Office

Parish Festival

Please sign up for a slot or two and help make our Parish Festival a success!

Created by:   Festival Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Dining Room Set Up

Mary Lou Wilharber - 651-485-7098

08/12/2019 (Mon)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Marsha Pullman
Bill Courteau
Peter Schumacher
Tom Wilharber
Jerry Nelson
Pat Haas
McKenna Brown
Tommy Brown
Mary Gibbs
Jim Nistler
Jerry Jessen

Food Prep

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/16/2019 (Fri)
9:00am - 12:00pm (35)  
27 of 35 slots filled
Marsha Pullman
Tom Wilharber
Dawn Faymoville
Marie Witzel
Patsy Nadeau
Joan Chouinard
Sandy F.
Bill Courteau
Sylvia Marier
Peter Schumacher
Shirley Meehan
Jean Miers
Sandy Stephan
Mary Lou Wilharber
Jerry Brost
Ron Lenz
Rolf Johnson
Mary Robischon
Darlene Barott
Tom Sager
Mary Sager
Mary Gibbs
Jan Barett
Brianna (Joan's Granddaughter) Chouinard
Three Men (3)
Could No Use - Nothing to do for them,

Food Prep

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-2150

08/17/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (24)  
20 of 24 slots filled
Marsha Pullman
Tom Wilharber
Dawn Faymoville
Bill Courteau
Sylvia Marier
Peter Schumacher
Sandy Stephan
Salley Brouillette
Janice Guerra
Jill Fahnhorst
Whitney Swanson
Sue Maontal
Bev Wappel
Joe Ohara
Jean Miers
Sue Yanta
Marie Witzel
Doris Severson
Sonya Murray
Tomatoes 7:30 am
Tom Sager
Arrived at 8

Grounds Set Up

Andrew Melcher -651-464-7525

08/17/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Jeff
Patty Strom
Dean Faymoville
Dave Perzichilli
Larry Knapp
Jack Ascheman
Brian Barott
Greg Witzel
Hank Miers
Matt Skudlarchek

Cabbage & Vegetable Prep

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 61-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
7:00am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Jim McDonald
John Thill
Mike Thill
Bill Courteau

Cabbage & Vegetable Prep

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
8:30am - 10:30am (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Tom Sager
Doris Serverson
Denise Lutz
Mark Lutz
Kathy Ehnstrom
Rolf Johnson

Corn Cleaning

Greg Witzel - Corn - 651-426-7395

08/18/2019 (Sun)
9:00am - 11:00am (20)  
All slots filled
Travis Kottke
Tom Kottke
Chuck Knopf
Jack Schmitt
Sandy F
Pat Haas
Gerard Miron
Jim McGeary
Mary K.
Mike K.
Tom G.
Lorraine G.
Judy Miron
John Miron
John Tomlin
Sharon Tomlin
Robert Pilney (2)
Linzee, Jessica, Janica Kottke (2)

Corn Cooking

Greg Witzel - Corn Cooker - 651-426-7395

08/18/2019 (Sun)
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Witzel, Walters, McGeary
Greg Witzel
12:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Witzel, Walters, McGeary
Greg Witzel

Table Servers

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:45am - 1:15pm (8)  
All slots filled
Susie Irlbeck
Marie Witzel
Julie Nelson
Joan Moore
Brenda Gagnon
Dave Gagnon
Kayla Irlbeck
Julie Valento
1:00pm - 3:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Kathy Ziegler
CJ Carlson
Lindsey Carlson
Paul Kolenich
Judy Wicklander
Julie McCarthy
Dave McCarthy
Meg McCarthy

Bus Tables

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Nancy Poferl
Bill Poferl
Rich Yzermans
Alice Waller
Cub Scouts 432
Gina & Lauren Paar (2)
Kaitlyn Brown
1:30pm - 3:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Matthew Hazzard
Logan Hazzard
Barb Connolly
Pete Carlson
Chelsea Carlson

Cut Pies

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shirley Crawford
David Crawford
Sally Brouillette
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shirley Bever
Mary Ann Sinn
Cheryl Sacco

Wrap Silverware

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Virgil Jurek
Gayl Jurek
Judy Unger

Scrape Dishes

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Carol Drury
Diane D.
1:45pm - 3:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Janice Guerra

Trash

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Aviles
Anthony Aviles
1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)  

Take Out Orders

Elaine Monitor - Take Out

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Elaine Monitor
Pat Vilgos
Connie Thomas
Claudia Courteau

Corn Servers

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:45am - 1:15pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Lee Radel
Sharon Anderson (2)
and Jodi
Jeff LaCasse
1:15pm - 3:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Rachel Sanchez
Katy Langevin
Jenna Sanchez

Fill Corn Platters

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gary Wetzel
Jerry Wilharber
Jeos
1:15pm - 3:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Diane Letendre
Tony Sanchez

Water & Coffee

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anne Huberty
Barb Connolly
Missy Anderson
1:15pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sharon Zimny
Jim S.
Nathan Michael

Dinner Caller

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jim R. , Bob H.
1:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Ebertowsky

Hostess

Mary Lou Wilharber - Dining Room - 651-485-7098

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
McKenna Brown
Stacy Brown
1:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Bill Michael
LeAnn Michael

Make Coffee & Fill Water Pitchers

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Wilharber
1:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Wilharber

Cooks

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Ray Murray
Tom Murray
Dan Murray
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Greg Kieselhorst
Lisa Kieselhorst
1:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Nistler
Dan Nadeau

Dishes

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janice Guerra
Jill Fahnhorst
Bob Fahnhorst
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Rolf Johnson
Marsha Pullman

Chicken Runners

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim McDonald
John Thill
1:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Thill
Bill Daly

Steam Table

Tom Wilharber - Kitchen - 651-587-1250

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Peggy Anderson
Abby Anderson
Yvonne Henrich
Jim Peters
1:00pm - 3:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Bartel
Kerrin Ptacek

Hamburger Stand

Ron Barrett - 651-746-9554 or Tom Dupre - 651-343-9658

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Woods Family
Wood Family
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robin McCormack
Dave Kircher
3:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jerry Letendre
Diane Letendre

Bingo

Henry Miers-651-484-0778 OR Dick Gamboni-651-464-5773

08/18/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bob Berger
Judy Berger
Dawn Faymoville
Nancy Thomas
2:00pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Frank Zimny
Jean Miers
Deedee Lawrence
Rena Kramer

Raffles (gas, cheer & groceries)

at least 18 years old- Monica Arcand - 651-653-1662

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Linholm
Dennis Lindholm
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Will Shushelnycky
3:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Arcand

Country Store

Sonya Murray or Sylvia Marier

08/18/2019 (Sun)
7:00am - 10:00am (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Sonya Murray
Norma Nadeau
Sharon Vail
Wendy Smith
Betty Connolly
Sylvia Marier
10:00am - 1:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Joell Knopf
Ray Siebenaler
Karen Siebenaler
Judy Letourneau
Karin Kostelecky
Sandy Stephan
Norma Nadeau
Sylvia Marier
1:00pm - 3:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Norma Nadeau
Jean Peters
Mary Anne Lenz
Anne Sievers
Lynn Peters
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  

Bottle Neck Game

Mark Pariseau - 651-653-9265

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Anderson
Shae Anderson
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Puerto Family (2)

Coin Toss

Rod Hoheisel - 651-429-8619

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grant Orthaus
Jacob Orthaus
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Genord
Janet Genord

Cake Walk

Shannon Dupre

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Martin Siebenaler
Adler Siebenaler
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kolenichs Family
Kolenichs Family

Children's Games

Doug Strom - 651-426-2784

08/18/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Jane Scheidnes
Kris Siebenaler
Chelsie Thielen
Alex Thielen
Ella Thielen
Tim Picha
Lisa Picha
John Powers
Nina Sivula
Jerry & Marnie Grundtner
Nina Sivula
1:30pm - 4:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Sue & Jenna Lang (2)
Alex Grundtner
Bella Fontaine
Jack & Karis Weyandt
Sam & Emily & Julie Bieniek (3)
Piper Krivida
Harper L.

Parking

Brian Nelson - 651-247-5286

08/18/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Jim Letourneau
Bob Kostelecky
Aaron Sanders
Jaithan McKellips
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nick Beck
Chris Brown
Bob Irlbeck
Brian Walter
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Valento
Tom Anderson
John Weyandt

Dinner Tickets

Andrew Melcher - 651-464-7525

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shawn Conner
Will Shushelnycky
1:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tony Vilgos
Lynn Vanderheiden

Game Tickets

Andrew Melcher - 651-464-7525

08/18/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dick Robishchon
Pete Nadeau
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Thill
Jim Manke
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Manke
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service