Watch D.O.G.S. (Dads of Great Students) 2018-19

Silver City Watch D.O.G.S Events Sign-Up

It is that time of year again! Time to reserve your Watch D.O.G.S. volunteer slot. Rebecca Peacock is the new counselor for grade k-2, and will be the Watch DOGS representative. If you have any questions or concerns, please email her at [email protected]

This year, Silver City will have openings for two classroom volunteers per day (Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays), and an unlimited amount of openings for our special events throughout the school year, including the Fun Run, Jump Rope for Heart, and Field Day. 

The only requirement to volunteer is that you wear a Watch DOGS t-shirt. You are allowed to wear a t-shirt from the previous year however if you need to purchase a shirt, the cost ranges form $15 to $35. Please do not let the cost of the shirts deter you from participating in this program! Email Ms. Peacock if you need to discuss finances. This is a wonderful opportunity for Dads Of Great Students, and we would love for every father and father figure to be apart of it.

**email Rebecca Peacock if you need to purchase a t-shirt! ([email protected]

Created by:   Rebecca Peacock
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Fun Run! 

FUN RUN!

 
6 slots filled - more available
Gabe Nurmi
Albert LaBarre
Brian Martin
Brian Martin
Jason Elkins
Ryan Shores
with Nike Team
John Hopkins
09/18/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Wehunt
Kevin Sorenson
09/19/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Culligan
Joey Williams
(Logan 5th-Mrs.Allen)
09/20/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jordan Crossland
10/02/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Whitman
Bryson Payne
Alex (4-Elfreth) and Max (3-Papp)'s dad
10/03/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Shores
2 children, Andrew, Hammond 1st, Brianna, Johnson 3rd
Casey Meeks
10/04/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Griffis
Kennedy Griffis - 3rd
Mark Payne
three current students
10/09/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joshua Harris
Dad of Noah (3rd) and Hailey (K)!!
10/10/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
10/11/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Glogorski
Chip Glogorski
Dave Tardella
Brooklyn (4th), McKinley (2nd)
10/16/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Cooper
Matt Clark
10/23/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stan Tinsley
bijoy jose
text me reminder 7708331561
10/24/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Culligan
10/25/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Friedman
Emma....Mrs. Andersen's class- 2nd grade
10/30/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Grimes
Christopher Culp
10/31/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Tallant
Father to Brenna Tallant- 3rd Grade
Jeff Honea
11/06/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Beard
Jeff Geiger
Maizie Geiger Papp 3rd grade
11/07/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Basil Bonner
Son: Ezra (3rd grade)

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
11/13/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Billy Young
mason young/k
11/14/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Drew Hunkin
Student Katelyn Hunkin (Johnson 4th)
11/15/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Bradley
Emaleigh(4th) & Parker(1st) Bradley
11/27/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Clay Stanford
Looking forward to being there.
John Hopkins
Abbie Hiott - Sorenson
11/28/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jay Iglehart
11/29/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Moore
Ryan Moore (Zoe Moore)
Tyler Mashburn
12/04/2018
(Tue. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Valente
Graeme Kaiser
Will Kaiser (5th Grade) and Norah Kaiser (3rd Grade).
12/05/2018
(Wed. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich Newcomb
Jon Baysden
12/06/2018
(Thu. 8:20am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Martin
Reynolds McClatchey
01/09/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Cramer
Jonathan Ellis
Jonathan Ellis for Emma Ellis (2nd Guy), Nevaeh Ellis (3rd Scott), and Jack Anderson (3rd Renell)
01/10/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Sanford
Michael Tarantino
Arianna (3rd), Gabriella (K)
01/15/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Gibson
01/16/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Loren Henderson
01/17/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawn Corrigan
Mya Corrigan (K. Vaughan) Brady Corrigan (A. Lancaster)
Craig Floyd
01/22/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/23/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/24/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Warren Lucas
Hunter Lucas -Ms Russell
01/29/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Sorenson
01/30/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
01/31/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/05/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Junius
Bryson Payne
Alex (Elfreth/4th) & Max (Papp/3rd)
02/06/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryan Miles
02/07/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Clint Cowart
Corey Milford
02/12/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Henson
Ashley Starr
02/13/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joshua Harris
02/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Thurlby
Albert LaBarre
02/20/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
02/26/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kenneth Brown
Watch D.O.G.S.
Robert Clay Stanford
what great way to spend my birthday.
02/27/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patryk Skoplak
Looking Forward to WATCH DOGS
02/28/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Paolo Fraiegari
Gilbert Wells
03/05/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/06/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gary Cooper
Gracie 1st grade and Zachary 5th grade
03/07/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Arentsen
03/12/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Connell
Daughter, Kennedi, in Mrs. Anderson's class and son, Will, in Mrs. Allen's class. :)
03/13/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Isbell
Elizabeth (Ellie) Isbell - 1st/Buzeta
David Isbell
03/19/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Barrett
Brian Barrett
03/20/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
03/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick McKewen
Chris Rust
03/26/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nick Alberga
My kids are Thomas and Nolan Alberga
03/27/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Mabry
Rusty Smith
Logan (Lauterbach), Reagan (Grizzle)
03/28/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Garrett Hogan
Alan Slaughter (Emory Slaughter- 1st Smith)
Watchdog
05/01/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jose Soto
Watchdog
05/02/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Sorenson
05/07/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joshua Harris
05/08/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 3:20pm)
 

Classroom Volunteer (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home