Carnival

Carnival Volunteers

Our inaugural carnival will only be a success with tons of volunteers.  We are asking each family to sign up for 4-6 hours.  Thank you so much for volunteering. With this being our first year, we will have lots of ways to improve. We will have opportunities for feedback from guests and volunteers after the carnival, but for this weekend we hope you can bring your best attitudes and hard work. Thanks again for making St Germaine a great parish!

Created by:   Saint Germaine Carnival
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/20/2018 (Mon.) Parking Lot  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (10)

 
All slots filled
Laura Koss
Terry La Bella
Jean Hayes (2)
Chris and Jean Hayes
Adam Thiele
Matthew Banach
Melissa Moran
Sarah Finnell
COREI GORDON
Angie Pacetti
08/21/2018 (Tue.) Parking Lot  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (10)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Chesniak
Ken Rahn
Terry La Bella
Jim Baker
Patrick Bridgeman
Luis Martinez
Patrick O'Shea
Bob Tracy
Jack Sullivan
Brian Jordan
08/22/2018 (Wed.) Parking Lot  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (10)

 
All slots filled
Laura Koss
Kathy Mikutis
Jean Hayes (2)
Chris and Jean Hayes
Jim Baker
Rita Bridgeman (2)
Pat and Rita
Hazel Sales
Tracy Nye
Maureen Griggs
08/23/2018 (Thu.)   4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Booths (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Pedroza
Jen Kearns
Jodie O'Shea
Bertha Briseno

Clean-up Food/Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Dayana Garcia
I will be there a little late, around 5
Ben Popp

Bartenders (6)

 
All slots filled
Tracy & Greg Nye (2)
Michele Chesniak
Joe Remiasz
I’m so sorry!!! I thought my shift on thurs was later, and I just started a new job. I can make it there by 6 if you need me. I can still work Sunday though!
Chris Schuch
Mike Schuch

Security (10)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Chesniak
Jim Baker
Patrick Bridgeman
Marc Rozhon
Bob Tracy
John Koss
Mark Dunleavy
Ernie Pedroza
Jennifer Kearns
Kevin
Bob Straple

Paddle Game Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue and Pat Sullivan
Sue Sullivan
Kathryn Straple

Drink Tickets Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Debra Devlin
Rita Bridgeman

Queen of Hearts (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Mikutis
Celia Murphy
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ticket Booths (4)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Rahn
Mary Flynn
Bertha Briseno
Nick Martino

Clean-up Food/Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Dayana Garcia
Melanie Hrebic Hardiek

Bartenders (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Mayo
Jack Donnelly
Gene McNulty
Jack Malone
Patrick O'Shea
Joseph Swiatek

Security (10)

 
All slots filled
Luis Martinez
Paul Partyka
John Koss
Sue and Pat Sullivan
Pat Sullivan
Jerry Scholl
Jack Sullivan
Greg Kirwan
Brian Jordan
Hector Morales
Mark Nykaza

Paddle Game Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Celine White
John White

Drink Tickets Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Fran LaBella
Dorothy Wallace

Queen of Hearts (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Rahn
Christy Bowes
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Clean-up End of Night (8)

 
All slots filled
Jim Baker
Greg Kirwan
Ashley Moultrie
Cliff Wallace
Anthony Stimac
Jeannette Bautista
Michelle Forbes-Parks
Dan Rummery
08/24/2018 (Fri.)   4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Booths (4)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Nye
Kathy Mikutis
Ann Marie Burns
Nicole LoSchiavo

Clean-up Food/Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Dayana Garcia
I will be there a little late, around 5
Marcella Martinez

Bartenders (6)

 
All slots filled
Christine Piech (2)
Cathy Kurey and Chrissy Piech will bartend from 4:30-7:30
Carol Zofkie (2)
Carole Scannell will be volunteering as second person
Mary Callan (2)
Darlene Cebuhar will be second person

50/50 Raffles (5)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Kinsella (2)
Margaret Kinsella and Gen Jakstavich will do 50/50 raffle on Friday 4:30-7:30
Melissa Moran
Maureen Byrnes (2)

Security (10)

 
All slots filled
Mark Dunleavy
4:30-7:30
Ernie Pedroza
Bob Litz
Maureen McLaughlin
Luis Martinez
Mike Walsh
Cliff Wallace
Jennifer Kearns
Kevin
Oscar Tapia
Bob Wiltzius

Paddle Game Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean DiNovella
Ada Wainwright

Drink Tickets Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Dunleavy
Sharon Dybas

Queen of Hearts (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicki And Stan Zolna (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ticket Booths (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Finnell
Denise Nossem
Marianne Martlink
Mary Ann Maslanka

Clean-up Food/Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
John & Liz Lezaj (2)

Bartenders (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Mayo
Jennifer Mayo
Jack Donnelly
Gene Donnelly
Jean Hayes (2)
Chris and Jean Hayes

50/50 Raffles (5)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Hrebic Hardiek
Mary Joan Gleeson
Nancy Chesniak
Dorothy Kijek
Janet Ward
Janet Ward will b joining us.

Security (10)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Scholl
Ken Rahn
Marty Moran
Jose Canales
Kevin Mallo
Jim Vertucci
Dan McGrath
Tom Henehan
Brian Cotter
Bob Gavros

Paddle Game Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Griggs (2)
Kevin & Devon Griggs

Drink Tickets Booth (2)