Ushers

TBA High Holyday Ushers 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   TBA Ushering
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 1st Half Erev RH - Meet at Front Door  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leah Bloom
Melissa Baer
2nd Half Erev RH - Meet at Front Door  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
barbara robertson
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 1st Half RH Day 1 - Meet at Front Door  8:30am - 10:45am  

Usher (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Jen / Dave Greenspoon (2)
Jane Silverman (2)
Jane Silverman/Don Kumka
Brian Schneider
Diane Gross
Liz Ross
Loren Ratner
2-4 Grade Children's Service - Meet at Tent  9:30am - 11:00am  

Usher (4)

 
2nd Half RH Day 1 - Meet at Front Door  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Usher (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Debra Drattell
5-6 Grade Children's Service - Meet at Tent  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
David Brandwein Brandwein
Family Service - Meet at Front Door  2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jen Povman
Jamie Wilson
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 1st Half RH Day 2 - Meet at Front Door  8:30am - 10:45am  

Usher (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jen Greenspoon
Dan Levi
(golf cart from parking lot to door)
2nd Half RH Day 2 - Meet at Front Door  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Usher (10)

 
Children's Service - Meet at Tent  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Usher (4)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 1st Half Kol Nidrei - Meet at Front Door  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Steve Gosset
April Fredlund Daryanani
Melissa Baer
2nd Half Kol Nidrei - Meet at Front Door  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Julia Gosset
Julia Gosset
Allison Fine
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 1st Half YK Morning - Meet at Front Door  8:30am - 10:45am  

Usher (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Jen / Dave Greenspoon (2)
Stuart Kolbert
Steve Gosset
Amy Zerman
Melissa Baer
2-4 Grade Children's Service - Meet at Tent  9:30am - 11:00am  

Usher (4)

 
2nd Half YK Morning - Meet at Front Door  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Usher (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Laurie Forman
5-6 Grade Children's Service - Meet at Tent  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Usher (4)

 
Family Service - Meet at Front Door  1:45pm - 3:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
YK Afternoon, Yizkor & Neilah - Meet at Front Door  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Usher (8)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service