Stiftungsfest Volunteers

Stiftungsfest 2019

The Stiftungsfest Committee is always in need of your help. Stiftungsfest is Minnesota's oldest celebration and to continue this wonderful tradition, we need you!

 

Signing up is easy! Choose a Day & Time you would like to help and check the Sign Up box of the shift you want to help at & click submit

Please remember, we need an email & address to send you a entrance pass & T-shirt coupon.
No one else will ever get this info.

Created by:   Renee Garfunkel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/23/2019 (Fri.) Brat Stand  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Brat Stand F1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Schmitz
Matt Brakefield (3)
Beer Garden  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Beer Garden F1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Brazil
Kaylie Brazil
Janelle Wilkens
Bryan Wilkens
Big Tent Beer  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Big Tent Beer F1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Christine Druley (2)
Shirt sizes - Small and XL
Randy & Julie Kuenzel
xl
Jean Wenzel
Hamburger Stand  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Hamburger Stand F1 (10)

 
All slots filled
Joel Klaustermeier
Nicole Melichar
Chris Pro Auto (8)
Will arrive between 5-530
Coupon Booth E  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

East Coupon F1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Schroeder
Carol Schroeder
Coupon Booth W  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

West Coupon F1 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Lou Teubert
Souvineer Stand  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Souvineer Booth F (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jerry Tiggelaar
Brat Stand  8:30pm - 12:30am  

Brat Stand F2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Mackenthun (4)
Dustin Mackenthun, Dan & Sarah Alsleben
Beer Garden  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer Garden F2 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Kauffmann
Sonia Kamps
Big Tent Beer   9:00pm - 12:00am  

Big Tent Beer F2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Eric Dietel
Kim Dietel
Karen Hallquist (2)
Karen Hallquist
Coupon Booth E  9:00pm - 12:00am  

East Coupon F2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel
Andy Garfunkel
Coupon Booth W  9:00pm - 12:00am  

West Coupon F2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Eggers
Mark Eggers
Hamburger Stand  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Hamburger Stand F2 (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jeff Trick
Teodoro Rivera
Robert Kroells
John Trocke
Erik Thiesfeld
Jill Thiesfeld
LaVonne Kroells
Jeff Hebeisen
08/24/2019 (Sat.) Coupon Booth E  9:00am - 1:00pm  

East Coupon s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Strickfaden
Sara Strickfaden
Coupon Booth W  9:00am - 1:00pm  

West Coupon s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Eggers (2)
Will work with Betsy Eggers
Souvineer Stand  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Souvineer Booth s1 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri Kreye
Beer Garden  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Beer Garden s1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Augie Kreye
Craig Heher
Big Tent Beer  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Big Tent Beer s1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Feltmann
Laura Kroells
Sarah Alsleben
Tricia Mackenthun
Brat Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Brat Stand s1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lowell Kroells
Pat Kroells
Hamburger Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Hamburger Stand s1 (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kent Fabel
Lori Trocke
Kay Diers (5)
Leland Brincefield (2)
Souvineer Stand  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Souvineer Booth s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Perry Forst
Shelly Forst
Coupon Booth E  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

East Coupon s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Klaustermeier
Lois Tiggelaar
Coupon Booth W  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

West Coupon s2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary & Curt Wilson (2)
Brat Stand  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Brat Stand s2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Janice Mackenthun
Stiftungsfest Ambassador (2)
Emily Lano
Hamburger Stand  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hamburger Stand s2 (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Faith Anderson
Joel Klaustermeier
Ross Mason
Stiftungsfest Ambassadors (4)
Beer Garden  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Garden s2 (3)

 
Big Tent Beer  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Big Tent Beer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Phil Pollock
Robb Hilton
Elmer Hartmann
Elmer can't work till 7 pm. I thought the shift ended at 5pm
Souvineer Stand  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Souvineer Booth s3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gage (2)
Brat Stand  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Brat Stand s3 (4)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel (4)
Coupon Booth E  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

East Coupon s3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Schroeder
Carol Schroeder
Coupon Booth W  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

West Coupon s3 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diana Bruers
Hamburger Stand  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hamburger Stand s3 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Ann Carpenter
Roger Carpenter
Steven Noll (4)
Steve will fry, Paula, Kate 13, and Wyatt 11 will serve. Paula needs size XL shirt and the kids need a M and a L
Beer Garden  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer Garden s3 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Trocke
Lori Trocke
Big Tent Beer  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Big Tent Beer s3 (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Lein
Marcie Lein
Mary & Curt Wilson
LaDaryl Fenney
Coupon Booth E  9:00pm - 12:00am  

East Coupon s4 (2)

 
Coupon Booth W  9:00pm - 12:00am  

West Coupon s4 (2)

 
Hamburger Stand  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Hamburger Stand s4 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Tom Lano
Linda Kemp
Jordana Schutte
Joe Simons
Brat Stand  9:00pm - 12:30am  

Brat Stand s4 (4)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.) Coupon Booth E  10:00am - 1:00pm  

East Coupon S1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Garfunkel
Andy Garfunkel
Coupon Booth W  10:00am - 1:00pm  

West Coupon S1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Eggers (2)
Will work with Betsy Eggers Ziermann
Beer Garden  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Beer Garden S1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean & Pat Wenzel (2)
Big Tent Beer  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Big Tent Beer S1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Larry Noeldner
Mandy Parpart (2)
Mandy & Nate (Small& XL)
Brat Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Brat Stand S1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rich Schug
Hamburger Stand  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Hamburger Stand S1 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ron Trick
Charles Schrupp
debra schrupp
Jason Kamerud
Souvineer Stand  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Souvineer Booth S1 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Eder
Coupon Booth E  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

East Coupon S2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Lano
Julie Lano
Coupon Booth W  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

West Coupon S2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Lou Teubert
Souvineer Stand  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Souvineer Booth S2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Shipley
Beer Garden  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beer Garden S2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Smith (4)
Big Tent Beer  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Big Tent Beer S2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Trocke
Kelly Morris
Brat Stand  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Brat Stand S2 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sherri Schug
John Fahey
Janet Fahey
Hamburger Stand  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Hamburger Stand S2 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Tom Lano
Linda Kemp
Mark Lagergren
Carol Lagergren
Christopher Lagergren
Jim Ische
Coupon Booth E  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

East Coupon S3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim & Darlene Mondor (2)
L
Coupon Booth W  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

West Coupon S3 (2)

 
Souvineer Stand  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Souvineer Booth S3 (2)

 
Big Tent Beer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Tent Beer S3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel Landskroener
Jack Lano
Beer Garden  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Garden S3 (4)

 
All slots filled
Augie Kreye
Terri Kreye
Tim Zellmann
Gina Wickenhauser
Brat Stand  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Brat Stand S3 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Kroells
Hamburger Stand   6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hamburger Stand S3 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Derek Stender
Robert Kroells
Rich Braunwarth
LaVonne Kroells
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service