Riverside Athletics Event Calendar Fall

Volunteers for Riverside High School Athletic Events (Football)

All who sign up for an event are asked to arrive at the designated time listed.  Please volunteer for the task that best suites you, please Check-in at the ticket area upon arrival. 

Riverside Athletics greatly appreciate your dedication and service, thank you for enhancing our game day experience.

Location: Football

Created by:   Robert Duncan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
08/31/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 9:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Tim Velegol
Sales booth
Tim Velegol
William Holley

Assistant Ticket Tacker(s) (2)

Adult or Student

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Chavis
Adult

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandon Palmer
Wrestling

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brandon Palmer
Wrestling
Angela Thornton

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
09/06/2018
(Thu. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Moreno Swim Team
Elizabeth Moreno

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Moreno Swim Team
Elizabeth Moreno (3)
Swim Team

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
09/14/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 9:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamie Eddy
William Holley

Assistant Ticket Tacker(s) (2)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Virginia Brooks
Lyndsey Webster

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Angela Thornton
Tyesha Ellerbe Arnold (3)
JV Cheer

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
09/20/2018
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Tyesha Ellerbe Arnold (4)
JV Cheer

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
09/27/2018
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Zykeia Chappell

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
09/28/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 9:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
William Holley
Zykeia Chappell

Assistant Ticket Tacker(s) (2)

Adult or Student

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luis Reo

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 
All slots filled
Ginny Busch
CROSS COUNTRY
Doug Busch
CROSS COUNTRY

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Amanda McCall
CROSS COUNTRY
Todd Patton
CROSS COUNTRY
Katharine McNulty
CROSS COUNTRY
To be determined
CROSS COUNTRY

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
All slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling
Luis Reo
Amanda McCall

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
10/04/2018
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
1 of 3 slots filled
William Holley

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
10/19/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 9:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
William Holley
Jamie Eddy

Assistant Ticket Tacker(s) (2)

Adult or Student

 

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Moreno (2)
Swim Team

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Moreno (4)
Swim Team

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
10/25/2018
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:30pm)

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
11/02/2018
(Fri. 6:15pm - 9:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
1 of 3 slots filled
William Holley

Assistant Ticket Tacker(s) (2)

Adult or Student

 

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandon Palmer
Wrestling

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brandon Palmer
Wrestling

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 
11/09/2018
(Fri. 6:20pm - 9:30pm)

Ticket Taker (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamie Eddy
William Holley

Assistant Ticket Tacker(s) (2)

Adult or Student

 

Concession Stand Cashier (2)

Adult only

 
All slots filled
Alexa Marshall (2)
Alexa Marshall, Kirsten Steele (Women's Lacrosse)

Concession Stand Prep Worker (4)

Adult or Student

 
All slots filled
Alexa Marshall (4)
Women's Lacrosse

Game day activities (3)

Chain Crew adult

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Frank Adams
Football/Wrestling

Game day Facility Prep (3)

Student Only

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home