Evergreen Park & Recreation District

WRC - Lap Swimming & Water Exercise

Review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

This sign up provides reservations for lap lane swimming and water exercise at Wulf Recreation Center's pool.  

  • Please do not arrive more than 5 minutes early. Check-in and payment must be completed at the front desk before your reservation begins. Patrons must exit by the end of the scheduled time, no congregating inside or outside of the facility.
  • All patrons must have a reservation and be participating in the activity. No "spectators" will be allowed. 
  • One person per lap lane.  No sharing even with family members due to capacity limits. 
  • Limit one sign-up per day per person.
  • Restrooms will be open. Lockers, changing area and showers will remain closed.
  • Patrons should come ready to swim, with a filled water bottle, filler stations are available but fountains are not.
  • Masks are required to be worn indoors at all times except while swimming.  A face shield is not an acceptable substitute for a cloth or disposable face covering. See information about face masks.
  • Sign-ups will be 7 days in advance, to the minute.  For example, to sign up on Monday for an 11 am slot for the following Monday, you will need to wait until 11 am before it will show up as available.
  • CANCELLATIONS: Due to popularity and limited capacities, we ask that if you need to cancel a reservation, you do so within 24 hours of the start time through your SignUpGenius account. This will release your spot(s) for others to enjoy.
  • FEES:  Upon arrival you will be required to pay for entry. You will be able to utilize your EPRD passes or Insurance-Based Program pass.  You may also pay per visit with cash or credit card. Rentals must be paid in full at time of entry.

COVID-19 Policy for Participation: For the health and safety of our patrons and employees, it is a requirement for anyone participating in an EPRD class, activity, event to:

  • Maintain physical distancing to a minimum of six feet from others.
  • Masks are required to be worn indoors at all times for all activity. You will not be admitted into the facility without one.
  • Adhere to all public health orders set forth by the State of Colorado and/or Jefferson County Public Health.
  • If you are feeling unwell at all, please call us and do not attend class.

These requirements may be amended at any time based on current conditions and changes issued by State or local public health orders.

 

Created by:   Kelly Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
11/30/2020 (Mon.) Wulf Rec Center  6:00am - 7:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Kling
Julie Cleminshaw
Carl Little
Lucy Kuykendall
Chris Hanahan
RICHARD TOUSSAINT
7:15am - 8:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Zbryk
Virginia Zipp
claudia Downey
JC Appleton
Daniel Vickers
Kaytie Berard
8:30am - 9:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ed Gorove
Alex Hadsell
Kathleen Robinson
Phyllis Spear
Leslie Schulze
9:45am - 10:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Zander De Jager
Myra Purkey
John Tobin
GEORGE VARDAMAN
Faith Hellard
Gretchen Stubenvoll
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ted Burns
Sue Mead
Michael Eymer
Cobus Burger
james shoemaker
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Denne Spooner
Patsy Barnes
gayle gordon
Alec Elder
Julie Gallahue
12/01/2020 (Tue.) Wulf Rec Center  6:00am - 7:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Julie Cleminshaw
JC Appleton
Raymond Robertson
Virginia Zipp
Scout Easton
Audra Kammerer
7:15am - 8:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jacq De Jager
Gina Marie
Gina Marie
Caitlin Conway
Kaytie Berard
David Rommelmann
Bradley Johnson
8:30am - 9:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Cobus Burger
Tim Sandsmark
Thomas Kling
Joanne Newby
Mary Noonan
Tracie Peterson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Williams
Tricia Boren
Sue Mead
Quinn Henry
Erich Meyer
Ernest Tucker
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Culligan
Audra Kammerer
RICHARD TOUSSAINT
Karolyn Hilquist
Morgan Atwell
Sheila Atwell
12/02/2020 (Wed.) Wulf Rec Center  6:00am - 7:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
claudia Downey
Carl Little
Daniel Vickers
Audra Kammerer
Courtney McLaurin
Kathy Hellard
7:15am - 8:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Zander De Jager
Jacq De Jager
Quinn Henry
Scott Zbryk
Lesli Wood
Carla Gorrell
8:30am - 9:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ed Gorove
Myra Purkey
GEORGE VARDAMAN
John Tobin
Cobus Burger
donna bakalor
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ted Burns
Lisa Cygan
Jeffrey Williams
Tricia Boren
Courtney Culligan
Alex Hadsell
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Conway
Abbe Lanoil
Tom Kletzker
Emilie Calvello Hynes
Audra Kammerer
Sue Mead
12/03/2020 (Thu.) Wulf Rec Center  6:00am - 7:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Julie Cleminshaw
John Nelson
Kaytie Berard
Virginia Zipp
Linda Golden
Audra Kammerer
7:15am - 8:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Newby
Scott Conry
Jacq De Jager
Mary Noonan
Merritt Gile
Julie Kailus
8:30am - 9:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Marie
Gina Marie
Thomas Kling
Erich Meyer
David Rommelmann
RICHARD TOUSSAINT
Lisa Morrow
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Tim Sandsmark
Cobus Burger
Tricia Boren
Quinn Henry
Jeffrey Williams
Nancy Brown
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ed Gorove
Patrick Robson
Audra Kammerer
Sue Mead
Karolyn Hilquist
Nancy Pflumm
12/04/2020 (Fri.) Wulf Rec Center  6:00am - 7:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Lucy Kuykendall
Chris Hanahan
Virginia Zipp
Thomas Kling
Carl Little
Courtney Culligan
7:15am - 8:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Quinn Varnell
claudia Downey
Bill Weisenborn
Ed Gorove
Shimon Feldman
Raymond Robertson
8:30am - 9:30am  

Water Aerobics (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Betsy Bertalan
Eileen Alter
Bill Weisenborn
Roselyn Schwarck
Heidi DeBat
Karen Grooves
Karen Groves
tried signing up way too many times
9:45am - 10:45am  

Water Aerobics (10)

 
All slots filled
cynthia rasmussen
Deborah Darnell
Carol hunsaker
Denne Spooner
Kathleen hartman
Sue Brown
Barbara Blum
Lesli Wood
Patrick Robson
Sue Klimack
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
GEORGE VARDAMAN
Julie Danielson
Raedi Danielson
Jeffrey Williams
Phyllis Spear
Caitlin Conway
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Zander De Jager
Lisca De Jager
Jacq De Jager
Patsy Barnes
Ted Burns
Cobus Burger
12/07/2020 (Mon.) Wulf Rec Center  6:00am - 7:00am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
John Nelson
Julie Cleminshaw
Lucy Kuykendall
Carl Little
Chris Hanahan
Raymond Robertson
7:15am - 8:15am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
claudia Downey
Daniel Vickers
Scott Zbryk
Jacq De Jager
Zander De Jager
Virginia Zipp
8:30am - 9:30am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ed Gorove
gayle gordon
Alex Hadsell
Patty Coughlin
Terri See
Sue Foster
9:45am - 10:45am  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cobus Burger
John Tobin
Thomas Kling
GEORGE VARDAMAN
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Tracie Peterson
Ted Burns
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lap Lanes (one per lane) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Patsy Barnes
Denne Spooner
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info