch, while making a difference in the community!  Every cent earned at The Joy Bus Diner goes directly to charity!! 

Location: 3375 E Shea Blvd

Created by:   Carol Welch
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Meghan Grange
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Rob Muller
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Roxanne Schultz
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
john Fedyna
10/26/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Meghan Grange
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Cherlyn Evans
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Rob Muller
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Roxanne Schultz
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
11/01/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
11/02/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Meghan Grange
11/03/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
11/05/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Rob Muller
11/06/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Maureen Yaneck
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
11/08/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
11/09/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Cherlyn Evans
11/10/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
11/12/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Rob Muller
11/13/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Maureen Yaneck
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
11/15/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
11/16/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
11/17/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
11/19/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
11/20/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Rob Muller
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
11/22/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
11/23/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Cherlyn Evans
CHERLYN E MS EVANS
11/26/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
11/27/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
11/28/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
11/29/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Holly Durkin
Durkin Family
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Holly Durkin
Durkin Family
11/30/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/01/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
12/04/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
12/06/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
12/07/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
ARTHUR LUBIN
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Cherlyn Evans
CHERLYN E MS EVANS
12/08/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/10/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
12/11/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Sue PETERS
12/13/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
12/14/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/15/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/17/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Robyn Barker
12/18/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
GREG CICCOLINI
12/20/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/21/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Cherlyn Evans
CHERLYN E MS EVANS
12/22/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/24/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Cherlyn Evans
CHERLYN E MS EVANS
12/25/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Michael La Brasca
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/26/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
Donna Huhn
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/27/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
Linda Applegate
12/28/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/29/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
12/31/2019 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Prep Cook

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Prep Cook

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service