Sandy Anderson

Moonlight & Masquerade 8th Grade Dance

The 8th Grade Dance will take place at Davidsen on Saturday, May 18. We need LOTS of volunteers to help with set up on both Friday afternoon and Saturday, during the dance and clean up. The 8th grade committee will be providing dinner for those helping with set up on Friday. If you want to work at the dance, you must be on this sign up. If you are not, you will not be admitted to the dance. No exceptions. If you sign up to work at the dance, please wear a black shirt and dark pants/jeans. 

Unless you are a teacher: 

**YOU MUST HAVE A VOLUNTEER APPLICATION ON FILE WITH THE DISTRICT**

You will not be allowed in the dance if you do not have one on file...no exceptions!

Please let me know if you have any questions.

Sandy Anderson

813-368-9779

Created by:   Sandy Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/17/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set Up

Come anytime and stay as long as you can!

 
16 slots filled - more available
Tania Baumhover
Sherida Cook
Monika Cassidy
Tracy Christensen
Amy Battaglia
Sara Roboubi
jennifer martinc
Paula Ford
Can't get there until about 6:30
Kristin Rowe
Laura kohler
Mary Anne Kirsch
Jennifer Vogel
Shyannes mom jennifer
Carmen Gloria Creighton
Tina Lecorchick
I’ll be there around 7
Melanie Trevisani
Adriana Anderson
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 5:00pm  

Set Up

Time TBA based on what we get done Friday

 
7 slots filled - more available
Tania Baumhover
Monika Cassidy
jennifer martinc
Paula Ford
Jennifer Vogel
Tina Lecorchick
Beth Check
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up Food (4)

 
All slots filled
Tania Baumhover
Monika Cassidy
Sandi Foster
Jennifer Vogel
I am bringing the chips and queso from Tijuana Flats oh, and the pizza from Alessi's Bakery
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Check In (2)

 
All slots filled
Tania Baumhover
Lael Karney Diaz

Check In

*TEACHER ONLY*

 
Lora Esew
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

8th Grade Steering Committee Chairs (3)

 
All slots filled
Brandy Ludlam
Stacy Heckman
Sandy Anderson
5:50pm - 9:00pm  

Photo Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexandria Genua
Jillian Mikhail

Drink Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Monika Cassidy
Sandi Foster
Carolyn Reynolds
Hilary Garcia

Food Station (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Martin
Catherine Hamilton
Amanda Plamondon

Froyo Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Houde
Tina Lecorchick

Dessert Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherida Cook
Sara Roboubi

Dance Monitors (15)

*TEACHERS ONLY*

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Sara Sauvageot
JESSICA BEDOYA
Lauren Pusateri
Jim and Kassandra Cochran (2)
6:00-7:30 ish

Bathroom Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Houston
Rose Poynor
5:50pm - 9:15pm  

Shoe Check (4)

 
All slots filled
Lorri Webb
This is my jam!
Heylin Ramirez
Jennifer Vogel
Laura Kohler
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Clean Up (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Sara Roboubi
Jennifer Vogel
Laura Kohler
Erin Baird


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service