Casey's Kids 2019

Casey's Kids 2019 Family Fun 1 Mile Run/5K

Casey's Kids Family Fun1 Mile Run/5K will be held at Bear Creek Park on Saturday, March 30th to benefit the disadvantaged students within Keller ISD. All money raised stays within Keller ISD. Please sign-up for a specific letter, but please know on race day there is a possibility you will be moved if you are needed somewhere else. On race day please sign in at the GAZEBO FIRST then go to your assigned spot/letter.

All Letter locations will be assisting the runners with keeping on the race course.

Letter Locations:

A through P are located within Bear Creek Park

Q through Z are located along the trail next to Bear Creek Parkway

AA through GG are on the other side of Rufe Snow close to Keller Point/Dog Park

Water Stations are at Mile 1 and Mile 2

Please contact Brittainy Fink @ 817-559-7569 with questions.

To verify volunteer hours email: [email protected]

 

Created by:   Brittainy Fink
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/29/2019 (Fri.) Bear Creek Running Co. Packet Pick-Up: Will be handing out t-shirts and racing bibs 1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Bear Creek Running Co. Packet Pick-Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Khanh Moutafis
Skylar Dudley
3:15pm - 5:30pm  

Bear Creek Running Co. Packet Pick-Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Khanh Moutafis
Raylyn Tarquinio
Raylyn Tarquinio
5:15pm - 7:15pm  

Bear Creek Running Co. Packet Pick-Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Fink
Logan Fink
Raylyn Tarquinio
Raylyn Tarquinio
03/30/2019 (Sat.) AA Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Maryam Khurram
Matthew Peters
BB Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Karl
Abby Karl
CC Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gottlieb
Kaleb Gottlieb
Jake Smith
DD Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gottlieb
Joshua Gottlieb
Taylor Frentz
EE Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Yecenia Cortez
Sam Ayyoub
FF Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Michaela Chilcoat
Cordelia Becker
GG Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Brunger
Priya Upadhyaya
HH Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
Q Must be an 14 or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Kipp (2)
Jackson kipp and Hunter Hatch
S Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaitlyn Brannon
Shalom Anyiam
T Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Keely Grice
Emma Pfrimmer
U Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Matthews (2)
Ellie Polsen
V Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Mende Knowles (2)
Jack Knowles
W Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Gerety
Misty Peng
Water Station #2: By Dog Park hand out water to 5K runners 7:00am - 10:30am  

Water Station (3)

 
All slots filled
Ali Saniei
Zainab Abdel-Jaber
Raylyn Tarquinio
Raylyn Tarquinio
X Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Maddie Auclair
Soumya Chettiar
Y Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Low
Hilton Marsh
Z Must be in High School or older 7:00am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Mariel Dayer
Britanny Kempen
A through N are in Bear Creek Park 7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
James Chcheshire Hope Cheshire (2)
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney DeLoach
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Leonard
Rose Ackley
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Melendez
Kelsi Karruli
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Wheeler
Rachel Galassini
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gracie Quin
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Smith
Jake Dring
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Singletary (2)
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josie Burke
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Woolfolk
Reese Halfmann
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julia McCann
NHS Volunteer
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Adams
Sam Adams
7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lucas Adams
E Must 14 or older 7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
O Must be 12 or older 7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
P Must be 12 or older 7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jack Gordon
R Must be 12 or older 7:15am - 10:30am  

Direct Runners on the Race Course (2)

 
Water Station: Will be handing out water to 5K runners 7:15am - 10:30am  

Water Station (3)

 
All slots filled
Libby Beall
Brionna Williams
Faiza Pervez


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home