CHLA Volunteer

CHLA Volunteer Registration

Created by:   Sascha Davis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
06/04/2019 (Tue.) Registration Desk  8:00am - 5:00pm  

8am - 12.30pm (2)

Registration Desk

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aleksandra Grobelna

12.30pm - 5pm (3)

Registration Desk

 
All slots filled
Linda Wilcox
Melissa Severn
Suzanne McCormack
Hospitality Desk  8:00am - 5:30pm  

8am - 12.30pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Nan Bai

1pm - 5.30pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Nan Bai
Continuing Education Courses  8:30am - 5:00am  

1pm - 5pm

Host for: Understanding and Addressing “Predatory” Publishers: An Interactive Workshop

 
Kelly Farrah

1pm - 5pm

Assistant for: Understanding and Addressing “Predatory” Publishers: An Interactive Workshop

 
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban

1pm - 5pm

Host for: Planifiez votre revue systematique

 
Sarah Jones

1pm - 5pm

Assistant for: Planifiez votre revue systematique

 

8.30.am - 4.30pm

Host for: Text Mining Tools for Search Strategy Development and Research Monitoring

 
David Kaunelis

8.30.am - 4.30pm

Assistant for: Text Mining Tools for Search Strategy Development and Research Monitoring

 
Valentina Ly

8.30am - 12.30pm

Host for: Copyright Aware: What you Need to Know

 
Kelly Farrah

8.30am - 12.30pm

Assistant for: Copyright Aware: What You Need to Know

 
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban

8.30am - 12.30pm

Host for: Writing Up Your Research for Publication

 
Evan Sterling

8.30am - 12.30pm

Assistant for: Writing Up Your Research for Publication

 
Sandra McKeown
Opening Reception - Ottawa Art Gallery  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

6pm - 7.30pm (2)

Ticket taker

 
All slots filled
Amanda Hodgson
Ticket Taker
Suzanne McCormack
06/05/2019 (Wed.) Tabaret Hall  7:00am - 8:00am  

7am - 8am (2)

Set-up table cloths

 
All slots filled
Alina de Nanassy
Debbie Ayotte
Exhibits  8:00am - 3:30pm  

8am - 11am

Assist Exhibitors to move-in

 
Amanda Hodgson
Assist Exhibits 8-11am

12.15pm - 2pm

Assist in Exhibit Hall

 
Karine Fournier

2pm - 3.30pm

Assist in Exhibit Hall

 
Debbie Ayotte
Registration Desk  8:00am - 5:00pm  

8am - 12.30pm (3)

Registration Desk

 
All slots filled
Suzanne McCormack
Linda Wilcox
Robyn Hocking

12.30pm - 5pm (2)

Registration Desk

 
All slots filled
Linda Wilcox
Suzanne McCormack
Hospitality Desk  8:00am - 5:30pm  

10.15am - 11am

Hospitality Desk

 
Alex Hickey

12.15pm - 1.45pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Alex Hickey

3pm - 3.30pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Evan Sterling

5pm - 5.30pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Liz Czanyo

8am - 8.30am

Hospitality Desk

 
Alex Hickey
Opening Remarks and Keynote  8:30am - 10:15am  

8.30am - 10.15am

Timekeeper - Opening Remarks and Keynote

 
Tamara Rader

8.30am - 10.15am

Moderator - Opening Remarks and Keynote

 
Lee-Anne Ufholz

8.30am - 10.15am

Runner - Opening Remarks and Keynote

 
Valentina Ly
Floater (assist wherever needed)  8:30am - 5:00pm  

8.30am - 10.30am (2)

Floater

 
All slots filled
Sascha Davis
monika mierzwinski-urban

10.30am - 12.30pm (2)

Floater

 
All slots filled
Heather MacDonald
Margaret Sampson
Foater

12.30pm - 3pm (2)

Floater

 
All slots filled
Sascha Davis
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban

3pm - 5pm (2)

Floater

 
All slots filled
Sascha Davis
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban
Posters  10:15am - 3:30pm  

10.15am - 11am

Assist with Poster set-up

 
Sandra McKeown

3pm - 3.30pm

Assist with Poster set-up

 
Sandra McKeown
Keynote Debate  11:00am - 12:15pm  

11am - 12.15pm

Moderator - Keynote Debate

 
Lee-Anne Ufholz

11am - 12.15pm

Timekeeper - Keynote Debate

 
Evan Sterling

11am - 12.15pm

Runner - Keynote Debate

 
Valentina Ly
Contributed Papers #1  1:45pm - 3:00pm  

1.45pm - 3pm

Moderator - Contributed Papers #1A - Library and Librarian Roles

 
Tamara Rader

1.45pm - 3pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers #1A Library and Librarian Roles

 
Sandra McKeown

1.45pm - 3pm

Moderator - Contributed Papers - #1B - Expert Searching

 
Kelly Farrah

1.45pm - 3pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers - #1B - Expert Searching

 
Marie-Cécile Domecq

1.45pm - 3pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #1A - Library and Librarian Roles

 
Heather MacDonald

1.45 - 3pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #1B - Expert Searching

 
Valentina Ly
Posters  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

3.30pm - 5pm

Assist with Poster Reception

 
Marie-Cécile Domecq
Group Dinners  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

6pm - 9pm

Dinner at Joey Rideau - Make reservation and bring attendees to restaurant

 
Alex Hickey

6pm - 9pm

Dinner at Play Food and Wine - Make reservation and bring attendees to restaurant

 
Sarah Visintini
Ill have my baby with me but still game!

6pm - 9pm

Dinner at Queen St.Fare - Make reservation and bring attendees to restaurant

 
Jeff Mason

6pm - 9pm

Dinner at Sidedoor Restaurant - Make reservation and bring attendees to restaurant

 
Liz Czanyo
06/06/2019 (Thu.) Tabaret Hall  7:00am - 7:30am  

7am - 7.30am (2)

Set-up Table Cloths

 
All slots filled
Debbie Ayotte
monika mierzwinski-urban
Floater (assist wherever needed)  8:00am - 5:00pm  

8am - 10am (2)

Floater

 
All slots filled
Sascha Davis
Debbie Ayotte

10am - 12pm (2)

Floater

 
All slots filled
Heather MacDonald
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban

1pm - 3pm (2)

Floater

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erica Wright

3pm - 5.pm (2)

Floater

 
Registration Desk  8:00am - 5:00pm  

8am - 12.30pm (2)

Registration Desk

 
All slots filled
Linda Wilcox
Heather Donovan

12.30pm - 5pm (2)

Registration Desk

 
All slots filled
Linda Wilcox
Sarah Visintini
Will have baby with me
Hospitality Desk  8:00am - 5:45pm  

9.45am - 10.15am

Hospitality Desk

 
Kelly Farrah

12pm - 2pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Sascha Davis

3.15pm - 3.45pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Kelly Farrah

5.15pm - 5.45pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban

8am - 8.55am

Hospitality Desk

 
Margaret Sampson
Hospitality
Lightning Talks  8:55am - 9:45am  

8.55am - 9.45am

Moderator - Lightning Talks

 
Lisa Glandon

8.55am - 9.45am

Timekeeper - Lightning Talks

 
Danielle MacDougall

8.55am - 9.45am

Runner - Lightning Talks

 
Margaret Sampson
Runner - lightening talks
Vendor Updates  10:15am - 11:00am  

10.15am - 11am

Runner at Vendor Update #1

 
renee de Gannes-Marshall

10.15am - 11am

Moderator - Vendor Update #1

 
Jeff Mason

10.15am - 11am

Timekeeper - Vendor Update #1

 
Alex Hickey

10.15am - 11am

Moderator - Vendor Update #2

 
Tamara Rader

10.15am - 11am

Timekeeper - Vendor Update #2

 
Erica Wright

10.15am - 11am

Runner - Vendor Update #2

 
Amanda Hodgson
Runner

10.15am - 11am

Moderator - Vendor Update #3

 
Margaret Sampson
Moderator - Vendor update

10.15am - 11am

Timekeeper - Vendor Update #3

 
Sascha Davis

10.15am - 11am

Runner - Vendor Update #3

 
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban
Contributed Papers #2  11:00am - 12:00pm  

11am - 12pm

Moderator - Contributed Papers #2A - Health Information Literacy

 
Lisa Glandon

11am - 12pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers #2A - Health Information Literacy

 
monika mierzwinski-urban

11am - 12pm

Moderator - Contributed Papers #2B - Systematic Review Services

 
Sandra McKeown

11am - 12pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers #2B - Systematic Review Services

 
Sascha Davis

11am - 12pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #2A - Health Information Literacy

 
Jennifer Skuce

11am - 12pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #2B - Systematic Review Services

 
Valentina Ly
Contributed Papers #3  2:00pm - 3:15pm  

2pm - 3.15pm

Moderator (must be bilingual) - Contributed Papers #3A - French Content

 
Lindsey Sikora

2pm - 3.15pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers #3A - French Content

 
Marie-Cécile Domecq

2pm - 3.15pm

Moderator - Contributed Paper #3B - Library Services & Evaluation

 
Jeff Mason

2pm - 3.15pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Paper #3B - Library Services & Evaluation

 
Liz Czanyo

2pm - 3.15pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #3A - French Content

 
Jennie Horton

2pm - 3.15pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #3B - Library Services & Evaluation

 
Danielle MacDougall
Contributed Papers #4  3:45pm - 5:15pm  

3.45pm - 5.15pm

Moderator - Contributed Papers #4A - Professional Activity

 
Jeff Mason

3.45pm - 5.15pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers #4A - Professional Activity

 
Sascha Davis

3.45pm - 5.15pm

Moderator - Contributed Papers #4B - Systematic Review Methodology

 
Jessie McGowan

3.45pm - 5.15pm

Timekeeper - Contributed Papers #4B - Systematic Review Methodology

 
Marie-Cécile Domecq

3.45pm - 5.15pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #4A - Professional Activity

 
Heather MacDonald

3.45pm - 5.15pm

Runner - Contributed Papers #4B - Systematic Review Methodology

 
Valentina Ly
Banquet - walker  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

6pm - 7pm (2)

Assist participants to banquet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Hickey
After Party - walker  9:30pm - 10:15pm  

9.30pm - 10.15pm (2)

Assist Participants to After Party

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Hickey
06/07/2019 (Fri.) Tabaret Hall  7:00am - 8:00am  

7am - 8am (2)

Set-up Table Cloths

 
All slots filled
Debbie Ayotte
monika mierzwinski-urban
Registration Desk  8:00am - 11:00am  

8am - 11am (2)

 
All slots filled
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban
Josee Skuce
Floater  8:00am - 12:00pm  

8am - 12pm

 
Erica Wright
Hospitality Desk  8:00am - 1:00pm  

8am - 9am

Hospitality Desk

 
Alex Hickey

10.15am - 10.45am

Hospitality Desk

 
Alex Hickey

12pm - 1pm

Hospitality Desk

 
Alex Hickey
Program  9:15am - 10:15am  

9.15am - 10.15am

Timekeeper - Health Consortia Across Canada

 
Sascha Davis

9.15am - 10.15am

Moderator- Health Consortia Across Canada

 
Lee-Anne Ufholz

9.15am - 10.15am

Runner - Health Consortia Across Canada

 
Debbie Ayotte
10:45am - 11:30am  

10.45am - 11.30am

Moderator - Health Data in the future: big ideas, big impact

 
Lee-Anne Ufholz

10.45am - 11.30am

Timekeeper - Health Data in the future: big ideas, big impact

 
Liz Czanyo

10.45am - 11.30am

Runner - Health Data in the future: big ideas, big impact

 
Sandra McKeown
Exhibits  11:00am - 1:00pm  

11am - 1pm

Assist Exhibitors to move-out

 
Monika Mierzwinski-Urban
Tabaret Hall  12:30pm - 1:15pm  

12.30pm - 1.15pm

Take down table cloths

 
Debbie Ayotte


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service