Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Basketball Winter Signup 2019-20

Winter Volunteer Signup 2019-20

Welcome to SignUp Genius! The Winter Sports Season is upon us and we are looking forward to another successful season. If you are a Winter NHS Athlete and you have received this email, please pass this link on to your parents/family members to get all our slots filled. Please note each participating student must have a parent/family member/representative work at least 3 shifts throughout the winter season.  Volunteers will need to sign up through the SignUp Genius website. Please include the athlete's name and team you are representing with your sign up information so that the correct team recieives credit for your shift. The Booster Club needs 100% cooperation from every athlete/team in order to have profits to share with EVERY NHS athletic team. The Booster Club thanks you for your support and dedication to Negaunee Miners Sports! Go Miners!!!!

Created by:   Diane Lindberg
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Boys JV Basketball vs Iron Mountain

Opener

 
Beth Prusi
Beth Prusi-Lillian Nelson’s mom
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Brenda Schultz
Programs
Danielle Cleary
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Boys JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
All slots filled
Heather Toutant
Diane Lindberg (2)
Tim and Diane
Pam Waterman
Jason basketball

Boys JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Katie Salminen
Erik basketball
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Jessica LaPine
Crystal Melka
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Elisabeth Carrothers
Alexis, Gymnastics
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity basketball (5)

Concession

 
All slots filled
May Waters
Martha Rutherford
Shannon Rogers
Kurtis Kangas
Amy Moore
KRISTA SQUIERS
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
Bob LaForest
Madison LaForest
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Girls JV Basketball vs Iron Mountain

Opener

 
Pat Thomson
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Girls JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Eugenia Holmes (2)
Hazen Holmes wrestling
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Girls JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Heather Jarvi
Riley Carlson gymnastics
Eric Jarvi
Riley Carlson gymnastics
Brenda Schultz

Girls JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
KRISTA SQUIERS
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Eugenia Holmes (2)
Hazen Holmes wrestling
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Leticia Brown
Leticia Brown - Addy gymnastics
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball (4)

Concession

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Valerie Prusi
Shelby Prusi
Pat Thomson
KRISTA SQUIERS
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
lindsey prusi
02/03/2020 (Mon.) Lakeview Gym  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Freshman Boys Basketball Concession (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennie Lukkarinen (2)
Nico
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Girls JV Basketball vs Gladstone

Opener

 
Abby Standerford
Tessa Standerford - JV Basketball
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Girls JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Shirley Reno
Pablo
Kevin Downey
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Girls JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
All slots filled
Beki and Mike Kumpula (2)
Chas- varsity bball
Julie Carlson
Morgan Carlson
Lisa Downey

Girls JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Shelly Johnson
Gerald Johnson-JV Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Karla Niemi
Valerie Prusi
Shelby Prusi
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Elisabeth Carrothers
Alexis Carrothers, Gymnastics
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball (4)

Concession

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jill & Brad Miller (2)
Josie Thomson
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
KRISTA SQUIERS
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Lakeview  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Freshman Girls Basketball (2)

Concession-Candy/Drinks Only (No Pizza) Boys Freshman Parents To Fill These Two Spots

 
6:15pm - 8:15pm  

Boys Freshman Basketball (2)

Concession-Candy/Drinks Only (No Pizza) Freshman Girls Parents To Fill In These Two Spots

 
All slots filled
Amy Moore
Sara Speaker
Mari Speaker- Freshman girls basketball
02/07/2020 (Fri.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Boys JV Basketball vs Gwinn

Opener

 
Michelle Wills
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Tristan Palomaki
Programs, Easton Palomaki Basketball
Danielle Cleary
Alyssa Hill
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Boys JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
All slots filled
Angela DuShane
Billie Pohlman
Hockey
Pam Waterman
Jason basketball
Mary Harris
Michael Adams Swim

Boys JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Nichole Munson
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Tervo
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Shannon Rogers
Kurtis Kangas
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity basketball (5)

Concession

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Beth LaJoie
Mary Harris (2)
Michael Adams Swim
May Waters
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
02/12/2020 (Wed.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Boys JV Basketball vs Westwood High School

Opener

 
Sara Speaker
Mari Speaker- Freshman girls basketball
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Argall
Hanna Koepp swim team
National Guard SFC Wills
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Boys JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
All slots filled
Melanie Randall (2)
Al and Melanie Randall (Kate Randall-swimming)
Pam Waterman
Jason basketball
Amy Moore

Boys JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Kristy Kerkela
Ryan Kerkela high school hockey
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
National Guard SFC Wills
National Guard SFC Wills
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Kristy Kerkela
Ryan Kerkela high school hockey
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity basketball (5)

Concession

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Hendrickson
Jacob Bazinette-basketball
Gina Bell
Brody Bell - Basketball
Shannon Rogers
Kurtis Kangas
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Boys JV Basketball vs Gladstone

Opener

 
Stacey Bluse
Emilee Bluse-Swim
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Shirley Reno
Pablo
Robert Reno
Ryan Reno - wrestling
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Boys JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pam Waterman
Jason basketball
Amy Moore
Heather Toutant

Boys JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Lisa Jacobetti
For Nick Jacobetti boys Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity basketball (5)

Concession

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Shannon Rogers
Kurtis Kangas
Noreen Erva
KRISTA SQUIERS
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
02/21/2020 (Fri.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Girls JV Basketball vs Westwood

Opener

 
Stacey Bluse
Emilee Bluse-Swim
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Girls JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
All slots filled
Shirley Reno
Ryan Reno
Al Anderson
Jed Anderson boys freshman basketball
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Girls JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cristina Anderson
Brenda Schultz

Girls JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Jaime Guenette
Chase Collick - Varsity Boys Basketball
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Tervo
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Becky Jacobson
GavinJacobson basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball (4)

Concession

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Rogers
Kurtis Kangas
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
02/27/2020 (Thu.) Lakeview  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Freshman Girls Basketball (2)

Concession-Candy/Drinks Only (No Pizza) Boys Freshman Parents To Fill These Two Spots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Jacobson
6:15pm - 8:15pm  

Boys Freshman Basketball (2)

Concession-Candy/Drinks Only (No Pizza) Freshman Girls Parents To Fill In These Two Spots

 
03/03/2020 (Tue.) Lakeview Gym  4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Boys JV Basketball vs Calumet

Opener

 
Adam Wills
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tristan Palomaki
Programs, Easton Palomaki Basketball
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Boys JV Basketball (4)

Concession

 
All slots filled
Amy Moore
Sara Speaker
Mari Speaker (Freshman Basketball)
Kelly Penrose
Noah Penrose(hockey)
Tricia Mann
Hockey

Boys JV Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Jaime Guenette
Chase Collick - Varsity Boys Basketball
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball (2)

Programs- 50/50

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Tervo
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Merchandiser

 
Shannon Rogers
Kurtis Kangas
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity basketball (5)

Concession

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Christine Nardi (3)
School Board Members
8:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Varsity Basketball

Closer

 
KRISTA SQUIERS
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info