Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Fall 2020 Inside SLUH

Fall 2020 Inside SLUH Visits

Inside SLUH provides prospective students and their parents the opportunity to tour our campus and experience what it's like to "walk the halls" as a Jr. Bill. Please note that all visits will last approximately 1 to 1 1/2 hours and will be led by a member of our Admissions Team. Attire is nice casual with appropriate PPEs, as mandated at the time of your visit by local authorities.

SLUH is in the final stages of installing a state-of-the-art HVAC and filtration system to ensure the highest level of protection against COVID. While this installation has not closed our campus, our students are learning remotely until Thursday, September 10th. If you hope to have the opportunity to briefly observe some classes in session, please schedule your visit on a date after September 10th.

Two days prior to your visit, you'll receive an email confirmation that will contain details and logistics for your time with us.

We look forward to meeting you. In the meantime, please visit our website at https://www.sluh.org/admissions for further details regarding admissions events and the application process. As always, please do not hesitate to contact a member of our team with any questions at [email protected] or (314) 269-2099.

Created by:   Jennifer Thomas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Please select ONLY ONE slot for your family. We welcome both your 8th grade son & up to 2 parents.
09/10/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Dave and Kris Stubblefield
Jack Stubblefield; St Simon the Apostle
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Peggy & Joe McAuliffe
Jimmy & Danny
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Frank Brune
Ben Brune, Academy of the Sacred Heart
09/11/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Joe Stoeckel
St Gerard Majella
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Melissa Kelly
Graham Kelly St. Monica
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Nick and Laura Allen
Ben Allen, Truman Middle
09/14/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Molly Hohl
Michael Hohl immaculata
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Jessica Bendana
Nick & Alex Bendana St Peter Kirkwood
09/15/2020 (Tue.) 11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Amy Gibson
Ben Gibson - St. Monica
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Barbara Garcia
Adam Garcia-Sacred Heart
09/17/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Elizabeth Lauber
Mason Lauber, Most Sacred Heart
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Jennifer Kelly
Brendan Kelly-Holy Infant
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Gus Lawler
Gus Lawler
09/18/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Ryan Lawlor
Parkway Northeast Middle
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Nathan Sommerhauser
St. Joseph - Imperial
09/21/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Shannon Robinson
Like Robinson-st Clare of Assisi
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Rachel Dunaway
Gabriel Dunaway, Little Flower
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Alicia Glueck
Max Glueck - SMMA
09/22/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Angela Dietrich
Chase Dietrich LaSalle Middle School
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Henry Lauer
Henry Lauer - Queen of All Saints
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Eric Russell
Roman Russell, Academy of the Sacred Heart, St. Charles
09/24/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Harrison Eisenberger
St.Clare of Assisi
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kristin Solovitz
Drew Solovitz Saint Gabriel
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kevin Croat
Ethan Croat - St. Frances Cabrini
09/28/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Michelle Twellman
Trey Twellman, Incarnate Word
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Anderson Kramer
Anderson Kramer Rockwood South Middle School
09/29/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
LeDerein Petty
0
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Anne Giljum
Adam Giljum - Little Flower
10/01/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Alexandria Wilson
Marco Wilson, St. Gabriel
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Ken Daues
Owen Wampler (CCLS)
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Amie Koenen
Charles Koenen
10/02/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Thomas Skouby
All Saints Academy St. Rose
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Denise Watkins
Joshua Watkins - Mary Queen of Peace
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Bob and Debbie Juergens
Thomas - St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
10/12/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Jennifer Corry
Brandon & Ryan Corry
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Sara DiMaria
Jack - St. Paul (Fenton)
1:45pm - 3:15pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Molly Boland
Jack - St. Gerard Majella
10/20/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Gus Talleur
St. Justin Martyr
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Christopher Bognar
Ethan Bognar- Sacred Heart VP
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Liam Peters
Liam Peters
10/21/2020 (Wed.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Angie Reitenbach
Rudy & Otto - St. Margaret of Scotland
10/22/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Lisa Kustura
Vincent Kustura - Little Flower
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Peter Ferrara
Frankie Ferrara - St. Ambrose
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Ryan Anderson
Michael St. Mary's
10/23/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Heather Fitzsimmons
Braeden Fitzsimmons-Nipher Middle School
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Owen Beatty
Owen Beatty, St. Gerard
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Adolph Jacobsmeyer
Max Jacobsmeyer - Immaculate Conception of Dardenne
10/26/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Caleb Brown
Caleb, Chris and Jennifer Academy of the Sacred Heart
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Cameron Schlueter
Parkway West Middle School
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Christine Meyer
Lincoln Meyer STP
10/27/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Anthony Licata
Anthony Licata, Academy of the Sacred Heart, St. Charles
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kyle Maxim
8th Grade~Chaminade
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Mary Charles
Timmy Charles-STP Kirkwood
10/29/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
beth hunt
Andrew
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Lisa Brown Dougherty
Charlie Dougherty, St. Peter
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Jennifer Lodewyck
Ryan Lodewyck - St Catherine Laboure
10/30/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Elisa Doherty
Micah Doherty- St Peter
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Lisa Ross
Mason Ross Mary Queen of Peace
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Jay Eveler
Jay (St. Gerard Majella)
11/02/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Jakob White
Julie Padberg-White, Wayne White
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Amy McMurray
Jacob
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Becky Smith
Brady Smith - Incarnate Word
11/03/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Andrew Moritz
St Peter Kirkwood
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Patsy Klein
Braden Klein - incarnate word
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Angie Hanford
Owen Hanford-CCP
11/05/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Tim & Jenae Cuneo
Joseph Cuneo St Simon
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Molly Kelly
Jack Kelly - MQP
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kerri Simon
Evan Simon - Nipher Middle
11/06/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Charlie Hill
Rob & Anne Hill
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
allen CAPDEBOSCQ
Cooper Capdeboscq - The College School
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Katie Ryan
Senan Ryan attends St. Ambrose.
11/10/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Erin Killion
Jack Killion - Mary Queen of Peace
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
William (Liam) Miller
Queen of the Holy Rosary Academy
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Josh Thomas
Sebastian Thomas St.Mary's
11/12/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
James Todt
St. Gerard
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Heidi Eckert
Benjamin Shup - Little Flower
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Chris Williams
Daniel Williams - St Roch
11/13/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Mitchell Hunt
Kiran Hunt-The College School
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Stephanie Vojicic
Niko Vojicic- Saint Catherine Laboure
11/16/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kelly Vogl
Patrick Vogl - Hixson Middle
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
LeDerein Petty
2
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Laura Vandeven
Aaron Vandeven Assumption
11/17/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kim Perry
Collin Perry - Frontier
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Brewer Hamilton
Our Lady of Lourdes
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Kathleen Unwin
James Unwin The College School
11/19/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Micheal Wiley
Michael Wiley
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Philip DeBoard
Keegan DeBoard, Our Lady of Lourdes
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Aiden Erard
Aiden Erard Queen of all Saints
11/20/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Nicholas Ridgway
Mary, Queen of Peace
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Cyrus Ranek
Cyrus Ranek - Hixson Middle
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11/30/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Molly Sansone
Dominic Sansone
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
12/01/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
12/03/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
12/04/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
12/07/2020 (Mon.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
amy abbate
Matteo - St. Ambrose
12/08/2020 (Tue.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
12/10/2020 (Thu.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
12/11/2020 (Fri.) 8:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slot

Please list your 8th grade son's name & the school he attends.

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info