Stiftungsfest Volunteers

Stiftungsfest 2022

The Stiftungsfest Committee is always in need of your help. Stiftungsfest is Minnesota's oldest celebration and to continue this wonderful tradition, we need you!

 

Signing up is easy! Choose a Day & Time you would like to help and check the Sign Up box of the shift you want to help at & click submit

Please remember, we need an email & address to send you a entrance pass & T-shirt coupon.
No one else will ever get this info.

Created by:   Renee Garfunkel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/26/2022 (Fri.) Coupon Booth W  12:00am - 3:00am  

West Coupon F1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel (2)
Brat Stand  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Brat Stand F1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Mueller
Marsha Mesenbring
Beer Garden  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Beer Garden F1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Jason Harms (2)
Jason & Seth Huber (L)
carol smith (2)
i have 3 people that want to help can we do that
Big Tent Beer  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Big Tent Beer F1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Chrissy Druley (4)
T-shirts - Small, Large, XL, XXL
Coupon Booth E  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

East Coupon F1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Schroeder
Don Schroedet
Hamburger Stand  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hamburger Stand F1 (8)

 
All slots filled
John Fahey (3)
CC Commissioners Fahey, Lynch, Degler
Fredrick Johnson
John Fahey
Sheriff Jason Kamerud
Ann Carpenter (2)
Roger & Ann
Bobbie Harder
Brat Stand  8:30pm - 12:00am  

Brat Stand F2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alan Krueger
Beer Garden  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer Garden F2 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Kauffmann
Makayla Dreier (2)
1 medium, 1 XL
Big Tent Beer  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Big Tent Beer F2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Becky Kelly (4)
XXL, (3) XL, L & M
Coupon Booth E  9:00pm - 12:00am  

East Coupon F2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hallquist (2)
Hamburger Stand  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Hamburger Stand F2 (8)

 
All slots filled
Greg Kummer
Jeff Trick
Erik Thiesfeld
Mitchell Thiesfeld
Jill Thiesfled
Mackenzie Thiesfeld
John Trocke
Paul Schwichtenberg
Paul Schwichtenberg
08/27/2022 (Sat.) Coupon Booth W  12:00am - 2:00pm  

West Coupon S2

 
Renee Garfunkel
Coupon Booth E  9:00am - 1:00pm  

East Coupon s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Klaustermeier
Danny Krotzer
Beer Garden  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Beer Garden s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Heher
Augie Kreye
Big Tent Beer  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Big Tent Beer s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Eggers
Betsy Ziermann
Brat Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Brat Stand s1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenna Braunworth (2)
Josie Beneke ( medium shirt as well)
Anne Magnuson (2)
Hamburger Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Hamburger Stand s1 (8)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Harwarth
Tammy Petzel
Leland Brincefield
Logan Brincefield
Karen Otto
Rebecca Lueck
Carmen Mesenbring
Patty Mackenthun
Souvineer Stand  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Souvineer Booth s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Parpart
Heidi Christiansen
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Souvineer Booth s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Hagel (2)
Amy Steinessen Will be the 2nd volunteer. Size XL shirt.
Coupon Booth E  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

East Coupon s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Meeker
Todd Meeker
Coupon Booth W  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

West Coupon s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel (2)
Brat Stand  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Brat Stand s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Barr
Sonia Kamps
Hamburger Stand  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hamburger Stand s2 (8)

 
All slots filled
Angela Brumbaugh
Josh Hoffman
Brandon Rollins
& Medium
Roger & Karen Kamps (2)
Roger would need an XL Tshirt
Josie Beneke
Kourtney Harms
Alan Krueger
Beer Garden  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Garden s2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Mackenthun (4)
Dustin & Tricia Mackenthun, Dan & Sarah Alsleben
Big Tent Beer  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Big Tent Beer (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Kroells
Julie Grams (3)
Souvineer Stand  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Souvineer Booth s3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Perry Forst (2)
Brat Stand  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Brat Stand s3 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alan Krueger
Coupon Booth E  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

East Coupon s3 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Bruers
Coupon Booth W  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

West Coupon s3 (2)

 
Hamburger Stand  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hamburger Stand s3 (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
Alan Krueger
Beer Garden  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer Garden s3 (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hallquist (4)
Angela Brumbaugh, Andrea Gerth, Shelby Erickson
Big Tent Beer  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Big Tent Beer s3 (6)

 
All slots filled
Curt Wilson
Mary Wilson
Mike Lein
Marci Lein
LaDaryl Fenney
David Lee
Coupon Booth E  9:00pm - 12:00am  

East Coupon s4 (2)

 
All slots filled
John Trocke (2)
& Lori Trocke
Coupon Booth W  9:00pm - 12:00am  

West Coupon s4 (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel (2)
Hamburger Stand  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Hamburger Stand s4 (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Thomas Lano
Terri Lano
Brat Stand  9:00pm - 12:30am  

Brat Stand s4 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Kolstad (2)
08/28/2022 (Sun.) Coupon Booth E  10:00am - 1:00pm  

East Coupon S1 (2)

 
All slots filled
renee garfunkel
Ellie Harens
Coupon Booth W  10:00am - 1:00pm  

West Coupon S2

 
Renee Garfunkel
Beer Garden  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Beer Garden S1 (2)

 
Big Tent Beer  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Big Tent Beer S1

 
Craig Heher
Brat Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Brat Stand S1 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri Lano
Hamburger Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Hamburger Stand S1 (6)

 
All slots filled
Debra Schrupp (2)
Charles will work also shirt size XL
Cindy Schmidt
Alan Krueger
Timothy Bollig (2)
Me and my granddaughter…(she is 13).
Souvineer Booth  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Souvineer Booth S1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Parpart
Julie Klemp-Wischnack
Coupon Booth E  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

East Coupon S2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Doris Fritz
Work with Doris/Diane
Diane Hayes
Work with Doris Fritz
Coupon Booth W  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

West Coupon S2

 
Renee Garfunkel
Souvineer Booth  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Souvineer Booth S2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heidi Christiansen
Beer Garden  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beer Garden S2 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
carol smith (3)
carol and stacie and mona
Big Tent Beer  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Big Tent Beer S2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Wickenhauser
Tim Zellmann
Brat Stand  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Brat Stand S2 (2)

 
All slots filled
kayla dammann (2)
Timon Dammann size XL
Hamburger Stand  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Hamburger Stand S2 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Thomas Lano
Carol Lagergren
Mark Lagergren
Brandon Rollins
Coupon Booth E  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

East Coupon S3

 
Jean Wenzel
Beer Garden  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Garden S3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel
Andy Garfunkel
Big Tent Beer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Tent Beer S3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Trocke
Lori Trocke
Lori Trocke
Gerald Smith
Brat Stand  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Brat Stand S3 (2)

 
All slots filled
John Fahey (2)
John P. and Janet Fahey
Hamburger Stand  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hamburger Stand S3 (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Marva Kroells
Mark Kroells
Derek Stender
LaVonne Kroells
Dean Werner
Alan Krueger
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |