J&J Movement Factory

May Classes

Please sign up for the classes you would like to attend in May

  • If applicable, indicate in the comments of your first entry what you are purchasing for the monthA list of our services, packages, and pricing can be found at http://jandjmovementfactory.com/services/
  • If applicable, payments can be made at your first class of the month.We accept payment in the forms of cash, checks (made payable to Brewler Inc), and credit cards.
  • New participants will need to fill out the required Waiver and Health Questionnaire, and the optional Photo Release. 
  • If you are bringing a guest(s) or signing up for someone else, please make sure you select the correct number of spots for the number of people you are signing up for.  You can put the names of the additional people in the comments.  Spots are limited, so we need to make sure that spots are accurately reflected. 
  • IMPORTANT POLICIES
    1. Make changes (additions or deletions) to your sign up at least 1 hour prior to class start time.
      • Classes will be canceled if no one is signed up within 1 hour of the start time.
      • Cancellation Policy:  If you are signed up for a class and do not attend, you will lose 1 class from your package.  Class sizes are limited, so please make the spot available to someone else if you can no longer attend
    2. All classes are for ages 12 and up unless it is otherwise indicated.
    3. Please arrive to all classes at least 5 minutes prior to the class start time so that classes can begin promptly.  The door to the gym will be locked once classes have started. 

Looking forward to having you in classes this month.  Thank you!

Created by:  Jennifer Markewicz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/14/2019 (Tue.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Yoga/Pilates w/ Diana (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Abbey Stemen
  Tina Mrukowski
05/15/2019 (Wed.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Lindsey Markiewicz
  Teresa Hughes
  Susan Waddle
9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Bernie Hill
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
05/16/2019 (Thu.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Power Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
  Jennifer Markewicz
  Lindsey Markiewicz
  Emily West
  Diana Deuschle
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Abbey Stemen
Abbey Stemen
  amy garland
  Peter Gehres
  Teresa Hughes
05/17/2019 (Fri.) 9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ Jen M (10)

Women Only

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Bernie Hill
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Karla Courtright
  amy garland
  Teresa Hughes
  Lisa Harris
  Viviana Yugsi
Free Week
10:30am - 11:30am  

Kids Yoga w/ Diana (10)

Ages 7-11

 
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Kids Yoga w/Diana (10)

Ages 4-6

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 5:00pm - 6:15pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Peter Gehres
  Lisa Harris
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Restorative Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
  Christy Leiner
  amy garland
  Karla Courtright
  Teresa Hughes
05/20/2019 (Mon.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Emily West
  Abbey Stemen
Abbey Stemen
  Teresa Hughes
  Viviana Yugsi
Free week
9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Bernie Hill
  Paige Gehres
  Amanda Losee
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Heather Scott
  Peter Gehres
  Lynette Hart (2)
05/21/2019 (Tue.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Yoga/Pilates w/ Diana (15)

 
05/22/2019 (Wed.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Lindsey Markiewicz
  Abbey Stemen
Abbey Stemen
  Teresa Hughes
  Viviana Yugsi
Free week
9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Gentle Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
05/23/2019 (Thu.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Power Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Jennifer Markewicz
  Emily West
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Heather Scott
  Karla Courtright
  amy garland
  Lisa Harris
  Viviana Yugsi
Free week
  Teresa Hughes
05/24/2019 (Fri.) 9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ Jen M (10)

Women Only

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
05/25/2019 (Sat.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Amy Miller
  Ashley Castle
  amy garland
  Lisa Harris
  Teresa Hughes
10:30am - 11:30am  

Kids Yoga w/ Diana (10)

Ages 7-11

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  V and F P
Veera
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Kids Yoga w/Diana (10)

Ages 4-6

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  V and F P
Fraya
05/27/2019 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Heather Scott
  Amy Miller
  Peter Gehres
05/28/2019 (Tue.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Yoga/Pilates w/ Diana (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Tina Mrukowski
05/29/2019 (Wed.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Lindsey Markiewicz
  Abbey Stemen
Abbey Stemen
9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
  Bernie Hill
  Maddie Hill
  Teresa Hughes
6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Gentle Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Abbey Stemen
  Teresa Hughes
05/30/2019 (Thu.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Power Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
  Jennifer Markewicz
  Lindsey Markiewicz
  Emily West
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Heather Scott
  Karla Courtright
  amy garland
  Peter Gehres
05/31/2019 (Fri.) 9:15am - 10:30am  

Circuit Training w/ Jen M (10)

Women Only

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
  Teresa Hughes


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service