ASLA PA/DE

Host Chapter Booth Volunteer Sign Up

Welcome and thanks for volunteering to be a host at the National ASLA Convention in Philadelphia!  Please sign up for as many time slots as possible.  Responsibilities while at the booth include:  greeting attendees, directing people to other areas of the convention center, providing general information about the conference and Philadelphia, and selling the one-of-a-kind items available at the booth.  

There will be a sheet at the booth with additional details.

Our Booth is located in the Broad Street Atrium at the far right.  Thanks again and enjoy your time as a host for the PA-DE Chapter of ASLA.

Location: PA DE ASLA Host Booth

Created by:   Barbara Hauge
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/18/2018 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Ann Marchino

Volunteer 2

 
Derek Hoetmer

Student/Board Member

 
Pete Simone
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Rachel Vahey

Volunteer 2

 
Amy McLean

Student/Board Member

 
Booth Co-chair
10/19/2018 (Fri.) 6:30am - 8:30am  

Volunteer 1

 
Carl Kelemen

Volunteer 2

 
Pauline Hurley-Kurtz

Student/Board Member

 
Sean Krumm
8:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer 1

 
Jonathon Matz

Volunteer 2

 
Nate Dodge
look forward to the networking

Student/Board Member

 
Sean Krumm
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Lindsay Rule

Volunteer 2

 

Student/Board Member

 
Sean Krumm
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer 1

 
ChiTsai Liu

Volunteer 2

 
Joanna Karaman

Student/Board Member

 
Sean Krumm
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Sandy Kime Kime

Volunteer 2

 
Pete Simone

Student/Board Member

 
Joseph Coryell
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Rebekah Armstrong
3 til close

Volunteer 2

 
Kristine Pedersen

Student/Board Member

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Kristine Pedersen

Volunteer 2

 
Rebekah Armstrong

Student/Board Member

 
Booth Co-chair
10/20/2018 (Sat.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Volunteer 1

 
Carl Kelemen

Volunteer 2

 
Jonathon Matz

Student/Board Member

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer 1

 
Pearl May

Volunteer 2

 
Barbara Hauge

Student/Board Member

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Liam Cleary

Volunteer 2

 
Jim Fries

Student/Board Member

 
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Carolyn Campbell

Volunteer 2

 
henry Majdic

Student/Board Member

 
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
henry Majdic

Volunteer 2

 

Student/Board Member

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Susan Mattison
Susan Mattison

Volunteer 2

 
Booth Co-chair

Student/Board Member

 
Booth Co-chair
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Volunteer 1

 
Craig Bachik

Volunteer 2

 
Kathy Hamilton

Student/Board Member

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer 1

 
Pearl May

Volunteer 2

 
Jim Fries

Student/Board Member

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Karen Skafte

Volunteer 2

 
Jayne Spector

Student/Board Member

 
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Tracey Cohen

Volunteer 2

 
Dorothy Daly

Student/Board Member

 
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Kim Flanders

Volunteer 2

 
Judy Stern Goldstein

Student/Board Member

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Barbara Hauge

Volunteer 2

 
Kathy Hamilton

Student/Board Member

 
Booth Co-chair
10/22/2018 (Mon.) 7:30am - 9:30am  

Volunteer 1

 
Jayne Spector

Volunteer 2

 
Rob Gladfelter

Student/Board Member

 
9:30am - 11:30am  

Volunteer 1

 
Anna Wik
Donna Shumpert

Volunteer 2

 
Anna Wik
Anna Wik

Student/Board Member

 
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Jim Fries

Volunteer 2

 
Laura Stedenfeld

Student/Board Member

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer 1

 
Karen Skafte

Volunteer 2

 
Carolyn Campbell

Student/Board Member

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home