Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Watch D.O.G.S. 2019-2020

Silver City Elementary Watch D.O.G.S (Dads Of Great Students) Sign-Up

Calling all DADS (and father figures!) OF GREAT STUDENTS!  Reserve your volunteer spot by reviewing the available slots below and clicking on the button to sign up. Please only sign-up for one day to ensure everyone has the opportunity to participate! More dates will be available next quarter if you would like to volunteer more than once.

There are two volunteer spots availabe for each day (Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays), and unlimitied availability for Silver City's special events like Career Day and Field Day!

Watch D.O.G.S are required to wear a certified Watch DOGS t-shirt. You are welcomed to wear yours from previous years but if you do not have one, you need to purchase it before you can volunteer. Costs range from $15-$35, but please do not let the cost deter you from volunteering!! Email Rebecca Peacock if you need help obtaining a t-shirt. 

We look forward to every dad and father figure being apart of WATCH DOGS! Visit https://dadsofgreatstudents.com/ for more information on the Watch DOGS program.

Rebecca Peacock, School Counselor Grades K-2. Email: [email protected]

Created by:   Rebecca Peacock
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
09/13/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
Fun Run 

FUN RUN!

 
10 slots filled - more available
Bret LaBarre
David Hejnas
Brian Martin
Joe Nelson
Chris Bradley
Steve Henry
Tommy Chapley
Joey Bodiford
Gary Cooper
Jay Iglehart
09/17/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryson Payne
Alex (5th) and Max (4th)
bijoy jose
09/18/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Levinson
Waylan Levinson/Coleman Levinson
09/19/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Johnney Ravi
Micah Ravi - Anne Sorenson
09/24/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
09/25/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Kaprinski
William Kaprinski - Mrs. Luke
09/26/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
10/08/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
10/09/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jared Collins
McKenzie Collins- Mrs. Tribble Kindergarten
10/10/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
justin owens
10/15/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Trey Kelley
Grace Kelley
John Sulhoff
Summer - Levesque / Kara - McClure
10/16/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Basil Bonner
Son is Ezra Bonner
10/17/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Harvey
Jude Harvey Kindergarten Cleveland
Dave Tardella
Riley (K), McKinley (3), Brooklyn (5)
10/22/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tommy Chapley
10/29/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bo Brison
10/30/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Grella
Rich Newcomb
10/31/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Albert LaBarre
David Hejnas
11/05/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Skylar Long
Avery - Ms Tribble
bijoy jose
11/06/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Collins
Travis Collins Mrs Andrews
Marcus Stephenson
11/07/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christopher Culp
11/12/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Cooper
Gracie Cooper
Gary Caraway
11/13/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
11/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Clay Stanford
Looking forward to helping out. Cheyanna and Khloe Stanford
11/19/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Harvey
Jude Harvey; Mrs. Cleveland
11/20/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
11/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
12/03/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
12/04/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
12/05/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawn mcnabb
Alex Compton
12/10/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Reynolds McClatchey
Johnny Beataenbough
12/11/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Beard
Hadley Beard – 1st Grade - Russell
Jose Soto
12/12/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Martin
Mark Tallant
Mark Tallant
01/14/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Whitman
Kamdyn Whitman - C Allen, Brianne & Cayenne Whitman - L McClure, Blake Whitman - C Vaughn
01/15/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/16/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/21/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/22/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/23/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sanford
01/28/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/29/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/30/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/04/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/05/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/06/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/11/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/12/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
matthew ascolese
adrianna ascolese mrs. Guy
02/13/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Albert LaBarre
Avery & Oliver LaBarre
Paolo Fraiegari
Gabriel Fraiegari (Mrs. Elfreth)
02/19/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Hopkins
Abbie Hiott
02/20/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tommy Chapley
Kevin Sorenson
02/25/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/26/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Cramer
Jackson Cramer, and he is a first grader in Mrs. Hammond's
Robert Clay Stanford
Great way to spend my birthday
02/27/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/03/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Sulhoff
Summer - Levesque / Kara - McClure
03/04/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Johnney Ravi
Quinn Harris - Jessica Smith
03/05/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/10/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gary Cooper
Gracie Cooper
03/11/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/17/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Isbell
Ellie Isbell - Mrs. Guy, 2nd grade
Joshua Harris
03/18/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Miles
03/19/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Sorenson
03/24/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patryk Skoplak
Mateusz - 5th Grade (Mrs. Smith)
03/25/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/26/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Barrett
03/27/2020
(Fri. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
Jump Rope for Heart 

Jump Rope for Heart Volunteer

 
2 slots filled - more available
Joey Bodiford
Gary Cooper
03/31/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Caraway
04/01/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich Newcomb
Joshua Harris
04/02/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Garrett Hogan
Jordan Hogan 5th Grizzle & MacKenzie Hogan 1st Russell
Patrick Miles
04/03/2020
(Fri. 7:45am - 12:00pm)
Career Day 

Career Day Helper

 
1 slot filled - more available
Michael Tarantino
05/05/2020
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jose Soto
Nick Alberga
Olivia K Ms Allen, Nolan 3rd grade, Ms Arnold
05/06/2020
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patryk Skoplak
Mateusz - 5th Grade (Mrs. Smith)
05/07/2020
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
Field Day 3-5 

Field Day

 
5 slots filled - more available
Trey Kelle
Gary Cooper
Gabe Nurmi
Hunter and Lizzie Nurmi
Ashley Moore (2)
05/08/2020
(Fri. 7:45am - 3:15pm)
Field Day K-2 

Field Day

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jay Iglehart
Gabe Nurmi
Chloe Nurmi
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info