Nursery Volunteer Sign Up

Nursery Schedule for Fall/Winter 2018-2019

Hello FirstCov family,

Here is a sign up sheet I created that makes it possible for you to sign up for a date(s) that you wish to serve in the Nursery this Fall/Winter. I would like to encourage parents who have a child in the nursery and who do not serve currently in another ministry here at church that you prayerfully consider serving once a month or once everytwo months. 

Thank you in advance for considering serving, our nursery ministry is such an important part of our Sunday worship experience and we can’t do it without you.

Thank you,

Katelynn Wenz

Location: First Evangelical Covenant Church

Created by:   Katelynn Wenz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
04/21/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Karna Lamb
Marge Palmerlee

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 
All slots filled
Ingrid Anderson (2)
With Luke
Mary Meyer

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Hansma
Lisa Peterson (2)
Josh

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
All slots filled
Katelynn Wenz
Katelynn Wenz (2)
Katelynn Wenz and her Family!
04/28/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Maxwell Dinesen
Craig Hayward
With Mary Hayward

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leah Nesburg
Amanda Ponstein

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Stone
Janet VanDusen

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jill Pitz
Anne Terrell
05/05/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Karrie Popa Popa
Jordan will help
Conner Popa

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Bajema
Stephanie Hansma

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jill Pitz
Penny Gutierrez
05/12/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ginger Mastaw

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leah Nesburg
Lauren DeBoer

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Schut

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jill Pitz
Becky VanSpronsen
05/19/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Korsmo

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Katie Aubert
Helper

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hansma
Kim Theeuwes
Kameron Lee

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
All slots filled
Anne Terrell
Shirley Egner
Jill Pitz
05/26/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jill Pitz
06/02/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 
All slots filled
Jill and Ellie Beltman (2)
1 adult and 1 youth helper
Karrie Popa Popa
Jordan will help

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Bajema

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Penny Gutierrez
06/09/2019
(Sun. 8:45am - 12:05pm)

Preschool 9:00am (2)

 

Toddler 9:00am (3)

(Two adults, One youth)

 

Infant 9:00am (3)

2 Adult helpers and 1 Youth

 

Toddler/Infant Combine 10:30 (3)

(Two Adults, One youth)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home