Fairview Play Parents 2019

Chaperones for The Little Mermaid Jr.

Dear Parents,

We cannot have play auditions and rehearsals without chaperones. Please sign up for as many days as you can. Your help is truly appreciated.

ARRIVAL TIME: Please try to arrive at 3:40pm, so you can help to check in the children as they arrive.

Can't arrive exactly at 3:40pm or can't stay all the way until 6:00pm? Sign up and explain your schedule in the comment section. We will try to work around your schedule.

CONTACT INFORMATION: If you sign up to chaperone, but cannot make it or are going to be late, then you must text Lisa Novak at 732-687-9924 as soon as possible, so we can find someone to fill in.

As chaperone you must BE PRESENT, PHYSICALLY AND MINDFULLY, with the children. Pay attention to the activity in the room. Even if you are not a theater person, the kids can always use extra help rehearsing dances, scenes, etc.  Keeping the kids busy makes chaperoning easier! Doing homework, reading, and playing games or cards are excellent ways for children to pass the time when not rehearsing.

CLASSROOMS MUST BE LEFT THE WAY THEY WERE FOUND. The teacher's desks are off limits. The classroom iPads should not be used. Chairs, desks and all equipment must be left in proper order. Snacks are allowed, but spills and crumbs must be cleaned up. The kids must not touch personal belongings in desks. If they borrow a book in the classroom, then it must be returned to where it was found.

SAFETY IS OF UTMOST IMPORTANCE. The children must remain in the room they are assigned, unless they are rehearsing in the All Purpose Room or elsewhere with a responsible party. They are not allowed to roam the hallways on their own. Please release only one child at a time for bathroom breaks. 

Please BE FLEXIBLE. Every effort will be made for you to chaperone the room in which your child is assigned, but sometimes assistance may be needed in another room. 

Let's have fun with the kids! It really is a great experience watching them all come together to put on the show.

Thank you!

Created by:   Lisa Novak
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/13/2018 (Thu.) 3rd Grade Auditions  3:40pm - 4:45pm  

Chaperone - 3rd Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Thal
Sarah Ring
4th Grade Auditions  4:10pm - 5:30pm  

Chaperone - 4th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Julianne Kotsay
Mary Guba
I will be happy to commit to more dates.
5th Grade Auditions  5:10pm - 6:30pm  

Chaperone - 5th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Christine Latore
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith
Theresa Kulka
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Callbacks for Selected 4th & 5th Graders  3:55pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperones (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gretchen Madonna
Gina Costello
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Read Through for Entire Cast & Crew  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperones (4)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kulka
Allison Costigan
Justine Kane
Colleen Dubrow
01/03/2019 (Thu.) Rehearsal  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Mary Guba
Karen Paulson

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
01/04/2019 (Fri.) Rehearsal  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Mary Guba
Allison Costigan

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
01/07/2019 (Mon.) Rehearsal  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mayer
Ane Malone

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Gina Costello
Camille Frontera

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Rehearsal  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julianne Kotsay
I will be there 4:00

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristi Silva
01/10/2019 (Thu.) Rehearsal  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Rehearsal  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Melanie Meuerle
Haleh Erfani

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Allison Costigan
Janice Martiak

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Lauren English
Melissa Irizzary
01/14/2019 (Mon.) DANCES: Scenes 3, 6, 9, 12, 13  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mayer
Ane Malone

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Peyton
Theresa Kulka

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Wall
Gretchen Madonna
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Act 1: Scenes 1-5, 7  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Colleen Dubrow
Tracy Devino

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren English
01/16/2019 (Wed.) Act 1: Scenes 6, 8-11  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacy Mayer

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kulka
Allison A Costigan Costigan

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristi Silva
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Act 2: Scenes 12-15  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Tara Rusin
Haleh Erfani

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Megan Dzwonkowski
Melissa Irizzary

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Act 2: Scenes 16-20  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melanie Meuerle

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Lauren English
Cecil Capuno

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Ardolina
01/22/2019 (Tue.) DANCES: Scenes 3, 6, 9, 12, 13, 15  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mayer
Haleh Erfani

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Kulka

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Jessica Case
Gretchen Madonna
01/23/2019 (Wed.) Act 1 & Stage crew  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mayer
Ane Malone

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Colleen Dubrow
Tracy Devino

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Kristi Silva
Lauren English
01/24/2019 (Thu.) Act 2 & Stage crew  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Haleh Erfani

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Gina Costello
Theresa Kulka
01/25/2019 (Fri.) BOTH ACTS: Entire cast & Stage crew  3:40pm - 6:00pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Sarah Ring
Stacy Mayer

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Colleen Dubrow
Susan Mayhew

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Lisa Garnett
Gretchen Madonna
01/28/2019 (Mon.) BOTH ACTS: Entire cast & Stage crew  3:40pm - 6:30pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Haleh Erfani
Jessica Case

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mayer
Tammy Frisone

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Kristi Silva
Nancy Sattan
01/29/2019 (Tue.) BOTH ACTS: Entire cast & Stage crew  3:40pm - 6:30pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mayer
Candace Lang
Candace Lang

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Peyton
Megan Dzwonkowski

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gina Costello
01/30/2019 (Wed.) DRESS REHEARSAL: Entire cast & Stage crew  3:40pm - 6:30pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Ashley Campanile
Stacy Mayer

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Allison Costigan
Theresa Kulka

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gretchen Madonna
01/31/2019 (Thu.) School Show  8:55am - 11:30am  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Ashley Campanile
Stacy Mayer

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Jennifet Peyton
Theresa Kulka

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Marya Baeta
Jennifer Wall
Evening Show  5:10pm - 8:30pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 
All slots filled
Haleh Erfani
Shannon Schneider

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Colleen Dubrow
Janki Patel

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Jessica Case
Gina Costello
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Evening Show  5:10pm - 8:30pm  

Chaperone - Room 1 (2)

3rd graders

 

Chaperone - Room 2 (2)

4th graders

 
All slots filled
Amanda Little
Brenda McKnight

Chaperone - Room 3 (2)

5th Graders

 
All slots filled
Lisa Ardolina
Donna Campanella


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home