Band Expo

41st Band Expo Trophy Sponsorship

Hello!  You are invited to sponsor a trophy for the 41st Annual FHIMA Band Expo to be held on October 20th, 2018 at Turpin Spartan Stadium beginning at 4:00 p.m.  As a trophy sponsor, your name (or business name) will be printed in the Band Expo program as well as announced when the trophy is presented.  Business sponsors may submit a logo to be printed in the program to [email protected] You may designate your favorite band or orchestra member to present the trophy in the comment line, or leave if you leave it blank, one will be assigned for you.

Please remit your trophy sponsorship total by paying with credit card online or with check payable to FHIMA sent to Brian Seikmann, Treasurer, 8362 Greenleaf Drive, Cincinnati, 45255.

Date: 10/20/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 1:00pm - 8:00pm EDT

Location: Turpin High School

Created by:   Alycia Champion
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Grand Champion Trophy - $350

 
Diana Reynolds
Dr. and Mrs. Ron Reynolds - presented by all drum majors

Reserve Grand Champion -$250

 
Buddy Rogers Music
Buddy Rogers Music

Best Overall Music - $200

 
Big Frog Custom T-Shirts
To be presented by Lydia & Sydney Tellez

Best Overall General Effect - $200

 
Maryann Stoker
Made by Mare Presenter Jess Stoker

Best Overall Visual - $200

 
Willis Music
Willis Music

Class AA 1st Place- $150

 
Wert Music

Class A 1st Place -$150

 
Wes Wettengel
Breezy Acres Kennels -- Presenter: Johnny Wettengel

Class B 1st Place - $150

 
Melissa Charron
The Charron Family -Presented by Edward Charron (Turpin Senior)

Class C 1st Place -$150

 
Julie Knight
Tag Online Boutique Presented by Alexa Knight

Class AA Best Auxillary -$100

 
Alycia Champion
Presenter Skylar Champion

Class A Best Auxillary - $100

 
Heather Varner
The Dan Varner Band. Presented by representatives of the Forest Hills Colorguard

Class B Best Auxillary - $100

 
Heather Varner
The Dan Varner Band, presented by representatives of the Forest Hills Colorguard

Class C Best Auxillary - $100

 
Heather Varner
The Dan Varner Band. Presented by representatives of the Forest Hills Colorguard

Class AA Best Percussion - $100

 
The Kishler Family
presenter: Danny Kishler & Adam Driscoll

Class A Best Percussion - $100

 
Wes Wettengel
Breezy Acres Kennels -- Presenter: Bennett Wettengel

Class B Best Percussion - $100

 
Turpin Band Boosters
Presented by 1 Turpin and 1 Anderson Front Ensemble Senior

Class C Best Percussion - $100

 
Anderson Band Boosters
To be presented by 1 Anderson Senior & 1 Turpin Senior

Class AA 2nd Place - $75

 
Sells Family
Presenter: Connor Sells

Class A 2nd Place - $75

 
Kimberly Proffitt
Presenter: Brent Proffitt (Senior Year)

Class B 2nd Place - $75

 
Kindermusik By Cheryl

Class A 3rd Place - $75

 
Brian Cobb
The Cobb Family

Class B 3rd Place $75

 
Anderson & Turpin Orchestra Boosters
To be Presented by 1Turpin sr. And 1 Anderson sr.


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.