Our goal is to raise a bunch of money for some great causes and have a little fun while doing it.

PATRIOT RIDE 2019

This is the list of job(s) you may sign up for for the Patriot Ride on June 22nd, 2019. Any questions or issues with the job you have volunteered or been assigned to, please email Rudy Schmidt at [email protected]. Thank you!

Date: 06/22/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 7:00am - 7:00pm CDT

Location: Lynx FBO Facility - Anoka County Airport, 10188 Radisson Road NE, Blaine, MN 55449

Created by:   Rudy Schmidt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

All-Access Pass entrance workers 7am-5pm (4)

Please check in at Command Center with Rob Bonneville by 7am, Bryan Robin will be Team Lead

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Steve Santos
Bryan Robin (2)
Bryan will have National Guard fill these slots

Alternate Entrance Gate Security/Crossing Guards 7:30am-4:30pm (6)

Please check in with Rob Bonneville at Command Center by 7am, Bryan Robin will be Team Lead

 
All slots filled
Chuck Ogden
Kou Yang
Ramsey PD Reserve Officer
Bryan Robin (4)
Bryan will have National Guard fill these slots

Bike Show Worker 10:30am-4pm (4)

Please check in at Command Center with Rob Bonneville by 10am

 
All slots filled
Jordan Metz
Jim Green
Team Lead
thom reistad
please send any details you may have on my job
Vici Green

Certified Road Guard (12)

Please check in with your team lead Tim Leonhardt by 11am

 
All slots filled
David Bentzen
Glen Jacobsen
Grant Johnson
Paul Lally
Richard Dian
Bill Sherman
Chris Hawver
Boom Boom
Paul Johnson
Brian Dehn
melanie warwas
Lawrence (Butch) Thole

Command Center Thur-Sat (2)

Rob Bonneville is lead

 
All slots filled
Rob Bonneville
Mike Duffy

Direct bikes by Registration area 8:00am - Noon (13)

There will be an informational meeting at the standing registration area at 8am with your team lead Liz Wegner

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Steve Robinson
Marj Schwichtenberg
Please contact me if you need me to do something different or in addition to this.
Jay Biggs
Robin Coninx
Lisa Weaver (2)
Liz Wegner (2)
Plus my husband Hal and we will be riding in the event
Scott Mills

Donation Bucket 8am-5pm (2)

Please check in with your team lead Bob Gindorff by 8am

 
All slots filled
Nicolle Jones
Definitely got the the Bucket COVERED!!!
Constance Herman
With Pain Free Patriots

General Auto Parking 8am-noon (6)

Please check in with Rob Bonneville at Command Center by 8am, Bryan Robin will be Team Lead

 
All slots filled
Deb Hoy
Bryan Robin (4)
Bryan will have National Guard fill these spots
Julie Dorr

Gold Star Family Organizer (2)

Please check in with your team lead Dianna Beardsley by 8am

 
All slots filled
Kent Kapitan
Gold Star Family Bike
Brooke LeClaire
With BtBL

Golfcart Transport (VIP/Elderly) 7:30am-5pm (6)

Please check in with your team lead Roger Kaske by 7:30am

 
All slots filled
Mark Loe
Mark Jensen
Avis Tetrault
Roger Kaske
Team Lead
William Jackson
Robert Leslie
Will we still be able to be on the ride also?

Grounds set-up, Friday 8am-done (14)

Meet at the Airport at 8am and see Rudy Schmidt

 
All slots filled
Rudy Schmidt
Rian Wurzer
John Haack
Bruce Mosher
Dylan Kraft
Travis Schloer
Tim Wood
Dave Carlson
Jake Hageman
Wendy Schroeder
Vendor registration
Tim Powers
Van driver
Ian (Fargo) Mortenson
Forklift driver
Tiffany Schmidt
set-up registration 4:30pm
Michael Woulfe
set-up registration 4:30pm

Grounds set-up, Thursday 8am-4:30pm (15)

Meet at the Airport at 8am and see Rudy Schmidt

 
All slots filled
Jordan Metz
Rudy Schmidt
Rian Wurzer
John Haack
Bruce Mosher
Dylan Kraft
Travis Schloer
Tim Wood
Dave Carlson
Jake Hageman
Wendy Schroeder
Vendor registration
Tim Powers
Van driver
Ian (Fargo) Mortenson
Forklift driver
Laura Honerbrink
with Wendy for Vendor set-up
Makenzie Madden
with Wendy for vendor set-up

Grounds Tear-down 5pm-done (16)

Check in at the Command Center at 5pm and see Rudy Schmidt

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Rudy Schmidt
Bruce Mosher
Dylan Kraft
Tim Wood
Jake Hageman
Tim Powers
Van driver
Joe Scanlon
Brad Johnson

Guard Other Entrances 7:30am-5pm (6)

Please check in with Team Lead Natalie Dewey - 2 shifts, 7:30-12:00, 12:00-5:00pm

 
All slots filled
Anavey Hosack
Isela Perez Kauhaihao
Madeline Turnquist
Jaye Townsend
Jack Sueker
Fowsi Ali

Law Enforcement Liaison 7:30am-5pm

Please check in at Command Center with Rob Bonneville by 7:30am

 
Larry Granberg

Lead to release bikes 11:30am-1:30pm (3)

Please check in with your team lead Wayne Hayes by 11am

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Wayne Hayes
Team Lead

Motorcycle General Parking 8am-noon (6)

There will be an informational meeting at 7:30am on-site by the General Parking Lot with your team lead Paul Lally

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rich Klugherz
Bill Vihovde

Motorcycle Return parking 1:30pm-2:30pm (4)

Please check in with your team lead Wayne Hayes by 1pm

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Wayne Hayes
Team Lead
Kim Schrippe
I don’t know what’s involved in this position. Can you tell me more?

Motorcycle Ride Parking Lot 8:00am - Noon (16)

There will be an informational meeting on-site by the motorcyle parking area at 8am with your team lead Wayne Hayes

 
3 of 16 slots filled
Dee Glover
I signed up for several please put me where needed & let me know if more than 1 is needed
Wayne Hayes
Team Lead
Guy Christensen

Operation Gratitude - Care Kit tent workers (3)

these people will be responsible for manning the tent in the afternoon for people to come and assemble a care kit/write letter to soldiers/law enforcement. The shift is from 1-5pm. The Team Lead will be Amanda McKercher

 
All slots filled
Steve Frost (2)
Amanda McKercher
Team Lead

Park Detail 8am-7pm (6)

Please check in with your Team Lead James Petty - 2 shifts, 8:00-1:30, 1:30-7:00

 
4 of 6 slots filled
James Petty
7:00am-7:00pm
Bob Terlisner
Ethan McNiesh
Stanley Thommes

Patriot Ride Merchandise Tent 7:30am-6pm (6)

Meet at the Merchandise tent at 7:30am and see Laurie Novak

 
All slots filled
Laurie Novak
Team Lead
Shelby Cummings
Terese Weitzel
Kelsey Meyer
working 7:30-12:30
Rochelle Bergwick
working 7:30-12:30
Darlene Curtis

Raffle Tent 7:30am-5pm (8)

Meet at the Raffle tent at 7:30am and see Ashley Mongan

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Ashley Mongan
Team Lead
Victoria Bolander
Laura Eggersgluess
until 11:30
Penny Gray
Rochelle Bergwick
working 12:30-5
Rori Johnson
Mom of 2 sons in the military and law enforcement family.

Ride Captain (6)

Please check in with your team lead Jim Woodruff by 11am

 
All slots filled
David Kantorowicz
Doug Bley
Jim Woodruff
Jim, i filled in the rest of the names
Mark Hennig
Dave Dunn
John Brooks

Road Guard (30)

Please check in with your team lead Tim Leonhardt by 11am

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Joe Egan Egan
Dee Glover
I signed up for several please put me where needed & let me know if more than 1 is needed
Billy Sjobeck
Dennis Smolik
Not certified but have been roadgard for at least 5 years or more.
Mark Privette
Dan Wise
Craig Borchardt
Mick Roeller
was a road guard last year
mark genoch
Floyd Herme
Scott Mills
Jeffrey Johnson

Route Sign Holders noon-2pm (14)

Please see your team lead Bob Gindorff for route assignments by 11am

 
All slots filled
Bob Gindorf (14)
Bob will arrange JROTC Cadets from Harding Senior High for sign holders

Sitting Registration: 8:00 am - Noon (20)

There will be an informational meeting on-site at the sitting registration booth at 8am with your team lead Tiffany Schmidt

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Tiffany Schmidt
Team Lead
Michael Woulfe
Kathy Tschida
Barb Smith
Cari Jaksha (3)
Also: Ken Zepeda and Tricia Tostenson
steven schwichtenberg
Jeff Blaha
Laurie Peterman
Brian Peterman
Brad Johnson (2)
Brenda Johnson also

Stage Manager 7:30am-5pm

Mac McKenzie is lead

 
Mac McKenzie

Standing Registration: 8:00am - Noon (20)

There will be an informational meeting on-site outside the gates close to the sitting registration booth at 8am with your team lead Barbara Schmidt

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Cindy Kemen
Barbara Schmidt
Team Lead
Teri Knutson
Experienced ;)
Lynn Privette
returning role :-)
Sandy Osbourn
Jessica Dutchek
Volunteering with Sandy Osbourn
Brad Buechele (2)
spouse volunteering too

Tail Gunner (6)

Please check in with your team lead Jim Woodruff by 11am

 
All slots filled
Steve Wilde
Gia Wilde may be a passenger as in the past
Lyle Willock
Gary S. Grebowski
Tom Johnson
Larry Myslic
Tim Kelvie

VIP/Gold Star Parking 8am-11:30am (4)

Please check in with your team lead Joe Egan by 8am

 
All slots filled
Joe Egan Egan
Doug Dobin
Larry Racette
Bruce Karna
worked this last year

Work Crew 7am-5pm (11)

Meet at the Airport at 7am and see Rudy Schmidt

 
All slots filled
Rudy Schmidt
John Haack
Bruce Mosher
Dylan Kraft
Tim Wood
Jake Hageman
Wendy Schroeder
Vendor registration
Tim Powers
Van driver
Laura Honerbrink
photo/video
Makenzie Madden
photo/video
Darlene Curtis


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service