Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Legion Post 550 Baseball

2022 Junior Legion Red Haddox Wood Bat Tournament

This sign up is for the Junior Legion Red Haddox Wood Bat Tournament being held June 10 - June 12. Please sign up for as many shifts as you would like. If you are unable to make your shift for any unforeseen reason on the day of the shift, please call Mark Scott (612-382-6680) directly. Please do not just change your sign up online without giving notice. Thank you!

Created by:   Mark Scott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/10/2022 (Fri.) Bloomington Blue vs Prior Lake  7:45am - 10:45am  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Conway
Donovan Carey

Gate

 
Jason Radford
Jason Radford
8:00am - 10:45am  

Press Box - Announcer

 
Nathan Agre

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
John Frein

Press Box - Video

 
Josie Becker
Bob Becker

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Frein (2)
Jack and Levi

Scorebook

 
Michelle Larson
Prior Lake vs Mankato West  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Radford
Donovan Carey

Gate

 
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Amy

Press Box - Announcer

 

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
John Frein

Press Box - Video

 
Josie Becker
Bob Becker

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Frein (2)
Jack and TJ

Scorebook

 
Maureen Murphy
Teagan yotter
Buffalo vs Waconia  12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Malik Simmons
Bryn Wuebben

Gate

 
Jason Radford
Jason Radford

Press Box - Announcer

 
Josie Becker
Noah Becker

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
John Frein

Press Box - Video

 
Josie Becker
Bob Becker

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Frein (2)
Jack and TJ

Scorebook

 
Maureen Murphy
Teagan yotter
Waconia vs Bloomington Gold  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Conway
Michelle Simmons

Gate

 
Sara Remsbottom

Press Box - Announcer

 
David Olson

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Biermaier

Press Box - Video

 
Tiffany Olson

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Biermaier
Kris Meek
Kris Meek

Scorebook

 
Bryn Wuebben
Andy Wuebben
Bloomington Gold vs La Crescent  5:15pm - 7:45pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Bender
Michelle Simmons

Gate

 
Holly Miller

Press Box - Announcer

 

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Biermaier

Press Box - Video

 
Kelly Wong
Stephen/Ashley Wong

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kris Meek (2)
Kris & Steve Meek

Scorebook

 
Bryn Wuebben
Andy Wuebben
Bloomington Blue vs Minot Metros, ND  7:30pm - 9:45pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Bender
Josie Becker
Sara Becker

Gate

 
Jason Radford

Press Box - Announcer

 
Kelly Wong
Aidan wong

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Leah Squires
Nick

Press Box - Video

 
Sara Remsbottom
Sam

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Radford
Cormac - cara
Jason Radford

Scorebook

 
Maureen Murphy
06/11/2022 (Sat.) Bloomington Gold vs Buffalo  7:45am - 10:45am  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Conway
Tiffany Olson

Gate

 
Holly Miller
8:00am - 10:45am  

Press Box - Announcer

 
Kris Meek
Steve Meek

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Biermaier

Press Box - Video

 
Kelly Wong
Stephen Wong

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Biermaier
Kris Meek
Kris Meek

Scorebook

 
Bryn Wuebben
Andy Wuebben
Buffalo vs La Crescent  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Kobus (2)

Gate

 
David Olson

Press Box - Announcer

 
Steve Everett

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Scott Lecher

Press Box - Video

 
Sara Remsbottom

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Radford
Jason - Cormac
Jason Radford

Scorebook

 
La Crescent vs Waconia  12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Kobus (2)

Gate

 
Rob Shulfer

Press Box - Announcer

 
Steve Everett

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Scott Lecher

Press Box - Video

 
Scott Lecher

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Bender (2)
Brayden

Scorebook

 
Prior Lake vs Minot Metros, ND  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Malik Simmons (2)

Gate

 
Mindy Shulfer

Press Box - Announcer

 

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Ben Shulfer

Press Box - Video

 
Mindy Shulfer

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Holly Miller (2)

Scorebook

 
Minot Metros, ND vs Mankato West  5:15pm - 7:45pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Josie Becker
Sara Becker
Melissa Lucas
Melissa

Gate

 
Holly Miller

Press Box - Announcer

 

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Josie Becker
Bob Becker

Press Box - Video

 
Melissa Lucas
Maurice

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Squires (2)
Leah and Eliott

Scorebook

 
Mindy Shulfer
Bloomington Blue vs Mankato West  7:30pm - 9:45pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Joiner
Mike Kobus
Tiffany

Gate

 
Josie Becker
Sara Becker

Press Box - Announcer

 
Nathan Agre

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Leah Squires
Nick

Press Box - Video

 
Mike Kobus

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Frein (2)
Jack and Levi

Scorebook

 
Maureen Murphy
06/12/2022 (Sun.) Seed 4A vs Seed 4B  7:45am - 11:30am  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Bender
Amy Conway

Gate

 
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Amy
8:15am - 11:30am  

Press Box - Announcer

 
Sara Remsbottom

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Amy / Matt Biermaier
Biermaier

Press Box - Video

 
Sara Remsbottom

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Wong (2)
Stephen & Ashley

Scorebook

 
Nathan Agre
Seed 3A vs Seed 3B  11:15am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Kobus (2)

Gate

 
David Olson

Press Box - Announcer

 

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Scott Lecher

Press Box - Video

 
Scott Lecher

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Larson (2)

Scorebook

 
Seed 2A vs Seed 2B  1:45pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryn Wuebben (2)
Eli Wuebben

Gate

 
Melissa Lucas
Maurice

Press Box - Announcer

 

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
John Frein

Press Box - Video

 
Mike Kobus

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Bender (2)
Brayden

Scorebook

 
Seed 1A vs Seed 1B  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Joiner
Bryn Wuebben
Eli Wuebben

Gate

 
Amy Conway

Press Box - Announcer

 
Steve Everett

Press Box - Scoreboard

 
Melissa Lucas
Melissa

Press Box - Video

 
Melissa Lucas
Maurice

Ball Shagger/Water Jugs (2) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Bender (2)
Brayden

Scorebook

 
Michelle Larson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |