Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
South Gibson Catholic

40 Hours of Devotion at St. James

Everyone is encouraged to spend time with the Lord in the Blessed Sacrament. Please keep in mind that we MUST have someone present during the entire 40 hours of devotion.

"The time you spend with Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament is the best time you will spend on earth. Each moment that you spend with Jesus will deepen your union with Him and make your soul everlastingly more glorious and beautiful in Heaven, and will help bring about everlasting peace on earth," - Blessed Mother Teresa of Calcutta

 

Created by:   Laurie Ziliak
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Adorer
10/02/2020 (Fri.) St. James Haubstadt  9:15am - 10:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Rainey
Bob,Helen Kiesel
Tom,Mary J Thompson
10:00am - 10:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Judy Glaser
Betty Paul
10:30am - 11:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Judy Glaser
Betty Paul
11:00am - 11:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Ann Minnis (2)
Jim,Mary A McDonald
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Ann Minnis (2)
Jim,mary A McDonald
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Karges
Anna Mae Seib
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Karges
Anna Mae Seib
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Steckler
Bobbie Biggs
Janith Goedde
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Steckler
Bobbie Biggs
Janith Goedde
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Hirsch
Margie Pennington
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Hirsch
Margie Pennington
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Jean Memmer
Kalena Gries
Karen Gries
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Jean Memmer
Kalena Gries
Karen Gries
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cassie Helfrich
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Kiefer
Howard Kiefer
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kevin Fuhs
Mrs Fuhs
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kevin Fuhs
Mrs Fuhs
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jan Adler Adler
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jan Adler Adler
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Botzum
Annlee Botzum
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Botzum
Annlee Botzum
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
John Kiefer
Beth Kroft
John Joyce
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
John Kiefer
Beth Kroft
John Joyce
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Spindler
Linda Marciccua
Missy Van Bibber
11:30pm - 12:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Spindler
Linda Marciccua
Missy Van Bibber
10/03/2020 (Sat.) St. James Haubstadt  12:00am - 12:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chris Botzum
Barb Stolz
12:30am - 1:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chris Botzum
Barb Stolz
1:00am - 1:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1:30am - 2:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2:00am - 2:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2:00am - 2:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Randy Baehl
2:30am - 3:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Randy Baehl
2:30am - 3:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
3:00am - 3:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
3:00am - 3:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
3:30am - 4:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
4:00am - 4:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kiley Vanbibber
Ron Stolz
4:30am - 5:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kiley Vanbibber
Ron Stolz
St James Haubstadt  5:00am - 5:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Coleen Kissel
St. James Haubstadt  5:30am - 6:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Coleen Kissel
6:00am - 6:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Benkert
6:30am - 7:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:00am - 7:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen Keil (2)
7:30am - 8:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen Keil (2)
8:00am - 8:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Kiefer
Jane Ann Kiefer
8:30am - 9:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Kiefer
Jane Ann Kiefer
Saint James Haubstadt  9:00am - 9:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Beth Kroft
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Beth Kroft
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Huff
Connie Huff
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Huff
Connie Huff
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
Mass Preparation  4:30pm - 5:00pm  

No Adorer Needed

 
Saint James Haubstadt  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Becky Mann
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Becky Mann
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Adorer Name (3)

 
11:30pm - 12:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
10/04/2020 (Sun.)   12:00am - 12:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
12:30am - 1:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1:00am - 1:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1:30am - 2:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2:00am - 2:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Randy Baehl
2:30am - 3:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Randy Baehl
Saint James Haubstadt  3:30am - 4:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
4:00am - 4:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
4:30am - 5:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
5:00am - 5:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Louise Elpers (2)
Mass Prep  5:30am - 6:00am  

No Adorer Needed

 
Mass  6:00am - 6:30am  

No Adorer Needed

 
Saint James Haubstadt  6:30am - 7:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:00am - 7:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
7:30am - 8:00am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
8:00am - 8:30am  

Adorer Name (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Kiefer
Jane Ann Kiefer
Mass Prep  8:30am - 9:00am  

No Adorer Needed

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info