Evergreen Park & Recreation District

WRC - Lap Swimming & Water Exercise

Review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

This sign up provides reservations for lap lane swimming and water exercise at Wulf Recreation Center's pool.  

  • Please do not arrive more than 5 minutes early. Check-in and payment must be completed at the front desk before your reservation begins. Patrons must exit by the end of the scheduled time, no congregating inside or outside of the facility.
  • All patrons must have a reservation and be participating in the activity. No "spectators" will be allowed. 
  • Patrons have the option of up to two people per lap lane from different households. You can have four per lane if you are from the same household.  All participants must be listed on the reservation prior to arrival and no drop-ins allowed.
  • Limit one sign-up per day per person.
  • Restrooms will be open. Lockers, changing area and showers will remain closed.
  • Patrons should come ready to swim, with a filled water bottle, filler stations are available but fountains are not.
  • Masks are required to be worn indoors at all times except while swimming.  A face shield is not an acceptable substitute for a cloth or disposable face covering. See information about face masks.
  • Sign-ups will be 7 days in advance, to the minute.  For example, to sign up on Monday for an 11 am slot for the following Monday, you will need to wait until 11 am before it will show up as available.
  • CANCELLATIONS: Due to popularity and limited capacities, we ask that if you need to cancel a reservation, you do so within 24 hours of the start time through your SignUpGenius account. This will release your spot(s) for others to enjoy.
  • FEES:  Upon arrival you will be required to pay for entry. You will be able to utilize your EPRD passes or Insurance-Based Program pass.  You may also pay per visit with cash or credit card. Rentals must be paid in full at time of entry.

COVID-19 Policy for Participation: For the health and safety of our patrons and employees, it is a requirement for anyone participating in an EPRD class, activity, event to:

  • Maintain physical distancing to a minimum of six feet from others.
  • Masks are required to be worn indoors at all times for all activity. You will not be admitted into the facility without one.
  • Adhere to all public health orders set forth by the State of Colorado and/or Jefferson County Public Health.
  • If you are feeling unwell at all, please call us and do not attend class.

These requirements may be amended at any time based on current conditions and changes issued by State or local public health orders.

 

Created by:   Kelly Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
03/05/2021 (Fri.) WRC Pool  5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Deborah Hanh

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Deborah Hanh

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
John Nelson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Courtney Culligan
5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Vickers
Scott Conry
Justin Reynolds
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Thomas Ryon

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Julie Cleminshaw

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Audra Kammerer

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Craig Babcock

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Roxanna Paulus

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Jennifer Faike
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
PETER BECKTON
Carl Little
8:30am - 9:30am  

Water Aerobics (18)

 
8 of 18 slots filled
Eileen Alter
Deborah Darnell
Karen Groves
Bill Weisenborn
Kathleen hartman
Roselyn Schwarck
heather thomford
and Danette
Marcia Henderson
9:45am - 10:45am  

Deep Water Aerobics (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Sue Klimack
Heidi DeBat
Sue Brown
Nancy Brown
Kellyanna Foster
Nancy Peek
Carol hunsaker
Brooke Kerns
Jacque Schauer
Jan MCCasland
Amy Baldauf
11:00am - 11:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Ernest Tucker

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Katherine Landrum

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Nancy Peek

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
CHERYL BRANSON

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Ed Gorove
Pam Warren
Gintaras Sabaliauskas
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Cobus Burger

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
donna bakalor

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
GEORGE VARDAMAN

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Deb Ryon

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Michael Eymer

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Cygan
Sue Mead
Ted Burns
03/07/2021 (Sun.) WRC Pool  9:00am - 10:00am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Laura veckerelli

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Nancy Peek

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Beckie Anderson

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Sam Anderson

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
John Nelson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Phyllis Spear
9:00am - 10:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Vickers
Kaytie Berard
Scott Conry
10:10am - 11:10am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Deanna Kwak

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Cheryl Patrick-Nelson

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Jennifer DiCarlo

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Sharon Burger

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Karolyn Hilquist

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
James Hume
10:10am - 11:10am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
GEORGE VARDAMAN
Indre Sabaliauskaite
Gintaras Sabaliauskas
11:20am - 12:20pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Allison Waite

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
KC OConnor

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Audra Kammerer

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Kathryn Lampert

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Pavel Bernlohr

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Julia Weldon
11:20am - 12:20pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Gallahue
Tricia Boren
Nancy Brown
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Courtney Culligan

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Liliya Vugmeyster
one adult two children ( two lanes reserved)

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tracie Peterson

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Liliya Vugmeyster

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Pam Warren

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Pam Warren
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Morton
Swim with James Spear
Cathy Baty
Christopher Laughrey
03/08/2021 (Mon.) WRC Pool  5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Julie Cleminshaw

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Laura Perzinski

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Lucy Kuykendall

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Chris Hanahan

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
John Nelson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Courtney Culligan
5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Conry
Carl Little
Daniel Vickers
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Marcey Gibson

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Craig Babcock

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
PETER BECKTON

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Philippe Koentges

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
claudia Downey
Scott Zbryk
Courtney Kline
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Chapin Page

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Sharon Burger
S

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
jennifer steffes

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Leslie Schulze

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Julie Kailus

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Shepit
Sue Foster
Kaytie Berard
9:15am - 10:15am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Cheryl Hadsell

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
gayle gordon

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Cheryl Patrick-Nelson

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
james shoemaker

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
John Tobin

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
9:15am - 10:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Zander De Jager
Jacque Schauer
Ed Gorove
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tracie Peterson

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Jim Hagar

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Pam Warren

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Pam Warren

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Julie Gallahue

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Karolien Van De Wege
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Cobus Burger
Sue Mead
Terri See
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Cathy Baty

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Michael Eymer

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
MARIA BETANCOURT

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Michael Eymer

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Lisa Cygan

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Abbe Lanoil
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Williams
Ted Burns
Tricia Boren
03/09/2021 (Tue.) WRC Pool  5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Julie Cleminshaw

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Patty Kudla
with Sue Mamer

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Jolene Rosa
Jolene Rosa

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Jolene Rosa
Adriano Rosa

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Carl Little

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Patty Kudla
Sue Mamer
5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
John Nelson
Linda Golden
Marcey Gibson
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tia Egan

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Kevin Egan

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Jennifer Faike

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
jaegar paul

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
PETER BECKTON

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Newby
Merritt Gile
Kaytie Berard
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tom Kletzker

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Caryn Pearson

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Lisa Morrow

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Rick W

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Caryn Pearson
Josie Pearson
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Shepit
Carla Gorrell
Tracie Peterson
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tim Sandsmark

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Brooke Kerns

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Sue Mead

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
James Hume

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Williams
Nancy Pflumm
GEORGE VARDAMAN
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Ernest Tucker

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
CHERYL BRANSON

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Cathy Baty

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Mary Hampton
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Cobus Burger
Michael Eymer
Dawn McElfresh
03/10/2021 (Wed.) WRC Pool  5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Roisin Lakings
Oonagh lakings

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Roisin Lakings
Roisin lakings

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Kevin Rosemeyer

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Laura Perzinski

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
John Nelson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Raymond Robertson
5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Conry
Carl Little
Daniel Vickers
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Courtney Kline

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Thomas Ryon

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
PETER BECKTON

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
claudia Downey
Merritt Gile
Marcey Gibson
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Chapin Page

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Terri See

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
jennifer steffes
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Shepit
Scott Zbryk
John Tobin
9:15am - 10:15am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
james shoemaker

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Cobus Burger

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Pam Warren

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Pam Warren

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Cheryl Patrick-Nelson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Julia Weldon
9:15am - 10:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Sue Foster
Lucy Kuykendall
Ed Gorove
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Cobus Burger

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Paul Santana

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Nancy Peek
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Williams
Tim Sandsmark
Tricia Boren
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Laura veckerelli

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tracie Peterson

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Kim Bent

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Christopher Laughrey
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Michael Eymer
Ted Burns
Sue Mead
03/11/2021 (Thu.) WRC Pool  5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Julie Cleminshaw

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Raymond Robertson

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Chris Hanahan

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Courtney Culligan

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Courtney Culligan
5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Conry
Carl Little
John Nelson
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tia Egan

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Kegan Egan

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
PETER BECKTON

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Merritt Gile
Marcey Gibson
Philippe Koentges
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Nancy Peek

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Lisa Morrow

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Carla Gorrell
Ernest Tucker
Christopher Laughrey
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Patty Coughlin

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
James Hume

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Tracie Peterson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Nela Mock
10:30am - 11:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Sue Mead
Nancy Pflumm
Jerry Vecka
JV
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Dawn McElfresh

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 
Abbe Lanoil

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Beckie Anderson

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 
Cathy Baty

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
Tracie Peterson
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Cobus Burger
Lisa Cygan
Michael Eymer
03/12/2021 (Fri.) WRC Pool  5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Chris Hanahan

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
John Nelson

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
5:30am - 6:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Vickers
Courtney Culligan
Carl Little
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Craig Babcock

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Thomas Ryon

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
6:45am - 7:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Newby
claudia Downey
Rachel Murray
8:30am - 9:30am  

Water Aerobics (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Eileen Alter
Lisa Ayala-Williams
Betsy Bertalan
9:45am - 10:45am  

Deep Water Aerobics (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Sue Brown
11:00am - 11:30am  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Ted Burns

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Terri See

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Tim Sandsmark
Ed Gorove
Jeffrey Williams
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lane 1 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Michael Eymer

Lap Lane 1 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 2 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Ted Burns

Lap Lane 2 Deep (1 Person)

 

Lap Lane 3 Shallow (1 Person)

 
Kim Bent

Lap Lane 3 Deep (1 Person)

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Boren
CHERYL BRANSON
Sue Mead
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |