Alpharetta Band Booster Association

ABBA Ameris Amphitheatre Sign Up 2019

Welcome to the new Ameris Amphitheatre Volunteer Sign up!  This is our biggest, most lucrative and best fundraiser we have for the Alpharetta Band Program.  This fudraiser benefits all of our band students, Concert Band, Marching Band, Color Guard and Winter Guard.  We ask each family to work at least two shows.  Please read the schedule and and please sign up.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact Elena Murray at [email protected]  Thank you!

Created by:   Elena Murray
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/19/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
Good Friday Concert 

Cash Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Elena Murray
Renee Jensrud
Renee

Inventory Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Matthes
Sravani Ambadapudi

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
LaVisha Youmans
Jennifer Osborne (2)
Jim Osborne
Renee Jensrud
Christian

Runner (students) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
LaVisha Youmans
Niyah Youmans
Maddy Anyan

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
All slots filled
Zach Linville
Renee Jensrud
Daniel
Heike Sellers
Emily
Isa Valdes
Tai
04/24/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Evening with Santana 

Cash Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Amundsen
Draft
Heike Sellers

Inventory Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Amundsen
Dave - Draft
Steffan Holmquist

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Elena Murray
Annie West
Heather Anyan
Kita Parker

Runner (students) (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Amundsen
Nick - Draft
Heike Sellers
Emily
Varun Rayabarapu
Heather Anyan
Madison anyan

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kendall Parker
04/25/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Jimmy Buffett 

Cash Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky
Elena Murray

Inventory Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Heyerdahl
Tim Heyerdahl

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
All slots filled
Art Criden
Suzette Dyke
Magally Perez
Kelly Heyerdahl
Kelly Heyerdahl
Chris Creech
Robbie & Rachael Mundy (2)
Annie West

Runner (students) (4)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky (2)
Kyle and Tyler
Magally Perez (2)
Anna Racquel & Enrique Perez

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
All slots filled
Kelly Heyerdahl
John Heyerdahl
Julia Mundy
Chloe Roberts
Lauren Culloty
05/11/2019
(Sat. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Bryan Adams 

Cash Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Amundsen

Inventory Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Amundsen
Dave
Kelly Heyerdahl
Tim Heyerdahl

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Amanda Curd (2)
David and Amanda Curd
Tamara Adams
Tammy Thomson
Anthony Rivera
Kelly Heyerdahl
Kelly Heyerdahl
Elliot Weiss

Runner (students) (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Curd
Hunter Curd
Tamara Adams
Daniel Adams
Tammy Thomson
Grant Thomson
Anthony Rivera
Tadeo

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dre'quor Berry
05/19/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Chris Young 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Matthes

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
05/23/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 9:00pm)
Alphartta High School Graduation 

Cash Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky

Inventory Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Matthes

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Kristie Bard
Kristie Bard
Tamara Adams
Suzette Dyke
Art Criden

Runner (students) (4)

 

Inventory Manager

 

Cashier (must be 18 or older) (7)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky (2)
Kyle and Tyler

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rebecca Dyke
Phoenix Kelly
Isa Valdes
Tai
05/25/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Rascal Flatts 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Matthes
Elliot Weiss

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Anthony Rivera

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
06/06/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Florence and the Machine 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steffan Holmquist

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Steffan Holmquist
Kristie Bard
Kristie Bard
Beth Culloty
Isa Valdes
LaVisha Youmans

Runner (students) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristie Bard
Ryan Bard
Ian V
LaVisha Youmans
Niyah Youmans

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dre'quor Berry
Dianne Holmquist
Alex
Tai Vald├ęs
06/14/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Dierks Bentley 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
07/10/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Train/Goo Goo Dolls 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Matthes
Chris Creech

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Osborne
Amanda Curd (2)
David and Amanda
Maple Evans
Ashley Pirkle
Audrey Shires
Beth Culloty
Anthony Rivera

Runner (students) (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Curd
Hunter
Jennifer Osborne
Bradley
Anthony Rivera
Tadeo
Ashley Pirkle
John Pirkle

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
07/12/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Luke Combs 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Creech

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Kristie Bard
Kristie Bard

Runner (students) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristie Bard
Ryan Bard
Ian Valdes
Isa Valdes
Ian

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
07/23/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Dave Matthews Band 

Cash Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Osborne
Beth Culloty

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
07/25/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
KoRn & Alice in Chains 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
08/10/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 9:00pm)
Kdz Bop 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Suzette Dyke
Glenn Dyke
Andy Clement

Runner (students) (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Dyke
Rebecca Dyke
Phoenix Kelly
Gracie Clement

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
08/11/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Peter Frampton Finale 

Cash Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
08/15/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 9:00pm)
Breaking Benjamin 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
08/19/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Heart 

Cash Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky

Inventory Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steffan Holmquist

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Steffan Holmquist
Anthony Rivera
Kelly Heyerdahl (2)
Tim and Kelly Heyerdahl

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
08/21/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Smashing Pumpkins & Noel Gallagher 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Schwalbe

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
09/03/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Knotfest: Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth 

Cash Manager (2)

 

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 

Runner (students) (4)

 

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 
09/14/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Lynyrd Skynyrd 

Cash Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Belinda Kasmiersky

Inventory Manager (2)

 

Cashier (must 18 or older) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Maple Evans
Glenn Dyke
Anthony Rivera
Andy Clement

Runner (students) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Emily Dyke
Gracie Clement

Condiment Students (4)

Students

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home