South Gibson Catholic

2021 40 Hours of Devotion at St. James

Everyone is encouraged to spend time with the Lord in the Blessed Sacrament. Please keep in mind that we MUST have someone present during the entire 40 hours of devotion.

"The time you spend with Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament is the best time you will spend on earth. Each moment that you spend with Jesus will deepen your union with Him and make your soul everlastingly more glorious and beautiful in Heaven, and will help bring about everlasting peace on earth," - Blessed Mother Teresa of Calcutta

 

Created by:   Laurie Ziliak
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Adorer
10/01/2021 (Fri.) Saint James Haubstadt  9:15am - 9:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Dave Echert
Linda Schmitt 483-6340
Linda Kissel
Linda Kissel
9:30am - 10:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Adler
Linda Kissel
Irma Will
10:00am - 10:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Steckler
Ruth Baehl
Betty Paul
10:30am - 11:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Fifth Grade Class
16 students/1 teacher
Mary Steckler
Judy Glaser
11:00am - 11:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Bob Titzer
Patty Titzer
Jim and Mary McDonald
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim and Mary McDonald
Amber Schmitt
Shannon Krieg
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Amber Schmitt
Marlene Fetter
Anthony Karges
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Gerald & Betty Sue Weber (2)
S.M. Adler
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joe & Janice Goedde
S.M. Adler
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Shelley Bealmear
8th Grade Class
Kenna Dix
Matthew Nix
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Cox
Laura Schneider
St. James 1st Grade Class
Melissa Kerchief
6th Grade
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marilyn Cox
Kent Maurer
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Vernon Zuber
Julia Zuber
Jim & Jenny Hirsch
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Vernon Zuber
Julia Zuber
Rodney Maurer
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Jean Memmer
Rita Droste
Karen & Kalena Gries
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Jean Memmer
Rita Droste
Karen & Kalena Gries
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Mel Kramer
Linda Kramer
Mary Jo Rexing
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Mel Kramer
Linda Kramer
Mary Jo Rexing
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Adorer Name (8)

 
All slots filled
Howard Kiefer
Jane Ann Kiefer
Taryn Smith
Aaron & Taryn Smith
Janet Kuester (2)
Ron & Martha Seib
Janet Kuester
Shanie Maurer
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Jane Ann Kiefer (2)
Taryn Smith
Aaron & Taryn Smith
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Randy & Donna Kissel (2)
Kevin & Helen Fuhs
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Marie Cochran (3)
Kevin & Helen Fuhs
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott & Robin Stoll (2)
Kristie Goedde
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott & Robin Stoll (2)
Vince & Rosa Elpers
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Ed & Annalee Botzum
Garry & Karen Woodside (2)
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Garry & Karen Woodside (2)
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
John Kiefer
Carolyn Spindler
Beth Kroft
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
John Kiefer
Carolyn Spindler
Beth Kroft
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Missy Vanbibber
Terry Maurer 812-768-6869
Linda Marcoccia
11:30pm - 12:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Missy Vanbibber
Linda Marcoccia
Sylvia Pulte
10/02/2021 (Sat.) Saint James Haubstadt  12:00am - 12:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Kochl
Chris Botzum
Jason Rainey
12:30am - 1:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Kochl
Chris Botzum
Jason Rainey
1:00am - 1:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
S.M. Adler
Ken Adler
R Adler
1:30am - 2:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
S.M. Adler
Ken Adler
R Adler
2:00am - 2:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Kochl
Tracy Barber
Joe Adler
2:30am - 3:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joshua Kochl
Joe Adler
3:00am - 3:30am  

Adorer Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Nick Sellers
Russ and Kathy Seibert (2)
Mary Kessler
3:30am - 4:00am  

Adorer Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Nick Sellers
Russ and Kathy Seibert (2)
Mary Kessler
4:00am - 4:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Kiley Vanbibber
Roger & Angie Johnson (2)
4:30am - 5:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Kiley Vanbibber
Roger & Angie Johnson (2)
5:00am - 5:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris McDonald
robert hirsch
Beverly Hirsch
5:30am - 6:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris McDonald
robert hirsch
Beverly Hirsch
6:00am - 6:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Benkert
Gregg Maurer
Annie Titzer
6:30am - 7:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Benkert
Annie Titzer
Steve & Vernie Luigs
7:00am - 7:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Gussie Stefanich
Bernie & Karen Keil (2)
7:30am - 8:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Gussie Stefanich
Carla Lubbenhusen
Beth Kroft
8:00am - 8:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Peggy Zenthoefer
Jeff And Connie Huff (2)
8:30am - 9:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Howard Kiefer (2)
Peggy Zenthoefer
9:00am - 9:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Ann Minnis (2)
Doris Barnes
9:30am - 10:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Doris Barnes
St. James Haubstadt  10:00am - 10:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pat Reinhart
Diane and Jim Lamey
10:30am - 11:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pat Reinhart
Diane and Jim Lamey
11:00am - 11:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Deacon Joe & Becky Siewers (2)
Nancy Joyce
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Joyce
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Cox
Anthony Karges
Linda Kissel
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marilyn Cox
Greg Kissel
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
S Adler
Beth Kroft (2)
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
S Adler
Andrea Spink (2)
Andrea, Ryan, and Gabby Spink
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Schmitt
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Schmitt
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kent Scheller
Michelle Rainey
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kent Scheller
Michelle Rainey
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ethan Ziliak
Mass Preparation  4:30pm - 5:00pm  

No Adorer Needed

 
Saint James Haubstadt  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Les and Colleen Kiesel
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Les and Colleen Kiesel
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Mutzchler
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Mutzchler
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Garry & Karen Woodside (2)
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Garry & Karen Woodside (2)
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Barb And Ron Stolz (2)
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Barb And Ron Stolz
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen & Kalena Gries (2)
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen & Kalena Gries (2)
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sylvia Pulte
11:30pm - 12:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sylvia Pulte
10/03/2021 (Sun.)   12:00am - 12:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Ziliak
12:30am - 1:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Ziliak
1:00am - 1:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ken Adler
S Adler
1:30am - 2:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ken Adler
S Adler
2:00am - 2:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joe Adler
Randy Baehl
2:30am - 3:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joe Adler
Randy Baehl
3:00am - 3:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Kessler
Saint James Haubstadt  3:30am - 4:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Kessler
4:00am - 4:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Ziliak
4:30am - 5:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Ziliak
5:00am - 5:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Ziliak
5:30am - 6:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Ziliak
Randy And Tammy Spindler (2)
Randy and tammy Spindler
6:00am - 6:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Ziliak
Randy And Tammy Spindler (2)
Randy and Tammy Spindler
Mass Prep  6:30am - 7:00am  

No Adorer Needed

 
Mass  7:00am - 7:30am  

No Adorer Needed

 
Saint James Haubstadt  7:30am - 8:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laurie Ziliak
8:00am - 8:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Kiefer (2)
Mass Prep  8:30am - 9:00am  

No Adorer Needed

 
Jane Ann Kiefer
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |