J&J Movement Factory

July Classes

Please sign up for the classes you would like to attend in July

  • If applicable, indicate in the comments of your first entry what you are purchasing for the monthA list of our services, packages, and pricing can be found at http://jandjmovementfactory.com/services/
  • If applicable, payments can be made at your first class of the month.We accept payment in the forms of cash, checks (made payable to Brewler Inc), and credit cards.
  • New participants will need to fill out the required Waiver and Health Questionnaire, and the optional Photo Release. 
  • If you are bringing a guest(s) or signing up for someone else, please make sure you select the correct number of spots for the number of people you are signing up for.  You can put the names of the additional people in the comments.  Spots are limited, so we need to make sure that spots are accurately reflected. 
  • IMPORTANT POLICIES
    1. Make changes (additions or deletions) to your sign up at least 1 hour prior to class start time.
      • Classes will be canceled if no one is signed up within 1 hour of the start time.
      • Cancellation Policy:  If you are signed up for a class and do not attend, you will lose 1 class from your package.  Class sizes are limited, so please make the spot available to someone else if you can no longer attend
    2. All classes are for ages 12 and up unless it is otherwise indicated.
    3. Please arrive to all classes at least 5 minutes prior to the class start time so that classes can begin promptly.  The door to the gym will be locked once classes have started. 

Looking forward to having you in classes this month.  Thank you!

Created by:  Jennifer Markewicz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/21/2019 (Sun.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Peter Gehres
  Abbey Stemen
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Restorative Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
  Kristen Kyle
  Reena Kothari (2)
Esha
  Diana Deuschle
07/22/2019 (Mon.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Abbey Stemen
  Beth Simon
  Melanie Ross
9:15am - 10:15am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Amy Miller
  Lisa Harris
  Heather Scott
07/23/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Speed and Agility w/ Eric (12)

Middle/High Schoolers

 
6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Yoga/Pilates w/ Diana (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
  Tina Mrukowski
  Jennifer Cline
  Teresa Hughes
  Abbey Stemen
07/24/2019 (Wed.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Abbey Stemen
  Reena Kothari
9:15am - 10:15am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
  Bernie Hill
6:15pm - 7:05pm  

Power Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Abbey Stemen
07/25/2019 (Thu.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Power Flow Yoga w/ Mel (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
  Emily West
  Jennifer Markewicz
  Beth Simon
10:00am - 11:00am  

Chair Yoga w/ Diana (15)

 
6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Yoga for Beginners w/ Diana (15)

 
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Peter Gehres
  Amy Miller
  Lisa Harris
  amy garland
  Abbey Stemen
  Karla Courtright
  Heather Scott
  Alyssa Chrisman
Class Pass
07/26/2019 (Fri.) 9:15am - 10:15am  

Circuit Training w/ Jen M (10)

Women Only

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

SekoiaTM Yoga with Jen (15)

Special Class

 
3 of 15 slots filled
  Jennifer Markewicz
  Amanda Guglielmi
  Tina Mrukowski
07/27/2019 (Sat.) 7:15am - 8:15am  

Circuit Training w/ Kam (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Karla Courtright
8:45am - 9:45am  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Lisa Harris
  amy garland
  Ashley Castle
10:30am - 11:30am  

Kids Yoga w/ Diana (10)

Ages 7-11

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  V P
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Kids Yoga w/Diana (10)

Ages 4-6

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  V P (3)
07/28/2019 (Sun.) 6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Restorative Yoga w/ Diana (15)

sub for Mel

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Kristen Kyle
07/29/2019 (Mon.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Emily West
  Beth Simon
  Abbey Stemen
9:15am - 10:15am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres
  amy garland
  Bernie Hill
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Circuit Training w/ Eric (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
  Ashley Castle
  Peter Gehres
  Amy Miller
  Lisa Harris
Will pay for class
  amy garland
  Megan Pickarski
  Heather Scott
07/30/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Speed and Agility w/ Eric (12)

Middle/High Schoolers

 
6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Yoga/Pilates w/ Diana (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Tina Mrukowski
  Jennifer Cline
07/31/2019 (Wed.) 5:45am - 6:30am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Beth Simon
  Abbey Stemen
9:15am - 10:15am  

Circuit Training w/ JenM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Paige Gehres


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service