The Haunted Basement

AUDITIONS

Auditions for the 2018 production of The Haunted Basement.

Late arrivals will not be admitted but switching time slots is completely fine (just let [email protected] know).

Please come dressed for movement and ready to get weird.

 

TIME COMMITMENTS OF THE PRODUCTION:

Week of Sept. 3rd (Creep Basics Workshops) - Tues, Wed, Thur, 7-9:30 - REQUIRED TO DO ONE WORKSHOP

Week of Sept. 10th (Creeping Workshops) - All 5 nights, 7-9:30 - REQUIRED TO DO 2; 

Week of Sept. 17th (Tech Week) - Tues, Thurs, 7-9:30 - REQUIRED TO DO ONE

Week of Sept. 24th (Dress Rehearsals) - Mon, Wednesday, 7-9:30 - REQUIRED TO DO ONE

Previews - Sept. 28th and Sept. 30th - REQUIRED TO DO ONE

October 3rd - Actor Brush-Up Rehearsal, 7-9:30 - REQUIRED

 

PERFORMANCE DATES (Required to do 10, but encouraged to do more)

5pm Call for all performances - Fri's and Sat's are 6:30-11:30; Thurs' and Sun's are 6:30-10:30

October 5th - 7th
October 11th-14th
October 18th-21st
October 25th-29th?
October 31st

Any questions, please email [email protected]

 

Location: The Haunted Basement

Created by:   Sarah Salisbury
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/12/2018 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Day 1, Section 1 (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Adam O’Brien
Heather Jo Raiter
Matthew Kelly
Steven Modena
Don Larsson
Grant Booth
Ivan Zhupanoski
Julie Moore
Andrea Manolov
Blongsha Hang
Seamus McKenna
Autumn Ament
Ready to get spooky!
Mitch McCarthy
Ana Purtle
8:15pm - 9:30pm  

Day 1, Section 2 (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Tim Pelletier
Sarah Abdel-Jelil
Andreia Anderson
Should I bring anything along or have any sort of performance in mind?
Anni Rayas Fernandez
Blair Smith
Seygbai Kai
Joe Commorato
Javier Gutierrez
07/14/2018 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 2:15pm  

Day 2, Section 1 (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Mitchel Carlyle
Taylor Wentworth
Anna Strong
Michael Rioux
Matthew Beckius
Elizabeth Grein
Brandon Rumfelt
Todd O'Dowd
Gabe Mullen
Nikkyra Whittaker
Joelle Fernandez
Kaitlin Klemencic
Bria Logemann
2:15pm - 3:30pm  

Day 2, Section 2 (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Rob Ward
Bunga bunga!
Lillian Noonan
Madalyn Nones
Elizabeth Erickson
Emma Dalen
Ally Rae
Heather McCarthy
Katie Mitchell
Rachel Nielsen
Tahami Danial
07/15/2018 (Sun.) 6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Day 3, Section 1 (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Nikki Vice
Garrett Vollmer
James Graham
Joel Lueders
Ham Hands
Justin Betancourt
Shelley Burton
Cody Klipsic
Alyssa Axelrod
Travis Meier
Jack Lasecke
Terry Hempfling
Madalyn Nones
Shania Brinatte
tahami danial
Mitchel Carlyle
7:15pm - 8:30pm  

Day 3, Section 2 (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Mickaylee Shaughnessy
Catherine VanVooren
Maggie Sulentic
Janice Dickison
Susanne Dickison
Emma Brashear
kjer whiting
Kirstin Nelson
Cleveland Miller
Michael Deneen
Victoria Schimmel
Bryan Anderson
Liam Lavandowska
Skot Rieffer
Ayshia Yaeger
Sarah Justad
Oliver Unseth
Anton LaMon
Lisa Dust


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home