YWCA Boulder County

YWCA Dash and Bash Volunteer Sign Up 9/29/19 - Boulder Reservoir

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lucy Ewing
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Cheering Section and Hoopla Shift #1 (8)

7:30 - 9:30 a.m.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Siri Allegra-Berger
Elizabeth Woo
Joanna Beard
Sara George

Cheering Section and Hoopla Shift #2 (7)

9:30 - 11:30 a.m.

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Laurie Brockway
Siri Allegra-Berger
Elizabeth Woo
Ann Russell

Eco-Captains waste/recycling support (2)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Maia Parkin
Marissa Metz

Festival Captain Shift 1 - assist vendors

7:30 - 11 a.m.

 
Katrina Hahn

Festival Captain Shift #2 - assist vendors

11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 
Kristina Petrov

Hydration Station #1 10K (5)

8;30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Karla Salinas
Kaila Hendershot
Isabel Pych
I'm a sophmore, and I am excited to take this opportunity for extra service hours.
Amber Perillo
Rose Aweida

Hydration Station #2 10 K (5)

8:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Sydney Swanker
Lauren Brinkmann
Tessa Butler
Sarah Kassel
Vika Shoykhet

Hydration Station #3 5K (Turnaround) (8)

7:30 - 10:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Carleo
Arcadia Haskell
Kristina Petrov
Owen Hushka
Kailey Morales
Kyra Doubrava
Chloe Doubrava
Brittany Nuoci

Kids Zone Shift #1 setup, activity support (5)

7:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Cory Richardson
Saoirse Chase
Alexis Strandberg
Hannah Schaefle-Cates
Hannah Schaefle-Cates

Kid Zone Shift #2 activity support, breakdown (5)

10:30 a.m. to 2 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Monica Huacuja
Massiel Moncada
Griffin McKeague
Cami Sarros
Nivedita Prabhu

Parking Captain traffic direction (6)

7 to 10 a.m.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Chase

On-site Registration (bkgd. check required) (6)

7 - 11:30 a.m.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Mccabe (2)

Sponsor Support (3)

7:30 - 9:30 a.m.

 

Start/Finish Area Captains Shift #1 (3)

7 - 10 a.m.

 

Start/Finish Area Captain Shift #2 (3)

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

Volunteer Check-In (2)

7:30 - 10 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Lucy Ewing
Kathleen Bottagaro

Event Welcome Ambassadors (6)

7:30 to 9:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Burger
Jason Cui
Emily Hao
Sabrina Feld
Deven Lemercier
Eric Sankey

Wristband Checkers/Table Movies for food entry area (4)

7:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Cami Sarros
Nivedita Prabhu
Charlotte Whitney
Chelsey Banning

YWCA Tent Engagement Representatives (2)

8 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. (trading off)

 
All slots filled
Fatima Tensun
Elizabeth Burciaga

Course Marshall - help direct runners along course and communicate with event stff (12)

7:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Owen Hushka


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service